Regional Park Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 30, 2019 | |||||
1 | M-1x | M-1x | 0 |
||
2 | W-1x | W-1x | 1 |
||
3 | M- JR- 1x | M - JR - 1x | 0 |
||
4 | W- JR - 1x | W - JR - 1x | 1 |
||
5 | M - LT -1x | M - LT - 1x | 0 |
||
6 | W - LT- 1x | W - LT- 1x | 0 |
||
7 | M-2x | M-2x | 2 |
||
8 | W-2x | W-2x | 1 |
||
9 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 2 |
||
10 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 4 |
||
11 | M-LT-2x | M-LT-2x | 1 |
||
12 | W-LT-2x | W-LT-2x | 2 |
||
13 | M-1-4x | M-1-4x | 5 |
||
14 | W-1-4x | W-1-4x | 4 |
||
15 | M-2-4x | M-2-4x | 1 |
||
16 | W-2-4x | W-2-4x | 0 |
||
17 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 1 |
||
18 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 1 |
||
19 | M-LT-4x | M-LT-4x | 0 |
||
20 | W-LT-4x | W-LT-4x | 1 |
||
21 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 8 |
||
22 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 6 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
R. Chaudhari/L. Krajewski/E. Corpuz/J. Codella/J. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
C. Besachio/A. Lowe/R. Butler/E. Fernandez/L. Neese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Uitz/E. Elkas/S. Warshaw/C. Edgington/E. Zeng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
G. Buffaloe/M. Ross/S. Wagner/S. Halstead/L. Kulkarni (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
C. Nelson/D. Asborno/M. Griffin/e. ashley/K. Pastino (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Vogelsinger/E. Iannotta/C. Muteru (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 4 |
||
24 | M-Jr-4 | M-Jr-4 | 8 |
||
25 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 5 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
C. Mattimore/O. Kearney/L. Amoui/K. Atkinson/J. Exel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
K. Louh/N. Perez/M. Thoden/C. Pang/Y. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
I. Hansen/S. Lawrence/M. Jensen/E. Brown/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. LaChanse/I. Patel/A. Wilson/E. Chapman/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Cashman/G. Sandroussi/A. Fleming/E. Sullivan/D. Estes (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | W-Jr-4 | W-Jr-4 | 4 |
||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
I. Bechtel/R. Jamieson/A. Dixon/S. Jackson/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
A. Romero/K. Kazmierczak/L. Stern/L. Mahmood/S. Bernier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ropetski/E. Seemar/K. Cason/M. Schmidt/S. Rapacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Thompson/L. Basham/T. Whipkey/C. Chau/R. Rupinen (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | M-Lt-4 | M-Lt-4 | 6 |
||
28 | W-LT-4 | W-LT-4 | 3 |
||
29 | M-3-4 | M-3-4 | 1 |
||
30 | W-3-4 | W-3-4 | 0 |
||
31 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 4 |
||
32 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 7 |
||
33 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 12 |
||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
B. Kirkwood/N. Olson/R. Kaczynski/B. Mittnight/C. Smith/B. Kempe/C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/M. Trivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/M. Chaudhry/A. Haskovec/T. Todd/T. Jones/C. Lemus/A. Witcher/R. Bruns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
D. Gwadz/S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/E. Klein/I. Conway/E. Patterson/N. Antrim/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
D. Brune/C. Mollencop/J. Riddle/E. Tulun/J. Hatheway/F. Lightner/G. Jiron/R. Thompson/N. Dutta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Williams/M. Khan/B. PROCTOR/J. Hanlon/J. Prickett/P. Corrigan/J. Bennett/B. Johnson/S. Toloczko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Cheschire/S. Bendekovic/G. Golliver/J. Golliver/A. Krueger/L. DiSerafino/j. bendekovic/C. Suttie/K. Bowers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Waple/J. O'Grady/B. Bellingham/M. Lee/D. Szpisjak/P. Udalov/A. Mai/J. Badger/G. Villarroel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Angelides/J. Galang/T. Grote/B. Hollberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
O. Woitek/K. Wang/B. Wang/S. Criado/W. McLaughlin/J. Daniel/H. Jeong/C. Pepin-Woods/K. Whitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/B. Jones/P. kalata/M. Pannell/R. Dennison/C. Cooper/m. harden/J. Brantley/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
K. Protacio/R. Coulter/J. Williamson/N. McHale/A. Perkins/D. Greene/R. Ehlers/M. Williamson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
r. johnson/A. Vogel/H. Beesley-Gilman/J. Best/N. Cromwell/G. Ferguson/J. Cooper/C. Snyder/J. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 11 |
||
35 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 8 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
L. Taliercio/D. Clark/E. Norton/J. Calhoun/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/A. Delano/J. Allen/M. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
R. Forman/J. Golden/P. Wright/D. Pahng/J. Spence/A. Jarrah/J. Li/J. Tucker/B. Abrahams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Casper/N. Downie/J. Dunn/C. Phillips/S. Weisweaver/N. Viricochea/C. Hood/L. Grinstaff/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Wu/A. Zheng/N. Harbison/A. Ganjoo/E. Jeong/A. Kumar/E. Bach/M. Gibson/I. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
P. Voitsekhovski/A. Stonelake/G. Evans/E. Cooper/w. chapman/I. Sarabia/J. Betancourt/C. Crigger/E. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
K. Bloodworth/B. Kim/T. Tafe/D. Babb/E. Cevik/A. Marovelli/T. Richardson/S. O'Connor/I. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Swartz/J. Putnam/J. Fyock/J. Bussey/M. Rosen/C. Johnson/N. Gartner/J. Johnson/S. Fitrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 4 |
||
37 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 9 |
||
38 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 2 |
||
39 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 1 |
||
40 | W-LT-8 | W-LT-8 | 1 |
||
41 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 9 |
||
42 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 8 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bachmann/E. Engdahl/M. Schmitt/K. Green/G. Edelin/A. Ward/G. Meader/L. Livingston/A. Karlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Mazingo/J. Lattus/N. Potapov/R. Mouayd Azem/L. Downs/M. Lim/C. Li/A. Cheng/A. Bercovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
f. murphy/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/R. Young/Z. Fatur/M. Pletcher/C. Counts/S. Corley/E. Rizzo/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Wu/N. Koko/T. Powers/M. Yu/V. Rao/H. Nalluri/A. SONG/A. Joe/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
T. Bujinlkham/S. Elwell/N. Yotmanee/K. Mersiowsky/L. Baptiste/C. Klimek/S. Holroyd/S. Haines/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Richman/T. McWhinney/L. Rogers/E. Tilahun/E. Higgins/A. Campbell/S. Andelman/K. Kennedy/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 7 |
||
44 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 6 |
||
45 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 5 |
||
46 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 3 |
||
47 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 1 |
||
48 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 0 |
||
49 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 13 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Vassar/N. Luu/R. Khalid/G. Wolfgang/M. Perez/E. Buzzell/T. Harrison/T. Lazzarini/R. Germani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
K. Greene/A. Blanchard/T. Paulo/D. Wright/J. Acosta/G. Bell/T. Shipman/A. Josephs/M. Campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
A. McIntyre/C. Dunbar/M. Larkin/K. Hughes/C. Dunbar/S. Rice/N. Alper/I. McIntyre/P. Aldridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Norton/B. Lewis/N. Taliercio/L. Padget/M. Chan/W. Christophersen/N. Weller/C. Christou/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kumar/M. Metcalf/C. Arnold/D. Cabestrero/E. Carlson/P. Larcher/J. He/H. Linkel/T. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
D. Gibb/J. Prewett/S. Maitre/A. Gonzalez/A. Malhotra/C. Montie/S. Singh/A. Spira/A. Madanapalli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Nagle/J. Kimbel/M. Wright/V. Agasthya/A. Lauber/S. Singh/B. Cage/D. Allred/G. Hamlet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Wade/R. Faddis/C. Novotny/A. Song/A. Taylor/M. Scanlan/C. Law/Z. Papanicolas/L. Kohler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Miscio/A. Trivedi/D. Hsu/A. Venkatapuram/C. Martin/S. Akula/H. von Thielen/G. Stevens/A. Conaway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Ayaan/C. Arraya/R. Sidhu/D. DeConti/V. Nair/S. McInnis/E. Guo/D. Hu/A. Srivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
R. Morrison/B. Ittig/A. Atwal/G. Cooper/C. Spada/G. Tolboe/B. McKay/S. Miller/C. Mathre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/P. Ryan/N. Lajnef (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Vaughn/H. Stolzenberg/I. Koide/J. Allman/W. Gaudian/P. Johnson/G. Miller/B. Martin/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 11 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Casamiquela/J. Hernandez/V. Buddhiraju/A. Kuchipudi/R. Pulla/S. Owens/S. Fromm/A. Priya-Swaminathan/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
M. Velotas/J. Velotas/A. Strawn/L. Edwards/R. Murray/C. Cowan/L. Sneddon-Hinojosa/K. Bonheur/O. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Mihalovich/E. Kemp/S. Koulefianou/A. Gedse/J. Adams/M. Morales - Caballero/M. Smith/S. Sameen/J. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Bijeau/N. Booker/I. Pala/A. Harbold/A. Leber/E. Shaw/K. Bouma/O. Gogarty/P. Hattenbach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Beckage/K. O'Hare/D. Rever/M. Ahlstrom/M. Hammari/E. Padgett/A. Emerson/M. Cox/M. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
M. Shi/D. Ainsworth/K. Rahi/T. Dineshkumar/M. Hushon/S. Vavilala/C. Wagner/b. kaitlyn/A. SORIA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/s. malach/A. Lleshi/C. Yang/A. Mathai/A. Kim/A. Monroe/A. Tucker/A. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Wu/A. Joe/A. Duneja/M. Yu/T. Powers/K. Rahman/S. Konanki/P. Gunasekera/E. Karlekar (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Cowan/J. Bui/N. Bradley/I. Nothom/J. Clay/M. Stephenson/S. Barnett/T. Tran/S. Betancourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
M. Scheetz/B. Do/I. Ibrahim/A. DeCandia/L. Guadron/A. Solis/C. Paulin/C. Ward/F. OLSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
L. Boesel/G. Gordon/L. Ross/E. Murray/R. Obora/E. Hoak/N. Schmidt/E. LeMay/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change