RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Head of the Trent Regatta
Sep 29, 2018
head
Peterborough Rowing Club
Peterborough, ON (CAN)
Hosted By: Peterborough Rowing Club
Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO
467
Entries
51
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Filter
All Clubs
Argonaut Rowing Club
Barrie Rowing Club
Berry Hill Boat Club
Brock University
Burnstown Rowing Club
Carleton University
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal
Don Rowing Club
Durham Rowing Club
Elmwood School
Georgian Bay Rowing Club
Guelph Rowing Club
Hanlan Boat Club
Hatchets Training Centre
Island Lake Rowing Club
Kingston Rowing Club
Lakeland Rowing Club
Laurentian University
Leander Boat Club
Leander Rec
London Rowing Club (ON)
McGill University Rowing Club
McMaster University Rowing Club
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Nipissing University Rowing Club
North Bay
OntarioTech University
Orillia Rowing Club
Ottawa New Edinburgh Club
Ottawa Rowing Club
Peterborough Rowing Club
Queen's University Rowing
Quinte Rowing Club
Ridley College Rowing Club
Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Royal Military College
South Niagara Rowing Club
St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Lawrence Rowing Club
Sudbury Rowing Club
Tillsonburg Rowing Club
Toronto Sculling Club
Trent University Rowing
Unaffiliated (CAN)
University of Guelph
University of Ottawa
University of Toronto
University of Western Ontario Boat Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Western Rowing Club
Western University (UWO)
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Entries
Saturday, September 29, 2018
1
8:45 AM
Mens Champ 1x
5
2
8:45 AM
Mens Club 1x
21
3
8:45 AM
Mens University 1x
9
4
8:45 AM
Mens University Lightweight 1x
15
5
8:45 AM
Womens Champ 1x
3
6
8:45 AM
Mens Masters 1x
13
7
8:45 AM
Mens Grand Masters 1x
17
8
8:45 AM
Mens U19 1x
11
9
8:45 AM
Womens Club 1x
6
10
8:45 AM
Womens University 1x
8
11
8:45 AM
Womens University Lightweight 1x
5
12
8:45 AM
Womens U19 1x
19
13
8:45 AM
Womens Masters 1x
8
14
8:45 AM
Womens Grand Masters 1x
13
15
10:40 AM
Womens University 8+
7
16
10:40 AM
Womens University Lightweight 8+
2
17
10:40 AM
Womens Club / Masters 8+
6
18
10:40 AM
Mens Club 4+
7
19
10:40 AM
Mens University JV 4+
6
20
10:40 AM
Womens University JV 4+
7
21
12:30 PM
Mixed Recreational 8+
9
22
12:30 PM
Mens University 8+
10
23
12:30 PM
Mens University Lightweight 8+
4
24
12:30 PM
Womens U19 4x+
10
25
12:30 PM
Mens Masters 2x
16
26
12:30 PM
Womens Club 2x
11
27
12:30 PM
Womens University 2x
10
28
12:30 PM
Womens University Lightweight 2x
9
29
2:05 PM
Mens Club 2x
13
30
2:05 PM
Womens University 4+
11
31
2:05 PM
Womens University Lightweight 4+
5
32
2:05 PM
Womens U19 8+
4
33
2:05 PM
Mens U19 2x
19
34
2:05 PM
Womens Masters 2x
9
35
3:40 PM
Mixed Recreational 4+
6
36
3:40 PM
Mens Club / Masters 8+
7
37
3:40 PM
Mens U19 8+
4
38
3:40 PM
Mens University 2x
14
39
3:40 PM
Mens University Lightweight 2x
10
40
3:40 PM
Womens Club 4+
8
41
3:40 PM
Womens U19 2x
19
42
5:15 PM
Mens University Novice 8+
16
43
5:15 PM
Womens University Novice 8+
16
44
5:15 PM
Mens University 4+
9
45
5:15 PM
Mens University Lightweight 4+
5
46
5:15 PM
Mens U19 4x+
9
47
10:40 AM
University Mixed Alumni 8+
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change