Regional Park Regatta

  • Mar 30, 2019
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 30, 2019
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
1
3 M- JR- 1x M - JR - 1x
0
4 W- JR - 1x W - JR - 1x
1
5 M - LT -1x M - LT - 1x
0
6 W - LT- 1x W - LT- 1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
2
8 W-2x W-2x
1
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
2
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
4
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
4
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
1
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
21 M-1-4 M-1-4
8
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/M. Dumm/J. Vassar/R. Friedenberg (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Moreira-Caso/c. Rapacon/P. Dermady/C. Moran/J. Crosswhite (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
E. Prince/G. Bond/L. Fuller/T. Wiechmann/F. Garland (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/P. Sheridan/W. Beavers/B. Roberts/P. Beene (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
L. Le/N. Bowers/M. Thomas/S. Yin/T. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
T. Kim/X. Tan/c. matias/R. Stevens/T. Crane (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
S. Gollner/R. Valliere/E. Walker/J. Elliott/S. Baroody (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Tweddle/C. Marletto/B. Challa/A. Lakka/J. Winkler (Cox)
 
22 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
23 M-2-4 M-2-4
4
24 M-Jr-4 M-Jr-4
8
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Godowsky/L. Krajewski/J. Bendig/N. Luu/E. Raterman (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Gauch/N. Chinnaraj/N. Tran/D. Snider/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Beasley/G. Jeffries/J. Kaus/V. Hudson/S. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
M. Davenport/V. Hartov/E. Branum/B. Reali/R. Bonheur (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
C. Stone/D. Segura/N. Liston/J. MacCormack/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
D. Hong/D. Min/J. Recta/S. Arndt/A. ZHANG (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
N. Sontra/G. Rosales/T. Buckhout/J. Giroux/A. Lopez (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Lesesne/P. Kozlowski/S. Kilby/S. AFSHAR/J. Dempsey (Cox)
 
25 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
26 W-Jr-4 W-Jr-4
4
27 M-Lt-4 M-Lt-4
6
28 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
29 M-3-4 M-3-4
1
30 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
31 M-N-4 M-N-4
4
32 W-N-4 W-N-4
7
33 M-1-8 M-1-8
12
34 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
M. Durfee/O. Bock/E. Smyth/K. Smith/T. Radack/L. Jackson/E. Koerner/C. Wigglesworth/I. Samuel (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
V. Lanning/C. Scheider-Williams/M. Geib/B. Levesque/A. Blair/S. Ribeiro/E. Kavitz/A. Razian/E. deBorja (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Ward/C. Field/J. Arnold/J. Emerson/R. Fogg/M. Wathen/C. Grass/P. Poulin/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Burghardt/L. Kennebeck/A. Martschenko/H. Gordon/S. Couch/K. Kost/A. Alperi/S. Lesser/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kearny/C. Cheatham/M. Twitchell/A. Burns/E. Lee/Z. Carlson/J. St. Claire/N. Cuartas/S. Satyal (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
T. Green/C. Chang/A. Cooper/H. Varghese/A. Kittelson/J. Long/E. Dilley/K. Elliott/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Li/C. Heinbaugh/M. Beauvais/C. Hoeft/J. Li/G. Fowler/J. Feldhaus/C. Guo/S. Keating (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
K. Hemsworth/J. Noh/M. Rickerby/A. McNair/M. Tate/S. Piazza/M. McPherson/R. Jornales/I. Yi (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/M. Montes/H. Hobbs/B. Hill/D. Porter/L. Gomez/M. Marquez/J. Kemp/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/C. Cooke/M. Donahue/A. Lea/M. Emery/C. Donahue/K. Chadwick/G. McWilliams/E. Robertson (Cox)
 
35 M-2-8 M-2-8
8
36 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
4
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Holliday/C. Thomas/E. Duke/O. Arnold/C. Sohn/D. Hillenburg/M. Lee/R. Lambird/J. Larrabee (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Chun/B. Colberg/A. Vohra/N. rongione/N. Mouasher/J. Moore/E. Sitilides/A. Pham/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Jyothi/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/J. McMahon/S. Truhlar/J. Ferlazzo/C. Kalkwarf/J. Eppard/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
M. Hughes/S. McMichael/M. Dodd/J. Torres/J. Guilliano/M. Mills/B. Dilley/Z. Deng/S. Segura (Cox)
 
37 W-2-8 W-2-8
9
38 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
39 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
40 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
41 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
9
42 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
8
43 M-3-8 M-3-8
7
44 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
45 M-4-8 M-4-8
5
46 W-4-8 W-4-8
3
47 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
48 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
49 M-N-8 M-N-8
13
50 W-N-8 W-N-8
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change