Cooper Cup
- Apr 28, 2019
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 28, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Kambouris/E. Biran/M. Fangio/A. Major/K. Brennan/M. Toomey/B. Mori/M. Krejci/L. Batrouni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Keller/K. Coudon/J. Sedjro-Gnang/S. Holsey/S. Weiser/C. Johnson/K. Pikounis/A. Howell-Bey/A. Radinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Comfort/E. Hamilton/Z. Hansen/E. Wilbur/M. McAdams/S. Swayze/S. DeRosa/S. Jageler/O. Hecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Tucker/R. Petrovich/S. VanFaasen/L. Maskery/A. Valdelomar/V. Bryzgalova/S. Kehner/C. Kilcullen/H. Epstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Heifetz/G. Dammermann/J. Karten/F. Duffy/M. Worth/G. Palazzo/A. Navarro/T. Skorupski/L. Gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Marshall/K. Yung/S. Zelizer/D. Allard-Neptune/J. Ottey/M. Mantravadi/L. Conner/J. Shang/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Webb/E. Cloud/P. Cloud/M. Kraidy/J. Allison/E. Liu/A. Cloud/C. Burchette/S. Axtell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
G. Mumma/M. Ulman/C. Sims/G. Buss/K. Abbruzzi/G. Hutchinson/R. Reyher/D. McGeorge/S. Ruccolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuchma/C. Sietz/P. Megaw/C. Keane/V. Carpe/M. Tyler/R. Records/N. Lee/A. Milligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
M. Skove/M. Branin/M. Elgrim/C. McCann/C. Gray/J. Diehl/C. Stratton/T. Fry/O. Adamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Cona/K. Reath/J. Hall/J. Alkhas/B. Barry/Z. Chadwick/F. Zhuang/L. Gerstenschlager/M. Talbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Phillips/J. Coelho/A. Moses/E. Koors/K. Abdalla/M. Bachmayer/a. tomlinson/M. Chiolan/L. Riti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Loney/S. Loney/J. Barber/K. George/O. Shafer/K. Schaefer/O. Gialdo/D. Diskin/S. Eill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Valenta/L. Traynor/S. White/R. Zhang/R. Reece/S. Yang/M. Donahoe/C. Powell/M. Bronte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rosser/R. Cho/A. Crow/C. Shawaryn/H. Babcock/A. Leo/J. Moller/K. Shenot/I. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Green/A. Hall/B. Blakeney/J. Cesare/M. Walsh/R. de Vega/J. Grimm/W. Kaine/R. Fennelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
C. Whittaker/P. White/C. Clyne/C. Edgar-Smith/M. Catani/J. Stern/M. Fay/O. Lawson/E. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
D. O'Rourke/K. Benjamin/T. Franko/S. Thomas/T. Atkinson/J. Urkawich/E. Matthews/K. Volpe/M. Bierowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Ricci/A. Genel/R. Genel/R. Cahill/D. Cathy/S. LaBrie/R. Sparks/J. Eyles/O. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Cengel/A. Hill/L. Dicriscio/L. Gordon/E. Thau/Z. Charlson/J. Miller/B. Scherluebbe/A. Pockers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Brown/O. Crane/J. Dorfner/P. LaRosa/M. MAGISTRELLI/M. Watson/L. Sims/A. Weinstein/V. Ruccolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gay/M. Morfogen/P. Russo/T. Moran/L. Wolkenstein/A. eppedio/S. Ruehle/Z. Rauchbach/E. Gutowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. King/O. King/C. Wardius/C. Kopecki/A. Wardius/S. Dhir/K. Bosse/K. Barone/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
M. Cruz/N. Pinsly/M. Christoph/N. Corsentino/P. Sperber, Jr./R. Gray/B. Durdack/T. Kenney/O. Carrasquilllo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beatty/A. Thompson/R. Hoger/M. Merrill/C. Cooper/I. Sipp-Alpers/A. Reese/A. Farkas/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Zhu/S. McClellan/D. Huffman/K. Tascione/N. Hall/G. McKnight/K. Wickremasinghe/M. Schlemback/A. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. DeWitt/S. Burghardt/M. Yagodich/M. Lyons/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Graham/M. Tilch/K. Rowland/C. Hiyama/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Van Sciver/E. Doran/A. Clue/M. Doran/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
E. Lawless/S. Dudt/A. Cofiell/H. McGuire/K. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Astillero/G. McDonogh-Wong/M. Cantu/L. Robinson/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Lapin/D. Levine/J. Lustig/V. Frusone/T. Trentacoste (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. LaLumia/E. Rho/R. DeMoura/M. Winiarski/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
s. goodwin/A. Socha/S. Nuzzaci/G. Crosby/F. Gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Ashton/E. Coolidge/B. Connolly/A. Wood/c. roddy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lisitsin/L. Muhammad/N. Napoli/A. David/D. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Ciardiello/M. Ciardiello/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Dina/D. ferone/A. Pennett/A. Bergkoetter/M. Hobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Savastano/M. Segarnick/A. Sack/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/A. DiMaio/V. Brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
G. Miller/I. Garcia/C. Van Es/M. Colamesta/E. Thurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/M. Marchlik/E. Kerry/B. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
R. Console/E. Waldstein/J. Mueller/H. Ludwick/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
T. Nerveza/B. Pollard/N. Kern/T. Post/B. Botteri (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. lentz/C. McDermott/N. Loew/O. Rosengard/E. Kazounis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
R. Layden/A. Jouin/N. Paolella/C. Biddle/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
W. Bentley/A. Genel/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/Z. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Martin/J. Cave/S. Turner/L. Lacey/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Kane/S. Maloney/J. Traynor/L. Pettit/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Granmayeh/B. Hu/Y. Kim/L. Song/T. Sherpa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Kerekes/F. Lexa/E. Miller-WIlson/C. Mobo/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Valentino/G. Keifer/J. Miller/T. Roman/P. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lowndes/J. Daniel/P. Chan/D. Scalfi/T. Infante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/R. DeLorenzo/A. Thompson/C. Hernandez/N. Scharfetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bednarek/T. Noe/A. Hoff/R. Hogan/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
R. Klodaski/J. Theodore/D. Gauss/N. Pinsly/E. Grayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Caton/K. Kothari/H. Gueiss/I. Sipp-Alpers/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dunkley/A. Brown/D. Rogers/M. Sidlowski/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
J. Milman/Z. Obel-Omia/w. silveria/K. McManus/E. Skibo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
E. Bisco-Werner/H. Powell/C. Tanas/C. O'Neill/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 16 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady/E. Mortati/T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gomez/M. Calderon/J. Thompson/J. Lamason
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Rapella/J. Ferreira Reis/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Harmon/R. Molsbergen/A. McLellan/K. Wiley
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Heslin/J. Osborne/A. Sarma/J. Bierowski
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/N. Perks/J. Haigh/J. Savell
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/H. Hall/J. Kennedy/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
O. THURMAN/S. Hannout/L. Dougherty/C. Nolan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/J. Kropp/M. Kulik/O. Tarlo
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rohrbacher/S. Katz/T. Poff/L. du Pont
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
W. Convertino/L. Thompson/W. Gannon/A. Gower/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Fanning/D. Parsons/N. Ramondo/R. Portegello
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rostek/J. Bardorf/A. Deljanin/R. Almond
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
S. McMenamin/M. Parayil/T. Scarpa/I. Hedin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Sprawka/B. Pani/M. Iwanski/j. gashi
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 1x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 1x | 18 |
|||
27 | Womens JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Romo/A. Major/S. lauria/e. shields/L. Batrouni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
G. McDaniel/T. Hayes/E. Lamason/F. Brummer/A. Radinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Hruska/J. Barnett/C. Dugan/B. King/S. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
L. Hendricks/M. Pyarali/D. Canturk/E. Mathews/E. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Glazer/M. Cantu/L. Gold-Rappe/L. Robinson/A. Katzen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Depommier/R. Passarella/E. Donaher/E. Staples/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brinkman/S. Jordan/A. Crow/G. Bischoff/G. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bartie/A. Guido/E. Nielsen/R. Mills/M. Blandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Costantino/G. Fortson/A. Thompson/R. MacIntosh/R. Schrier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
D. Frederick/A. DeStefano/E. Christy/E. Braun/S. Speakman-Viggiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
k. browne/M. Cusumano/J. Bunster/M. Blaustein/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Lehnert/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/E. Sanville/I. Binns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. DeMartino/J. Kennedy/A. Kelly/M. Coor/o. silver (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Zamost/C. Reed/G. Miller/B. Sepulveda/A. Prutchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Hricko/D. delGrippo/E. Megill/G. Lord/S. Troiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Dina/D. ferone/A. Pennett/A. Bergkoetter/M. Hobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kowalik/R. Civan/A. Blank/E. Rawson/A. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
E. Haas/E. Judge/M. Doyle/S. Dupnock/S. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/R. Console/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/B. Mccullough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Ferguson/M. Burdick/M. Fonda/J. Sisel/S. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Monahan/A. Schwager/D. Soriano/S. Gomez/K. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
T. Downs/C. Santomero/I. Figueredo/L. Burke/A. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
N. McDonald/C. Greenways/S. Parakala/S. Crane/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Kozloff/M. Masoudnia/L. NELSON/M. Berardi/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/C. Mueller/D. Ford/c. noyes/H. Haydinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morfogen/A. Gu/L. Wolkenstein/E. Smith/E. Gutowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
H. Cunningham/D. Meadows/A. Lilly/S. Mathews/D. Zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
O. Mccann/J. Stoveken/O. LoGioco/M. Kole/I. Binns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
H. Jervis/G. Kang/B. Carmona/M. Song/A. Goldglit (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Frankel/C. O'Neill/M. DeMercurio/J. Heffelfinger/E. Thurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Shields/r. flanagan/N. Kulda/T. Weir/K. Weir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (B) |
G. Turner/w. norman/C. Huertas/D. Defibaugh/A. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
C. Babcock/J. Mischler/R. Watmuff/F. Costello/N. Greenways (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
G. Rieke/B. Lustig/H. Shin/M. Bergmaier/C. Messinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
M. Dowd/D. Rigby/G. Moroney/A. Burns/A. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens JV 2x | 16 |
|||
30 | Mens JV 2x | 16 |
|||
31 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Womens JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Svensson/M. Cassady/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
G. Mandarano/B. Swartz/A. McNamara/E. Winston
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Crispino/E. McCleary/A. Hepfer/A. Tirollo
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Alderson/S. Loures/A. Tuorto/K. Nilsen
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Allen/E. Godsey/K. Knob/T. Mathis
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
B. Connolly/L. Morrison/k. kyaw/M. Moore/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Hennen/L. Andersen/K. Looney/D. Reid
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Fuschetto/A. Grassi/J. Kieran/B. Baugh
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
I. Garcia/C. Van Es/A. Maussner/M. Colamesta
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Y. Chen/A. Holgren/P. Boothe/A. Stambaugh
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Quinn/A. Wilkerson/A. Gambrino/R. Gildea
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson/O. Shafer/A. Olson
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
B. Reese/S. Shklyar/E. Knapp/A. Grimm
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
S. Reyes/J. Eattock/E. Fourney/H. Gueiss
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Palles/E. Ensslin/S. Michael/V. Chang
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. Eaton/R. Civan/A. Blank/A. Menear
|
|
|||
34 | Mens JV 4x | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change