Regional Park Regatta

  • Mar 30, 2019
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 30, 2019
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
1
3 M- JR- 1x M - JR - 1x
0
4 W- JR - 1x W - JR - 1x
1
5 M - LT -1x M - LT - 1x
0
6 W - LT- 1x W - LT- 1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
2
8 W-2x W-2x
1
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
2
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
4
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
4
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
1
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
21 M-1-4 M-1-4
8
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/M. Dumm/J. Vassar/R. Friedenberg (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Moreira-Caso/c. Rapacon/P. Dermady/C. Moran/J. Crosswhite (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
E. Prince/G. Bond/L. Fuller/T. Wiechmann/F. Garland (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/P. Sheridan/W. Beavers/B. Roberts/P. Beene (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
L. Le/N. Bowers/M. Thomas/S. Yin/T. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
T. Kim/X. Tan/c. matias/R. Stevens/T. Crane (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
S. Gollner/R. Valliere/E. Walker/J. Elliott/S. Baroody (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Tweddle/C. Marletto/B. Challa/A. Lakka/J. Winkler (Cox)
 
22 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
R. Chaudhari/L. Krajewski/E. Corpuz/J. Codella/J. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Besachio/A. Lowe/R. Butler/E. Fernandez/L. Neese (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/E. Elkas/S. Warshaw/C. Edgington/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
G. Buffaloe/M. Ross/S. Wagner/S. Halstead/L. Kulkarni (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
C. Nelson/D. Asborno/M. Griffin/e. ashley/K. Pastino (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Vogelsinger/E. Iannotta/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
23 M-2-4 M-2-4
4
24 M-Jr-4 M-Jr-4
8
25 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
26 W-Jr-4 W-Jr-4
4
27 M-Lt-4 M-Lt-4
6
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
R. Hsu/C. Jackman/S. Umarkhodjaev/J. Goldberg/R. Adams (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Koos/A. Talbert/G. Gonzalez/E. May Jr./L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
T. Girois/Z. Casey/T. Decker/J. Creamer/A. Rainey (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
N. Remmers/N. Sheft/J. Jeong/A. Fennel/M. Sangameswar (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
R. Miller/G. Miller/M. Zheng/M. Martinez/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Nalls/J. Summers/L. Torres/W. Tharrington/A. Ochoa (Cox)
 
28 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Bridwell/M. Anderson/M. Bacon/N. Buice/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
L. Fowler/P. Graves/O. Elkas/S. Weinstein/L. Fedewa (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
R. Ghimire/M. folly/R. Rafat/I. Yi/N. Rubijono (Cox)
 
29 M-3-4 M-3-4
1
30 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
31 M-N-4 M-N-4
4
32 W-N-4 W-N-4
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
K. Graham/e. metzler/i. fuson/M. Campos/T. Shipman (Cox)
 
    Justice High School (A)
S. Barrera/O. Findorff/A. Bowers/S. Palacios/C. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
D. Newman/S. Iyer/A. Pham/L. Hanna/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Counts/s. gamarra/a. hernandez-rodriguez/E. Gibbs/M. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
E. Michael/E. Wahlin/K. Bochonok/M. McIntosh/G. White (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Lemley/S. Ashley/S. Chapman/I. Myles/E. Bentz (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
I. Barnes/G. Ross/A. Tong/E. Ives/E. Clough (Cox)
 
33 M-1-8 M-1-8
12
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/N. Olson/R. Kaczynski/B. Mittnight/C. Smith/B. Kempe/C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/M. Chaudhry/A. Haskovec/T. Todd/T. Jones/C. Lemus/A. Witcher/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
D. Gwadz/S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/E. Klein/I. Conway/E. Patterson/N. Antrim/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Brune/C. Mollencop/J. Riddle/E. Tulun/J. Hatheway/F. Lightner/G. Jiron/R. Thompson/N. Dutta (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/M. Khan/B. PROCTOR/J. Hanlon/J. Prickett/P. Corrigan/J. Bennett/B. Johnson/S. Toloczko (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
N. Cheschire/S. Bendekovic/G. Golliver/J. Golliver/A. Krueger/L. DiSerafino/j. bendekovic/C. Suttie/K. Bowers (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Waple/J. O'Grady/B. Bellingham/M. Lee/D. Szpisjak/P. Udalov/A. Mai/J. Badger/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Angelides/J. Galang/T. Grote/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Woitek/K. Wang/B. Wang/S. Criado/W. McLaughlin/J. Daniel/H. Jeong/C. Pepin-Woods/K. Whitt (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
L. Price/B. Jones/P. kalata/M. Pannell/R. Dennison/C. Cooper/m. harden/J. Brantley/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Protacio/R. Coulter/J. Williamson/N. McHale/A. Perkins/D. Greene/R. Ehlers/M. Williamson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
r. johnson/A. Vogel/H. Beesley-Gilman/J. Best/N. Cromwell/G. Ferguson/J. Cooper/C. Snyder/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
34 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
35 M-2-8 M-2-8
8
36 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
4
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Holliday/C. Thomas/E. Duke/O. Arnold/C. Sohn/D. Hillenburg/M. Lee/R. Lambird/J. Larrabee (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Chun/B. Colberg/A. Vohra/N. rongione/N. Mouasher/J. Moore/E. Sitilides/A. Pham/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Jyothi/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/J. McMahon/S. Truhlar/J. Ferlazzo/C. Kalkwarf/J. Eppard/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
M. Hughes/S. McMichael/M. Dodd/J. Torres/J. Guilliano/M. Mills/B. Dilley/Z. Deng/S. Segura (Cox)
 
37 W-2-8 W-2-8
9
38 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
2
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
A. Romani/P. Morley/C. Hanlon/A. Dickerson/I. Khan/H. Yang/L. Conner/J. Ashtar/M. Akinci (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
M. Reece/A. Brun/A. Giurintano/I. Bruce/L. Pomales/A. Snyder/K. Ray/J. Walker/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)/
 
39 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
40 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
41 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
9
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Rivera/K. Sanders/M. Green/A. Hopkins/D. Fields/C. Hannum/J. Figueroa-Henin/B. Jami/J. Renninger (Cox)
 
    Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
N. Smole/T. Beatley/A. Strauss/G. Gwadz/K. Paulsen/G. Brady/J. Willsey/J. Schwartz/P. Reif (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Norton/B. Lewis/N. Taliercio/L. Padget/M. Chan/J. Silverstein/N. Weller/C. Christou/A. Cimino (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
H. Moon/W. Navas/A. Gormly/I. Ganjoo/W. Trosch/T. Bendler/K. Abouelenein/B. Leone/S. Rummler (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Udalov/N. Villarroel/D. Roy/H. Mize/S. Panciocco/H. McNeal/P. Tran/T. Bellingham/S. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
T. Ketcham/A. Petrak/L. Newbold/W. Breen/E. Corzine/P. Muskett/S. Jordan/J. Kintz/S. Sirks (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
D. Molony/A. Wang/B. Robinson/m. lucio/C. Thomas/J. Blair/P. Appler/J. Golden/A. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/G. Garnes/W. Nguyen (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
B. Vogel/A. Sheehey/B. Barta/D. Arseni/E. Brown/J. Large/M. Colley/M. Brown/R. Smith (Cox)
 
42 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
8
43 M-3-8 M-3-8
7
44 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
45 M-4-8 M-4-8
5
46 W-4-8 W-4-8
3
47 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
48 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
49 M-N-8 M-N-8
13
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Vassar/N. Luu/R. Khalid/G. Wolfgang/M. Perez/E. Buzzell/T. Harrison/T. Lazzarini/R. Germani (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
K. Greene/A. Blanchard/T. Paulo/D. Wright/J. Acosta/G. Bell/T. Shipman/A. Josephs/M. Campos (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
A. McIntyre/C. Dunbar/M. Larkin/K. Hughes/C. Dunbar/S. Rice/N. Alper/I. McIntyre/P. Aldridge (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Norton/B. Lewis/N. Taliercio/L. Padget/M. Chan/W. Christophersen/N. Weller/C. Christou/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kumar/M. Metcalf/C. Arnold/D. Cabestrero/E. Carlson/P. Larcher/J. He/H. Linkel/T. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
D. Gibb/J. Prewett/S. Maitre/A. Gonzalez/A. Malhotra/C. Montie/S. Singh/A. Spira/A. Madanapalli (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Nagle/J. Kimbel/M. Wright/V. Agasthya/A. Lauber/S. Singh/B. Cage/D. Allred/G. Hamlet (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Wade/R. Faddis/C. Novotny/A. Song/A. Taylor/M. Scanlan/C. Law/Z. Papanicolas/L. Kohler (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Miscio/A. Trivedi/D. Hsu/A. Venkatapuram/C. Martin/S. Akula/H. von Thielen/G. Stevens/A. Conaway (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
F. Ayaan/C. Arraya/R. Sidhu/D. DeConti/V. Nair/S. McInnis/E. Guo/D. Hu/A. Srivastava (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Morrison/B. Ittig/A. Atwal/G. Cooper/C. Spada/G. Tolboe/B. McKay/S. Miller/C. Mathre (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/P. Ryan/N. Lajnef (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Vaughn/H. Stolzenberg/I. Koide/J. Allman/W. Gaudian/P. Johnson/G. Miller/B. Martin/S. Flores (Cox)
 
50 W-N-8 W-N-8
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change