Portland Fall Classic
- Oct 28, 2018
- head
- Willamette River
- Portland, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 28, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Div 1 V | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
2 | 8:31 AM | Div 1 JV | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | D3/Club V | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|
4 | 8:33 AM | D3/Club JV | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
5 | 8:34 AM | MST | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
6 | 8:36 AM | Div 1 V | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
7 | 8:38 AM | Div 1 JV | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 3 |
|
8 | 8:39 AM | D3/Club V | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|
9 | 8:39 AM | D3/Club JV | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
10 | 8:41 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
11 | 8:42 AM | MST | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|
12 | 8:44 AM | MST | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|
13 | 8:45 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|
14 | 8:46 AM | MST | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
15 | 8:47 AM | Open | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|
16 | 8:48 AM | MST | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
17 | 8:50 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
18 | 8:53 AM | Open | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|
19 | 8:54 AM | MST | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
break | 9:45 AM | Break Between 1st and 2nd Flight | |||
20 | 10:45 AM | JR V | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kaelin/A. Maxwell/B. Ostrom/T. Parsons/J. Polk/B. Lowndes/C. Vignoul/A. Taubenfeld/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Anderson/M. Thiers/J. Stephenson/G. Gallagher/M. Nyman/C. Lawson/C. Bourget/J. Fellows/N. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Liu/W. Landers/D. Cochran/J. Leaverton/W. La Fond/B. La Fond/E. McCarty/N. Garofalo/C. Duckett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Dubiel/J. Elggren/T. Sagerson/D. Shen/H. Gleysteen/O. Wang/J. Liechty/V. Hestad/A. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher/I. Lloyd-Jones/I. Beremski/M. Zimmermann/W. Hathaway/A. Schwartz/S. Riley/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Taliaferro/D. Edington/W. Hawkinson/J. Crowder/A. Susak/F. Peck/H. Ferdig/J. Pesch/W. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (B) |
J. Pfaefflin/S. Nystrom Costales/J. Hershiser/Z. Bell/M. Finney/J. Holmes/A. Karduna/W. Yu/C. Poizat-Newcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:47 AM | JR JV | Mens Jr Jv 8+ | 5 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
T. Mansker/E. Chacon/A. Lopez/T. Gilbert/N. Miller/J. Fellows/L. Creswell/M. Overturf/N. Thurston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Nichols/M. Cochran/M. Hui/A. Edwards/N. Cimral/A. Clydesdale/J. Berger/B. Connor/M. Michie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
W. MacCormack/A. Zhang/E. Hong/F. Zheng/P. Li/A. Pall-Pareek/Q. Hayre/A. Olukoya/N. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Barnett/H. Hastings/J. Hoyt/G. Oakes/L. Johnson/I. Rockey/N. Kittleman/B. Phi/C. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sheridan/A. Keller/J. Gleeson/H. Thomas/P. Perry/H. Gonzalez/C. Makarounis/R. Taylor/T. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 10:50 AM | Coll V | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|
23 | 10:52 AM | Coll JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 0 |
|
24 | 10:54 AM | JR 3V | Mens Jr 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Bowser/A. Suehring/J. Grennan/E. McFarland/M. Druliner/E. Butler/W. Basinski/J. Aldrich/I. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Clark/S. Schroeter/A. Menashe/M. DeGrazia/J. Feinstein/R. Burnside/C. Faisandier/N. Lessard/R. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Cruden/E. Peterson/A. Nielsen/M. Garcia/E. Hollen/N. Szymanczyk/B. Dyer/M. Monetti/S. Rich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
G. Cooney/P. Duff/A. Camardella/J. Anania/M. Boudzko/J. Graves/K. Zou/T. Wad/T. Anand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fowler/K. Kolobovnikov/J. Bretzing/A. Kim/G. Chrissopoulos/B. Dage/A. Feustel/A. Burris/M. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 10:55 AM | JR 4V | Mens Jr 4v 8+ | 10 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
O. Bacon/E. Banda/D. Ulm/E. Smith/H. Isaiou/A. Mattson/E. Wolfson/D. Jefferson/A. Bedwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Sheckler/E. Guinney/A. Ma/A. MacFetridge/K. McKaige/M. Crabs/J. Greenblatt/B. Coburn/C. Standifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Doster/W. Pratt/d. bass/A. Kogut/S. Autry/K. Isaacson/S. Hunter/M. Barnes/D. Cope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Edington/J. Skelly/F. Cruden/N. Frey/J. Davis/C. Cameron/C. Granger-Petrillo/t. junker/P. Wesolek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Khan/Z. Wan/T. Bohan/D. Pogrebinsky/D. Chatterjee/R. Vik/G. Bowman/T. Hsia/B. Halverson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
P. Weber/I. Diaz/H. Yuen/J. Warn/S. Chace/J. Bonet/C. Bledsoe/M. Quinche/N. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
M. Williams/N. NG/B. Baker/k. Ledford/P. Furman/Z. Hammond/V. Kamalapuram/R. huang/B. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Mickley/A. Ehnes/M. Altman/C. Bloch/R. Reitz/J. Gault/O. Eagan/B. Hays/C. Vandiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
J. Stallman/A. Futty/A. McLaughlin/O. Seymour/C. Johnston/R. Wentz/D. Jarman/A. khubcher/J. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (C) |
E. Cornejo/F. McCall/J. Alvey/R. Patlak/W. Mesquit/O. van Baaren/D. Van Der Wolf/D. Cage/S. DePinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 10:58 AM | Coll V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|
27 | 11:00 AM | Coll JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 6 |
|
28 | 11:02 AM | Coll | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|
29 | 11:03 AM | Coll | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|
30 | 11:07 AM | JR V | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|
31 | 11:10 AM | JR JV | Womens Jr Jv 4+ | 4 |
|
32 | 11:14 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|
33 | 11:17 AM | Coll/Open No | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
34 | 11:19 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|
35 | 11:20 AM | Coll/Open No | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|
36 | 11:30 AM | JR Nov | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Albers/C. Brown/X. Choto-Mueller/R. Buckholz/S. Gould/K. Wilger/R. Rosales/R. Yanchura/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Fairman/F. Smith/S. Jammal/M. Spyridis/M. Haeusel/E. Grass/I. Molieri/D. Delestine/E. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
E. Rowley/F. Owen/N. Bailey/A. Hatch/E. Scott/A. Herbig/K. Quesnel/A. Nelson/H. OHara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hill/E. Hoffert/M. Minko/D. Koopmann/M. Anastas/A. Morgan/E. O'Neill/S. McEwen/C. Banker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Madison/A. Sipos/A. Aleksic/L. Koper/S. Wolfe/A. Vanappledorn/W. Klein/F. Freligh/B. Halvorsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 11:33 AM | WJ2N8+ | Womens 2nd Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
S. Mills/R. Law/S. Jammal/A. Fairman/E. Kendall/M. Haeusel/I. Molieri/M. Spyridis/A. Mirick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Susak/E. Bevan/F. McCann/E. Shortell/V. Meyers/P. McDonald/A. Hofmeister/C. Summers/A. Huffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kanumuri/M. Bojanic/C. Fitzner/K. Monster/R. Saranath/L. Steffen/A. Spillers/M. Frazzini/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 11:35 AM | JR Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
break | 12:15 PM | Break between 2nd and 3rd Flight | |||
39 | 1:30 PM | JR V | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Garrison/L. Aronson/J. Bradburne/V. Ulm/O. Finney/G. Theobald/P. Lafky/M. Asher/L. Grim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Dillard/S. Ernst/S. Hobson/E. Sampson/D. Scarlett/O. Neumark/O. Zilavy/s. prevost/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Wright/A. Merrifield/E. Jaudon/C. Burtner/E. Nemeth/C. Hansen/C. Hart/C. Anderson/L. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Belli/S. Cook/O. Lawson/A. Vondeling/S. Dexter/E. Buchholz/N. Vondeling/P. Korn/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 1:33 PM | JR JV | Womens Jr Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
Z. Hagander/A. Fina/C. Lombardi/A. Scott/K. Henricksen/E. Fleet/M. Nickel/A. Brown/E. Kay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
V. Clark/L. Brace/O. Neumark/O. Zilavy/C. Smith/C. Hammond/S. Ernst/C. Zurawski/I. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Crutsinger-Perry/W. Chramiec/E. Abbenhaus/P. Probart/M. Suttle/H. Sasse/M. Berthon Snell/J. Cutlip/E. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Simko/R. Brooks/H. Scarpine/R. Schinkelwitz/E. Lewis/L. DuPuis/M. Williams/H. Belli/G. Van Hoomissen (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 1:35 PM | JR 3V | Womens Jr 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
I. Washburn/S. Court/G. Ambrose/T. Cascioppo/A. Fairman/A. Brown/G. Jiang/S. Knifong/L. Kerrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
O. Neumark/G. Olsen/D. Scarlett/O. Hall/O. Zilavy/O. Zilavy/A. Glasser/A. Sniezek/A. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bowerfind/E. Flick/Z. Hansen/M. Kittredge/L. Caputi/A. Klash/L. Fallon/S. Talmadge/M. Proksch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Drapers/U. Nene/A. Cooke/K. Ziegler/B. Baker/S. Dutton/E. Owens/L. Olix/V. Guo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feustel/C. Campbell/R. Droubay/E. Doddridge/A. Palena/L. Gray/M. Skundrick/A. Louie/m. Helde (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 1:36 PM | JR 4V | Womens Jr 4v 8+ | 5 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Anneberg/S. Baltuck/M. Bartel/M. Marks/I. Kastle/K. Souza/S. Iyer/G. Eamer/G. Cardines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Wampold/L. Wampold/C. Humphrey/E. Humphrey/T. Dillard/C. Webster/S. Ernst/S. Hobson/I. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Butorac/T. Hill/C. Palmer/P. Crawford/J. Manthey/P. Phillips/A. Jeffery/S. McEwen/A. Trinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
F. Jacobsen/R. Groh/C. Banasky/e. carty/S. Dixon/S. Gupta/A. Carew/N. Westover/A. Sayre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Jones/E. Yeigh/E. O'Neill/N. Hodgson/M. Anastas/E. Reifsteck/F. Mastrorilli/L. Mentzer/H. Alferez (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 1:37 PM | JR | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
|
44 | 1:43 PM | JR V | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|
45 | 1:45 PM | JR JV | Mens Jr Jv 4+ | 3 |
|
46 | 1:47 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|
47 | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
48 | 1:48 PM | MST | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|
49 | 1:50 PM | JR | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|
50 | 1:52 PM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
|
51 | 1:54 PM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|
52 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
53 | 1:55 PM | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
54 | 2:00 PM | JR Nov | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Baggette/T. Zapalac/E. Blankenship/O. Lenker/S. Manjarrez/C. Szambelan/J. Chervets/K. Poffenbarger/M. Morrissey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Li/N. Park/W. LaVerne/J. Reynolds/Z. Murphy/W. Berens/L. Wages/D. Peters/H. McClellan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
d. bass/A. Kogut/F. Vanneste/B. Burtner/C. Barzyk/W. Isaacson/A. Brooks/K. Vogan/M. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Perry/M. Liese/S. Gagnon/J. Keplinger/R. Taylor/B. Clark/E. Barrett/M. Partovi/S. DePinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Au/C. McCormick/M. McDaniel/M. McCallum/S. Anderson/j. zelenko/X. Ma/E. Rubinstein/P. Popa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
O. Chisman/O. Woods/B. Ostrem/I. Mirchandani/C. Underwood/M. Rosenbloom/L. Tyler/D. Yue/T. Bhanushali (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 2:03 PM | MJ2N8+ | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
C. Mack/G. Schoewe/K. Shaylitsa/L. Doxtader/M. Foote/M. Foote/O. Kane/A. Haas/M. kulkarni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Buxton/B. Stroh/E. Rad/K. Feller/B. Hobbs/V. Puri/Y. Sandoqa/A. Li/W. Ohara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
C. Allen/R. Zacks/E. Blankenship/O. Lenker/A. Berman/M. Morrissey/K. Poffenbarger/l. wilcox/J. Breedlove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Joudrey/E. Moursalimov/A. Teague/N. Shi/N. Nair/A. Song/J. Pawelke/G. Swanson/M. Schrider (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | 2:05 PM | JR Nov | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
57 | 2:06 PM | JR Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Mirick/T. Kulinich/M. Haeusel/S. Jammal/E. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Shipley-Peters/G. Maynard/G. Scafe/K. Telnack/J. Hardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kanumuri/J. Ron/C. Egger/M. Bojanic/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
H. Louie/T. Patterson/A. Jenks/C. Cotton/c. briseno marin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
C. Surbeck/E. Barrancotto/M. Mishra/M. Hori/S. McArthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Team Tent Rental 10 x 20 w table, chairs | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change