Regional Park Regatta

  • Mar 30, 2019
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 30, 2019
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
1
3 M- JR- 1x M - JR - 1x
0
4 W- JR - 1x W - JR - 1x
1
5 M - LT -1x M - LT - 1x
0
6 W - LT- 1x W - LT- 1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
2
8 W-2x W-2x
1
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
2
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
4
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
5
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Trejos/P. Johari/J. Mendez/J. Al-Hamdy
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelly/K. Gow/K. MacDonald/J. Rush
 
    Justice High School (A)
B. Tran/K. Finkenstaedt/L. Fitzgerald/C. Haver
 
    Potomac High School (A)
E. Steele/J. Keeton/S. Bowers/M. Guilford/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Allison/B. Meincke/C. Paine/S. Casabianca
 
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
4
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Baldwin/D. Waite/A. Fraser/A. Manne
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. White/N. Schaus/A. Seemar/A. Glenn
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
H. Modesitt/A. Mihalovich/T. Grant/L. Shannon
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
E. Ward/M. Robertson/C. O'Connell/C. Helgerson
 
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Zeballos/D. Gamarra/D. Martinez/T. Wilson
 
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
1
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
21 M-1-4 M-1-4
8
22 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
23 M-2-4 M-2-4
4
24 M-Jr-4 M-Jr-4
8
25 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
26 W-Jr-4 W-Jr-4
4
27 M-Lt-4 M-Lt-4
6
28 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
29 M-3-4 M-3-4
1
30 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
31 M-N-4 M-N-4
4
32 W-N-4 W-N-4
7
33 M-1-8 M-1-8
12
34 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
35 M-2-8 M-2-8
8
36 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
4
37 W-2-8 W-2-8
9
38 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
39 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
40 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
41 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
9
42 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
8
43 M-3-8 M-3-8
7
44 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
45 M-4-8 M-4-8
5
46 W-4-8 W-4-8
3
47 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
48 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
49 M-N-8 M-N-8
13
50 W-N-8 W-N-8
11
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Casamiquela/J. Hernandez/V. Buddhiraju/A. Kuchipudi/R. Pulla/S. Owens/S. Fromm/A. Priya-Swaminathan/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
M. Velotas/J. Velotas/A. Strawn/L. Edwards/R. Murray/C. Cowan/L. Sneddon-Hinojosa/K. Bonheur/O. Slater (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Mihalovich/E. Kemp/S. Koulefianou/A. Gedse/J. Adams/M. Morales - Caballero/M. Smith/S. Sameen/J. Kawada (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
E. Bijeau/N. Booker/I. Pala/A. Harbold/A. Leber/E. Shaw/K. Bouma/O. Gogarty/P. Hattenbach (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
O. Beckage/K. O'Hare/D. Rever/M. Ahlstrom/M. Hammari/E. Padgett/A. Emerson/M. Cox/M. Cross (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Shi/D. Ainsworth/K. Rahi/T. Dineshkumar/M. Hushon/S. Vavilala/C. Wagner/b. kaitlyn/A. SORIA (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
S. Smith/s. malach/A. Lleshi/C. Yang/A. Mathai/A. Kim/A. Monroe/A. Tucker/A. Norris (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
F. Wu/A. Joe/A. Duneja/M. Yu/T. Powers/K. Rahman/S. Konanki/P. Gunasekera/E. Karlekar (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Cowan/J. Bui/N. Bradley/I. Nothom/J. Clay/M. Stephenson/S. Barnett/T. Tran/S. Betancourt (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Scheetz/B. Do/I. Ibrahim/A. DeCandia/L. Guadron/A. Solis/C. Paulin/C. Ward/F. OLSON (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
L. Boesel/G. Gordon/L. Ross/E. Murray/R. Obora/E. Hoak/N. Schmidt/E. LeMay/W. Critchfield (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change