Regional Park Regatta

  • Mar 30, 2019
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 30, 2019
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
1
3 M- JR- 1x M - JR - 1x
0
4 W- JR - 1x W - JR - 1x
1
5 M - LT -1x M - LT - 1x
0
6 W - LT- 1x W - LT- 1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
2
8 W-2x W-2x
1
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
2
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
4
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
4
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
1
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
21 M-1-4 M-1-4
8
22 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
23 M-2-4 M-2-4
4
24 M-Jr-4 M-Jr-4
8
25 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
26 W-Jr-4 W-Jr-4
4
27 M-Lt-4 M-Lt-4
6
28 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
29 M-3-4 M-3-4
1
30 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
31 M-N-4 M-N-4
4
32 W-N-4 W-N-4
7
33 M-1-8 M-1-8
12
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/N. Olson/R. Kaczynski/B. Mittnight/C. Smith/B. Kempe/C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/M. Chaudhry/A. Haskovec/T. Todd/T. Jones/C. Lemus/A. Witcher/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
D. Gwadz/S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/E. Klein/I. Conway/E. Patterson/N. Antrim/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Brune/C. Mollencop/J. Riddle/E. Tulun/J. Hatheway/F. Lightner/G. Jiron/R. Thompson/N. Dutta (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/M. Khan/B. PROCTOR/J. Hanlon/J. Prickett/P. Corrigan/J. Bennett/B. Johnson/S. Toloczko (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
N. Cheschire/S. Bendekovic/G. Golliver/J. Golliver/A. Krueger/L. DiSerafino/j. bendekovic/C. Suttie/K. Bowers (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Waple/J. O'Grady/B. Bellingham/M. Lee/D. Szpisjak/P. Udalov/A. Mai/J. Badger/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Angelides/J. Galang/T. Grote/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Woitek/K. Wang/B. Wang/S. Criado/W. McLaughlin/J. Daniel/H. Jeong/C. Pepin-Woods/K. Whitt (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
L. Price/B. Jones/P. kalata/M. Pannell/R. Dennison/C. Cooper/m. harden/J. Brantley/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Protacio/R. Coulter/J. Williamson/N. McHale/A. Perkins/D. Greene/R. Ehlers/M. Williamson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
r. johnson/A. Vogel/H. Beesley-Gilman/J. Best/N. Cromwell/G. Ferguson/J. Cooper/C. Snyder/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
34 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
M. Durfee/O. Bock/E. Smyth/K. Smith/T. Radack/L. Jackson/E. Koerner/C. Wigglesworth/I. Samuel (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
V. Lanning/C. Scheider-Williams/M. Geib/B. Levesque/A. Blair/S. Ribeiro/E. Kavitz/A. Razian/E. deBorja (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Ward/C. Field/J. Arnold/J. Emerson/R. Fogg/M. Wathen/C. Grass/P. Poulin/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Burghardt/L. Kennebeck/A. Martschenko/H. Gordon/S. Couch/K. Kost/A. Alperi/S. Lesser/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kearny/C. Cheatham/M. Twitchell/A. Burns/E. Lee/Z. Carlson/J. St. Claire/N. Cuartas/S. Satyal (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
T. Green/C. Chang/A. Cooper/H. Varghese/A. Kittelson/J. Long/E. Dilley/K. Elliott/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Li/C. Heinbaugh/M. Beauvais/C. Hoeft/J. Li/G. Fowler/J. Feldhaus/C. Guo/S. Keating (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
K. Hemsworth/J. Noh/M. Rickerby/A. McNair/M. Tate/S. Piazza/M. McPherson/R. Jornales/I. Yi (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/M. Montes/H. Hobbs/B. Hill/D. Porter/L. Gomez/M. Marquez/J. Kemp/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/C. Cooke/M. Donahue/A. Lea/M. Emery/C. Donahue/K. Chadwick/G. McWilliams/E. Robertson (Cox)
 
35 M-2-8 M-2-8
8
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
L. Taliercio/D. Clark/E. Norton/J. Calhoun/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/A. Delano/J. Allen/M. Sachs (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
R. Forman/J. Golden/P. Wright/D. Pahng/J. Spence/A. Jarrah/J. Li/J. Tucker/B. Abrahams (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Casper/N. Downie/J. Dunn/C. Phillips/S. Weisweaver/N. Viricochea/C. Hood/L. Grinstaff/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Wu/A. Zheng/N. Harbison/A. Ganjoo/E. Jeong/A. Kumar/E. Bach/M. Gibson/I. David (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
P. Voitsekhovski/A. Stonelake/G. Evans/E. Cooper/w. chapman/I. Sarabia/J. Betancourt/C. Crigger/E. English (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Bloodworth/B. Kim/T. Tafe/D. Babb/E. Cevik/A. Marovelli/T. Richardson/S. O'Connor/I. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Swartz/J. Putnam/J. Fyock/J. Bussey/M. Rosen/C. Johnson/N. Gartner/J. Johnson/S. Fitrell (Cox)
 
36 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
4
37 W-2-8 W-2-8
9
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mason/A. Kronlein/R. Smith/S. Hutchens/E. Myers/T. Darr/K. Dodson/L. Kim/A. Cutting (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
C. Durr/C. Bertsch/C. Brandes/L. Martin/M. Conway/A. White/E. Saenz/R. Meroney/H. Dorosin (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
N. Kramer/M. Harvey/M. Palacios/G. Civiletto/E. Marble/L. Bingi/E. Reid/H. Johnson/M. Simab (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Carrion/Z. Alami/H. Iqbal/K. O'Hare/A. Henok/J. Dave/M. Ponmakha/H. Muller/C. Hodes (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Sapperstein/K. Burger/J. Montenegro/N. Mutarelli/S. Jeffries/A. Selvanayagam/M. Mouzavires/A. Hussein/A. Klopfenstein (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lee/K. Sullivan/T. Miller/M. Wade/D. Levermore/L. Traugott/K. Veach/S. Nebiyu/E. FUGATE (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Wang/r. shrivastav/R. Nandra/J. pruitt/L. Nathan/S. Nadkarni/P. Harikrishnan/V. Gunasekera/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Jensen/A. Zabel/B. Conteh/H. Lamont/A. Manzanares/A. Campbell/D. Saenz/M. BOOTH/C. Rasmussen (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Hecmanczuk/M. Keeley/E. Gustafson/A. Henriquez/B. Rose/S. Lawal/S. Radday/L. Hecmanczuk/L. Hill (Cox)
 
38 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
39 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
40 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
41 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
9
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Rivera/K. Sanders/M. Green/A. Hopkins/D. Fields/C. Hannum/J. Figueroa-Henin/B. Jami/J. Renninger (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
N. Smole/T. Beatley/A. Strauss/G. Gwadz/K. Paulsen/G. Brady/J. Willsey/J. Schwartz/P. Reif (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Norton/B. Lewis/N. Taliercio/L. Padget/M. Chan/J. Silverstein/N. Weller/C. Christou/A. Cimino (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
H. Moon/W. Navas/A. Gormly/I. Ganjoo/W. Trosch/T. Bendler/K. Abouelenein/B. Leone/S. Rummler (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Udalov/N. Villarroel/D. Roy/H. Mize/S. Panciocco/H. McNeal/P. Tran/T. Bellingham/S. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
T. Ketcham/A. Petrak/L. Newbold/W. Breen/E. Corzine/P. Muskett/S. Jordan/J. Kintz/S. Sirks (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
D. Molony/A. Wang/B. Robinson/m. lucio/C. Thomas/J. Blair/P. Appler/J. Golden/A. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/G. Garnes/W. Nguyen (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
B. Vogel/A. Sheehey/B. Barta/D. Arseni/E. Brown/J. Large/M. Colley/M. Brown/R. Smith (Cox)
 
42 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
8
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bachmann/E. Engdahl/M. Schmitt/K. Green/G. Edelin/A. Ward/G. Meader/L. Livingston/A. Karlson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Mazingo/J. Lattus/N. Potapov/R. Mouayd Azem/L. Downs/M. Lim/C. Li/A. Cheng/A. Bercovich (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
f. murphy/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/R. Young/Z. Fatur/M. Pletcher/C. Counts/S. Corley/E. Rizzo/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
F. Wu/N. Koko/T. Powers/M. Yu/V. Rao/H. Nalluri/A. SONG/A. Joe/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
T. Bujinlkham/S. Elwell/N. Yotmanee/K. Mersiowsky/L. Baptiste/C. Klimek/S. Holroyd/S. Haines/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
S. Richman/T. McWhinney/L. Rogers/E. Tilahun/E. Higgins/A. Campbell/S. Andelman/K. Kennedy/A. Hall (Cox)
 
43 M-3-8 M-3-8
7
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
A. Hickey/M. Mores/E. Elacqua/L. Gill Crouter/T. Patterson/A. Sutherland/D. Cohen/C. Lawless/K. Verma (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Basiouny/K. Weintraub/G. Black-Planas/C. Callen/K. Ghaussy/D. Iverson/H. Coz/A. Kamath/O. Goyer (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Ziselman/e. zou/T. Krautkramer/M. Ghazi/D. Liu/C. Scott/H. Chan/D. Kavarana/N. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
H. Zapata/N. Wisnieski/A. Gregorits/K. Wojcik/J. Bellomo/A. Song/E. Cheatham/B. Rodeman/D. Fuller (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Lim/T. Mooney/J. Tseng/O. Su/P. Damle/S. Sweeney/S. Zhou/T. Cuddy/Q. Tran (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Troche/T. Youtz/R. Schaller/J. Hamidi/L. Ruhl/I. Scanlan/M. Clemens/S. Thayer-Quade/I. Mahmood (Cox)/
 
44 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
J. Sealy/N. Johnson/G. Siegel/S. Quint/J. Roderick/S. Hildebrand/L. Campbell/D. Colon-Cosme/N. Magalski (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
S. Madera/M. Hallmann/C. Stanton/A. Rocchio/N. Fairclough/C. Hester/E. Aladjem/E. Lawrence/F. Garland (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
S. Disney/S. Dickey/C. Williams/C. Hielen/J. Smith/I. Udoff/S. Astell/C. Crowder/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Goldfarb/S. Spence/J. Marcum/M. Butani/A. Kruse/D. Potapov/S. Pohlman/F. Sloane/A. Bercovich (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
J. Protacio/A. Rahe/M. Sterling/S. Oakley/K. Guardado/M. McNulty/H. Hill/S. Hash/E. Spear (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Cartin/M. Watson/K. Mangan/R. Goldrup/K. Ansary/E. McLaughlin/B. Richman/J. Hughes/S. Hogue (Cox)
 
45 M-4-8 M-4-8
5
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Barber/D. Panciocco/K. Holcombe/G. Bierhanzl/N. Jonnalagadda/J. Bach/R. Carmody/B. Sapperstein/B. Wong (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Wade/S. Lesnak/E. Cheatham/N. Perry/A. Taylor/W. Kersey/D. Mumford/B. Mattice/L. Henry (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Sastry/A. Agarwal/G. Witkop/I. Toro/K. Saxena/N. Rising/O. Gunduz/S. Ramineni/F. Briden (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Hefel/M. Giddarie/R. Ludwick/A. Morales/J. Berry/N. Kehoe/E. Abay/E. Lopez/A. Davies (Cox)/
 
46 W-4-8 W-4-8
3
47 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
48 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
49 M-N-8 M-N-8
13
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Vassar/N. Luu/R. Khalid/G. Wolfgang/M. Perez/E. Buzzell/T. Harrison/T. Lazzarini/R. Germani (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
K. Greene/A. Blanchard/T. Paulo/D. Wright/J. Acosta/G. Bell/T. Shipman/A. Josephs/M. Campos (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
A. McIntyre/C. Dunbar/M. Larkin/K. Hughes/C. Dunbar/S. Rice/N. Alper/I. McIntyre/P. Aldridge (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Norton/B. Lewis/N. Taliercio/L. Padget/M. Chan/W. Christophersen/N. Weller/C. Christou/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kumar/M. Metcalf/C. Arnold/D. Cabestrero/E. Carlson/P. Larcher/J. He/H. Linkel/T. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
D. Gibb/J. Prewett/S. Maitre/A. Gonzalez/A. Malhotra/C. Montie/S. Singh/A. Spira/A. Madanapalli (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Nagle/J. Kimbel/M. Wright/V. Agasthya/A. Lauber/S. Singh/B. Cage/D. Allred/G. Hamlet (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Wade/R. Faddis/C. Novotny/A. Song/A. Taylor/M. Scanlan/C. Law/Z. Papanicolas/L. Kohler (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Miscio/A. Trivedi/D. Hsu/A. Venkatapuram/C. Martin/S. Akula/H. von Thielen/G. Stevens/A. Conaway (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
F. Ayaan/C. Arraya/R. Sidhu/D. DeConti/V. Nair/S. McInnis/E. Guo/D. Hu/A. Srivastava (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Morrison/B. Ittig/A. Atwal/G. Cooper/C. Spada/G. Tolboe/B. McKay/S. Miller/C. Mathre (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/P. Ryan/N. Lajnef (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Vaughn/H. Stolzenberg/I. Koide/J. Allman/W. Gaudian/P. Johnson/G. Miller/B. Martin/S. Flores (Cox)
 
50 W-N-8 W-N-8
11
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Casamiquela/J. Hernandez/V. Buddhiraju/A. Kuchipudi/R. Pulla/S. Owens/S. Fromm/A. Priya-Swaminathan/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
M. Velotas/J. Velotas/A. Strawn/L. Edwards/R. Murray/C. Cowan/L. Sneddon-Hinojosa/K. Bonheur/O. Slater (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Mihalovich/E. Kemp/S. Koulefianou/A. Gedse/J. Adams/M. Morales - Caballero/M. Smith/S. Sameen/J. Kawada (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
E. Bijeau/N. Booker/I. Pala/A. Harbold/A. Leber/E. Shaw/K. Bouma/O. Gogarty/P. Hattenbach (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
O. Beckage/K. O'Hare/D. Rever/M. Ahlstrom/M. Hammari/E. Padgett/A. Emerson/M. Cox/M. Cross (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Shi/D. Ainsworth/K. Rahi/T. Dineshkumar/M. Hushon/S. Vavilala/C. Wagner/b. kaitlyn/A. SORIA (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
S. Smith/s. malach/A. Lleshi/C. Yang/A. Mathai/A. Kim/A. Monroe/A. Tucker/A. Norris (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
F. Wu/A. Joe/A. Duneja/M. Yu/T. Powers/K. Rahman/S. Konanki/P. Gunasekera/E. Karlekar (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Cowan/J. Bui/N. Bradley/I. Nothom/J. Clay/M. Stephenson/S. Barnett/T. Tran/S. Betancourt (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Scheetz/B. Do/I. Ibrahim/A. DeCandia/L. Guadron/A. Solis/C. Paulin/C. Ward/F. OLSON (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
L. Boesel/G. Gordon/L. Ross/E. Murray/R. Obora/E. Hoak/N. Schmidt/E. LeMay/W. Critchfield (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change