40th Hong Kong Rowing Championships
- Oct 27, 2018 To Oct 28, 2018
- head
- Sha Tin Rowing Centre
- Sha Tin, Hong Kong (HKG)
- Hosted By: Hong Kong, China Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2018 | |||||
OPEN EVENTS | |||||
1 | Mens Open Single Sculls | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Open Double Sculls | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Open Four | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens Open Quadruple Sculls | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Open Eight | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Open Single Sculls | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Open Double Sculls | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Open Four | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Open Quadruple Sculls | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Open Eight | 3 |
|||
MASTERS EVENTS | |||||
11 | Mens Masters Single Sculls - Category A, C, E | 9 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Double Sculls - Category B, D | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters Four - Category A, C, E | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters Quadruple Sculls - Category A, C, E | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters Eight - Category B, D | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters Single Sculls - Category A, C, E | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters Double Sculls - Category B, D | 3 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters Four - Category A, C, E | 2 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters Quadruple Sculls - Category A, C, E | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters Eight - Category B, D | 1 |
|||
UNIVERSITY CHALLENGES | |||||
21 | Mens University Challenge Eight | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens University Challenge Eight | 5 |
|||
JUNIOR EVENTS | |||||
23 | Mixed Junior Coxed Quadruple Sculls | 6 |
|||
DISCIPLINED FORCES CUP EVENTS | |||||
24 | DFC - Mens Recreational Coxed Quadruple Sculls | 5 |
|||
Correctional Services Department Rowing Team (A) |
K. Chow/L. ming/S. Fong/S. So/M. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hong Kong Fire Services Department Rowing Team (A) |
T. Wong/C. Lai/S. Lam/C. Tse/K. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Immigration Department Staff Club Indoor Rowing Team (A) |
K. To/C. Sze/K. Au Yeung/H. Chu/W. So (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (HKG) (A) |
W. Pang/L. Keung/L. Keung/L. Yiu/N. Yee Sallie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hong Kong Fire Services Department Rowing Team (B) |
Y. Wang/S. ho (31)/T. Hang/J. Heng/P. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | DFC - Womens Recreational Coxed Quadruple Sculls | 3 |
|||
Correctional Services Department Rowing Team (A) |
M. Cheung/K. Chan/H. Kwan/N. Ng/C. tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hong Kong Customs (A) |
N. Yee Sallie/H. Hang Nam Amanda/K. Hoi Man/N. Hoi Yan Christine/T. TBc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Immigration Department Staff Club Indoor Rowing Team (A) |
H. Kwan/K. Ma/Y. Lo/N. Li/M. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
CORPORATIONS CUP EVENTS | |||||
26 | CC - Mens Recreational Coxed Quadruple Sculls | 11 |
|||
27 | CC - Womens Recreational Coxed Quadruple Sculls | 7 |
|||
PARA-ROWING EVENTS | |||||
28 | LTA [PR3] Mens Single Sculls | 2 |
|||
29 | TA [PR2] Mens Single Sculls | 0 |
|||
30 | AS [PR1] Mens Single Sculls | 1 |
|||
31 | LTA [PR3] Womens Single Sculls | 0 |
|||
32 | TA [PR2] Womens Single Sculls | 0 |
|||
33 | AS [PR1] Womens Single Sculls | 0 |
|||
34 | LTA [PR3] Mixed Double Scull | 0 |
|||
35 | LTA [PR3] ID Mixed Coxed Four | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change