Textile River Regatta
- Oct 2, 2005
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2005 | |||||
1A | 8:45 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
1B | 8:45 AM | Mens Junior 4+ | 16 |
||
1C | 8:45 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
1D | 8:45 AM | Womens Junior 4+ | 18 |
||
2A | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
2B | 9:15 AM | Mens Junior 8+ | 21 |
||
3A | 9:45 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
3B | 9:45 AM | Womens Junior 8+ | 26 |
||
4A | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
D. Wickenheiser
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Martin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Blouin
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Petruzziello
|
|
|||
4B | 10:15 AM | Mens Senior Master 1x | 12 |
||
4C | 10:15 AM | Mens Grand Master 1x | 10 |
||
4D | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 3 |
||
4E | 10:15 AM | Womens Master 1x | 4 |
||
4F | 10:15 AM | Womens Senior Master 1x | 1 |
||
4G | 10:15 AM | Womens Grand Master 1x | 3 |
||
4H | 10:15 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 10:45 AM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
6 | 10:45 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 30 |
||
7A | 11:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
7B | 11:15 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
8 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 23 |
||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/C. Kerber/T. West/D. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
E. Carr/T. Wilcox/N. Hyde/L. McKay/J. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
J. Kosbie/A. Daren/V. Ranade/A. Aranmolate/S. Pasarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
J. Ferris/R. Zondervan/W. Sedgewick/T. Monahan/M. Dodge (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
I. Swirka/M. Thompson/M. Weiden/C. Wilterdink/K. Rallis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Arm/M. Hyde/P. Flack/J. Hintlian/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. Zglezewski/J. Mahoney/C. Stetson/E. Olson/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Rainey/S. Larson/K. Marcel/B. Rob/M. Drogseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. McGowan/S. Robinson/R. Maloney/D. Donovan/P. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Gordon/M. Milkin/C. Chiapa/E. Reitinger/S. Schroeder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
B. Arpaia/J. Stiller/J. Knoche/R. Chaput/E. Offley (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
D. Macris/A. Dunn/M. Goodavish/P. Flynt/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
P. Friedewald/L. Brady/J. Renken/R. Hammond/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Hughes/S. McKiernan/J. Besser/C. Ward/E. Mysteria (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
M. Walsh/B. Legg/M. McKenna/A. Laroque/C. Mulready (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
M. Conso/M. Poreba/J. Paine/D. Olson/J. Lonergan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fowler/D. Stowe/B. Manley/P. King/L. Logel (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
J. Rogers/K. Messina/D. Vitale/M. Hazel/L. Kenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
T. Elson/D. Robisnosn/I. Haight/M. Wieler/M. Pott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (B) |
S. Pashkoviski/B. Wu/M. Sier/S. Kottle/S. Wiener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
F. O'Leary/E. Frankenberry/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook/A. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B) |
B. Weiss/R. Lagdon/M. Troiano/M. Lauretano/J. Jaime (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (D) |
R. Higgens/J. Nappi/J. Lonergan/S. Powers/P. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 12:00 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 21 |
||
10A | 12:30 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
10B | 12:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
11A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
MIT Boat Club - wrong |
D. Perkins
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
W. Piermarini
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Peterson
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew |
J. Dietz ii
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
11B | 1:00 PM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
11C | 1:00 PM | Mens Club 1x | 3 |
||
11D | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
12A | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
Friends of WPI Rowing |
J. McAlear
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Blake
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Dawes
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
K. OBrien
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
L. Gordon
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew |
E. Maskrey
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew |
L. Boyle
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire |
C. Latham
|
|
|||
12B | 1:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
12C | 1:30 PM | Womens Club 1x | 4 |
||
12D | 1:30 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
13A | 2:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
13B | 2:00 PM | Mens Master 2x | 6 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Borggaard/C. Pieper
|
115.0 (59)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott/H. Scott
|
115.0 (59)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
J. Griffeth/C. Popolo
|
49.5 (48)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
E. Partyka/M. Romanowsky
|
70.2 (52)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Cook/F. O'Leary
|
70.2 (52)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Hughes/J. Probolus
|
94.5 (56)
|
|||
13C | 2:00 PM | Mens Club 2x | 2 |
||
14A | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
14B | 2:15 PM | Womens Master 2x | 3 |
||
14C | 2:15 PM | Womens Club 2x | 4 |
||
15A | 2:30 PM | Mens 2- | 4 |
||
Bowdoin College |
E. Carr/N. Hyde
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College |
L. McKay/T. Wilcox
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club |
J. Normand/A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
V. Wallachia/J. Besser
|
|
|||
15B | 2:30 PM | Womens 2- | 5 |
||
16 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 28 |
||
17 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 23 |
||
18 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change