ROWtoberfest
- Oct 6, 2018
- head
- WMS Boathouse-Clark Park
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Chicago Rowing Foundation
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 6, 2018 | |||||
8:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
2 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 3 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
E. Purcell/N. Hays/L. Berry/M. Doyle/E. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
A. Flam/A. Jimenez/J. Lifford/A. Kohli/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (B) |
A. Pettry/J. Cantu-Salinas/E. Powell/G. Esquivel/A. Flaishans (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
4 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 9 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
A. Saff/E. Reese/H. Heller/G. Cool/A. Flaishans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Coffman/M. Dahlstrom/M. Janes/S. Konopacki/M. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
H. Klippert/R. Conner/J. Arana/K. Toth/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
L. Okeson/E. Perkins/A. Campanile/V. Werner/I. Buccieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (B) |
K. Geyer/M. Maloney/M. Boettcher/A. Deslippe/E. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (B) |
I. McNeely/M. Packer/M. Peterson/A. Rundquist/A. Lamprou (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (B) |
a. johnston/D. Yim/V. Shi/M. Lee/C. Limpangog (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (C) |
R. Smith/E. Thacker/J. Bigus/G. Cook-Burton/E. Rambhia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (D) |
M. Faria/C. Froeschner/K. Johnson/M. Smith/E. Stock (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
7 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
9 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
10 | 1:30 PM | Womens Junior 8+ | 19 |
||
13 | 2:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
E. Purcell/N. Hays/L. Berry/M. Doyle/A. Moran/R. Schork/C. Yaklic/V. Thacker/E. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
M. Talbot/T. Bove/E. Densmore/J. Sabet/A. Flauto/L. Rael/A. Leavy/H. Kennedy/G. Dhaliwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
J. LaPres/M. Kim/C. Weiss/D. Ratner/I. Kuo/L. Raia/T. Manley/N. Dong/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (B) |
R. Boyd/M. Henderson/D. Swegles/J. Witt/A. McNamara/K. Trucks/D. Keith/T. Adolph/E. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 2:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
A. Saff/E. Reese/H. Heller/M. Maloney/O. Fox/H. Temar/K. Salon/G. Cool/A. Flaishans (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
M. Wetzel/M. Youngerman/E. Hardy/E. Baltierra/H. Matthews/A. Pezza/H. Ouellette/A. Springer/K. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Coffman/M. Dahlstrom/M. Janes/S. Konopacki/I. McNeely/M. Packer/M. Peterson/A. Rundquist/M. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
a. johnston/V. Knight/E. Martinez/D. Yim/V. Shi/M. Lee/K. Born/C. Limpangog/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
M. Zhang/E. Perkins/H. Ni'Shuilleabhain/S. Schwartz/K. Czajka/A. Grabast/K. Ruiz/K. Nguyen/A. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (B) |
B. Furleigh/H. Marquis/J. Morrison/H. Vitelli/E. Hrstic/L. Westphal/C. Mullins/A. McGoldrick/G. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (B) |
R. Smith/E. Stock/E. Thacker/J. Bigus/G. Cook-Burton/M. Faria/C. Froeschner/K. Johnson/A. Lamprou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (C) |
K. Lajoie/R. Kaetterhenry/P. Gowin/M. Kom/M. Smith/A. Hunt/H. Hovland/L. White/E. Rambhia (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 3:30 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change