Jake Snyder Middle School Regatta

  • Hosted By: Crew Boosters of Winter Park

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 31, 2019
7:00 AM Coaches and Coxswains meeting
1 8:00 AM Boys 4+
12
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Alvarez/C. Caban/R. MARTINEZ/V. Alberni/J. PEREZ (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
C. Cofield/K. Cruzada/W. Stokes/Z. Edwards/D. Salisbury (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Papadatos/H. Woods/M. McLain/N. Villanueva/R. Chessman (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
G. Galeta/B. Marks/C. Mitchell/R. Blosser/B. Montiegel (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Burns/J. Sanchez/S. Mike/S. De Meyer/A. Hornacek (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
E. Benson/S. Kapuschinsky/S. La Espriella/C. Wilson/A. Caiazzo (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
O. Marante/M. Miro/P. Rodriguez/D. Rodriguez-Meneses/C. Cortes (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
J. Johns/E. Elan/W. Hilton/M. Lingle/E. Perrin (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
S. Martinez-Cid/A. Madrigal/M. SHMOUNI/M. Avino/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
 
2 8:36 AM Girls 8+
11
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
M. Cox/L. Dotson/A. May/L. Van Dorpe/P. Craft/B. Wermuth/J. Gidus/A. Kong/S. Xu (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Irby/K. Kennedy/R. Montanez/S. Schenkel/j. dumont/K. Paldin/S. Wacker/S. Kesser/E. van der Lee (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
L. Adams/N. Rivera/S. Sims/e. powell/m. Hofer/A. Allen/A. Rogan/A. Longwater/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
N. Petty/A. Brennan/R. Brasher/L. Brightwell/E. Petty/K. Vallone/R. Mcroie/N. banciella/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
N. Zinn/R. Olivero/M. Dansby/H. West/C. Kirven/K. Wingerson/A. La Sala/E. Krens/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
H. Croft/J. Meadows/G. Anderson/J. Miller/M. Andrew/V. Kim/G. Claudio/A. Ciuzio/D. Caiazzo (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B)
M. Dansby/R. Bettger/E. Gres/E. Cowherd/D. Johnson/J. Yroa/A. Pletka/A. Kowal/G. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C)
 
3 9:12 AM Mixed 4x
5
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Pytel/T. Power/D. Pierce/S. Clark
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
O. Pere/C. Burns/A. Hornacek/J. Sanchez
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Carnes/N. Haeske/M. Flo/A. Greenberg
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
M. King/H. Sloan/L. Angeleri/P. Villani
 
5 9:36 AM Boys 8+
14
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
R. Martinez/J. Alvarez/O. Marante/C. Caban/P. Rodriguez/V. Alberni/D. Rodriguez-Meneses/M. Miro/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
C. Cofield/K. Cruzada/A. Berastegui/Z. Edwards/W. Stokes/S. Rodriguez/J. Berastegui/T. Hill/S. Vinson (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Papadatos/H. Woods/M. McLain/M. Walton/B. Hall/E. van der Lee/R. Matos/D. Nardelli/R. Chessman (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
E. Miller/M. Barber/J. Furukawa/T. Swain/S. Duggan/E. Gosselin/Z. Chilson/E. Lightcap/L. Adams (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
S. Enders/T. Hutchinson/J. Cummings/A. Shilling/L. Simanton/c. brodeur/D. Beach/J. Moore/J. Tarallo (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
R. Gardner/D. Prieto/J. Thornburgh/B. Cox/N. Tarantino/J. Cooke/A. Frame/A. Votey/A. Shafer (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
G. Galeta/B. Marks/C. Mitchell/R. Blosser/X. Tubbard/E. Gillham/J. Angstrom/Z. Inniss/B. Montiegel (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
E. Benson/A. Caiazzo/D. Miller/J. Tibbs/D. Ward/S. Kapuschinsky/S. La Espriella/D. Walker/G. Perry (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
S. Martinez-Cid/M. Avino/D. Mariscal/A. Madrigal/M. SHMOUNI/J. Gonzalez Irigoyen/J. Blanchard/C. Riaz/L. Ballesteros-Wegener (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
B. Murray/A. Castro/G. Saeger/M. Fuller/E. Williams/S. Williams/J. Barber/A. Bori/S. Sims (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
6 10:24 AM Girls 4+
5
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
M. Cox/l. lawton/P. Coatoam/c. baez/S. Xu (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
T. Edstrom/A. Shepherd/B. Hall/K. Paldin/E. van der Lee (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
N. Zinn/K. Wingerson/M. Dansby/R. Olivero/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Defilice/L. Harris/L. Angeleri/C. Grobler/E. Perrin (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Miller/G. Claudio/A. Ciuzio/G. Perry/D. Walker (Cox)
 
7 10:48 AM Mixed Novice 8+
5
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
B. Murray/e. powell/m. Hofer/M. Poff/M. McKenna/S. Williams/K. Smith/L. Awad/S. Sims (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
L. Carter/C. Deloach/J. Yroa/I. Vianello/L. Krzeminski/C. Dunn/A. Foster/B. Hurst/S. Hurst (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
P. Wallace/M. Flo/M. Fernandez/E. Boudreau/M. Santacreu/J. Niemiec/E. Newell/M. Bensey/C. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
8 11:12 AM Mixed 8+
16
9 12:00 PM Mixed 4+
3
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
P. Craft/K. Converse/e. byrne-callan/R. Stone/S. Vinson (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
H. Smith/J. Helton/I. Munoz/S. Enders/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Miller/J. Tibbs/G. Anderson/J. Meadows/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
12:30 PM Jake Snyder Awards Ceremony
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change