Walter Mess Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 6, 2019
1 M-1x M-1x
1
2 W-1x W-1x
1
3 M-JR-1x M-JR-1x
1
4 W-JR-1x W-JR-1x
0
5 M-LT-1x M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
2
8 W-2x W-2x
4
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
1
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
4
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
3
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
6
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
2
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
2
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
2
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
3
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
21 M-FR-4x M-FR-4x
0
22 W-FR-4x W-FR-4x
0
23 M-1-4 M-1-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
S. Paka/C. Raia/B. Elmore/A. Jiang/G. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/M. Dumm/J. Vassar/J. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/N. Olson/B. Mittnight/C. Smith/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
J. Hargrove/C. Delano/J. Pearcy/o. hufford/M. Alford (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/P. Sheridan/W. Beavers/B. Roberts/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Robinson/I. Villagomez/L. Talbert/D. Engle/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/R. Valliere/J. Elliott/J. MacCormack/S. Baroody (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. Rex/B. Porterfield/A. Elnahas/C. Chidlow/J. Solomon (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
N. Shawley/E. Feng/E. Pepper/R. Evans/E. Phan (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Ferm/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/C. Gaffney/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
24 W-1-4 W-1-4
12
25 M-2-4 M-2-4
6
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
A. Burke/I. Nzabandora/D. Lutz/C. Underdal/F. Cheng (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Gauch/B. Kempe/R. Kaczynski/R. Hsu/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
M. Franklin/W. Colvin/J. Rice/M. Cox/C. Cosby (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Meador/L. Arnold/C. Carrington/W. Sande/P. Beene (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
P. Brisbin/G. Hain/W. Riggs/M. Jordan/S. Kramer (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. McClintick/A. Aanestad/L. Chen/B. Tse/D. Herr (Cox)
 
26 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
27 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
6
28 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
3
29 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
5
30 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
31 M-FR-4+ M-FR-4+
1
32 W-FR-4+ W-FR-4+
1
33 M-3-4 M-3-4
2
34 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
35 M-N-4 M-N-4
8
36 W-N-4 W-N-4
9
37 M-1-8 M-1-8
14
38 W-1-8 W-1-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
a. sibley/S. McKnight/O. Seidmeyer/C. Craig/N. Norman/C. Leon/R. Gangidi/M. Sunderraj/L. Soares (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Ward/C. Field/J. Arnold/J. Emerson/C. Grass/A. Wathen/H. Warman/O. Cunningham/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Mason/Z. Treibitz/Z. Lynes/L. Benedict/T. Benedict/C. Grose/T. Mooers/C. Duncan/M. Pandey (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
M. Kirkman/E. Pike/L. Smith/J. Kerlew/A. Foley/C. Worthy/L. Golpira/V. Verdi/E. Tenfelde (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Burghardt/L. Kennebeck/A. Martschenko/H. Gordon/S. Couch/K. Kost/A. Alperi/S. Lesser/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kearny/C. Cheatham/M. Twitchell/A. Burns/E. Lee/Z. Carlson/J. St. Claire/K. Shafer/M. Seen (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
S. van der Laan/F. Haksar/I. Caldwell/S. Tarazi/J. Matthews/C. Labson/H. Marchick/A. LaMotte/A. Schipma (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. Markel/G. Fluharty/M. Allen/L. Greenwood/E. Collard/C. Milone/M. Osborne/M. Toaso/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/C. Gump/A. Lyman/S. Monroe/L. Marzolf-Miller/L. Dragsted/M. Stallard-Wilder/R. Halliday (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Wrenn-Walz/A. Low/B. Holt/I. Mondshine/K. Cobey/R. Halvorson/P. Wheeler/a. canfield/J. Ursitti (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Barahona/L. Gomez/O. Mergler/B. Hill/H. Hobbs/M. Montes/M. Marquez/J. Kemp/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
39 M-2-8 M-2-8
11
40 W-2-8 W-2-8
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
C. Dailey/L. Robinson/S. Bommareddy/H. Singh/M. McDonald/A. KO/A. MACDONALD/E. Ugryumova/A. Bell (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
S. Hutchens/A. Kronlein/R. Smith/T. Darr/E. Myers/K. Dodson/A. Mason/L. Kim/N. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Alami/K. O'Hare/C. Carrion/R. Fogg/M. Wathen/A. Henok/M. Ponmakha/J. Dave/R. Morris (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
M. Cheng/E. Luigs/M. Kazanci/A. Alder/S. Benmhend/C. Gardner/A. Pardo/K. Duggal/A. Hamberg (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Sapperstein/K. Burger/J. Montenegro/N. Mutarelli/S. Jeffries/A. Selvanayagam/M. Mouzavires/A. Hussein/A. Klopfenstein (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lee/N. Cuartas/T. Miller/M. Wade/D. Levermore/K. Veach/K. Sullivan/S. Nebiyu/S. Satyal (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Allen/E. Padilla/c. bowman/K. Dennis/W. Snyder/G. Yokitis/A. Carter/H. Reinholtz/C. Miles (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Kahlenberg/A. Halliday/D. Adams/E. Olin/W. Sheldon/B. Valdes-Houghton/O. Dekker/M. Friedland/K. Mundy (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Slater/L. Loughney/G. Lankford/P. Fern/I. Gant/C. Schulte/E. Fried/S. Demsey/K. Board (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Porter/M. BOOTH/A. Manzanares/H. Lamont/H. Hill/A. Zabel/B. Conteh/T. Jensen/C. Rasmussen (Cox)/
 
41 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
6
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/D. Snider/N. Chinnaraj/S. Umarkhodjaev/J. Goldberg/C. Jackman/N. Tran/R. Adams (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Holliday/E. Duke/T. Moreau/O. Arnold/C. Sohn/C. Thomas/M. Lee/D. Hillenburg/J. Larrabee (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
A. Vohra/B. Colberg/N. Mouasher/J. Moore/C. Cumberbatch/S. Yin/E. Sitilides/N. rongione/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Jyothi/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/J. McMahon/S. Truhlar/J. Ferlazzo/C. Kalkwarf/J. Eppard/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Rizk/G. Stahl/B. Sandino/j. bishop/B. Stump/W. Kowalski/O. Hayes/m. phalan/E. Phan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
42 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
6
43 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
44 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
2
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Elkins/A. Guynn/E. Nebolsine/F. Brock/A. Hill/C. Surratt/L. Arnold/A. Browand/S. Rider (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
M. Korn/J. Kim/M. Rowe/M. Weinberg/G. Schneider/C. Ros/J. Michelson/K. Howard/L. Benjelloun (Cox)
 
45 M-3-8 M-3-8
7
46 W-3-8 W-3-8
7
47 M-4-8 M-4-8
6
48 W-4-8 W-4-8
2
49 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
50 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
51 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Zick/B. Jami/B. Lopez/A. Hopkins/D. Fields/J. Acosta/J. Figueroa-Henin/A. Josephs/J. Renninger (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
H. Moon/W. Navas/A. Gormly/I. Ganjoo/W. Trosch/T. Bendler/K. Abouelenein/B. Leone/S. Rummler (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
R. Campbell/L. Avis/M. Kuzel/S. Huang/J. Lemons/E. Choi/E. Zhu/E. Hu/R. Van Vranken (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Udalov/N. Villarroel/S. Panciocco/H. Mize/D. Liu/H. McNeal/P. Tran/T. Bellingham/S. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
L. Newbold/P. Muskett/T. Ketcham/W. Breen/S. Jordan/E. Corzine/A. Petrak/J. Kintz/T. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
D. Johnson/S. Farhod/J. Mou/S. Fuqua/S. Henkle/L. Nieste/B. Sebil/F. Montas/R. Ferm (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Hellberg/R. Epstein/S. Hays/B. Browning/B. Conover/P. Waxman/M. Davila/B. Adams/J. Alzona (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/G. Garnes/W. Nguyen (Cox)/
 
52 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
11
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bachmann/E. Engdahl/M. Schmitt/K. Green/G. Edelin/A. Ward/G. Meader/L. Livingston/M. Cross (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Al-Khafaji/L. Zaidi/H. Parker/G. Gould/C. Smith/L. Arny/E. Wust/E. Gosse/S. Tursi (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Mazingo/J. Lattus/N. Potapov/D. Ainsworth/L. Downs/M. Lim/R. Mouayd Azem/C. Li/A. Bercovich (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
f. murphy/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/A. Hernandez/E. Gibbs/E. Rizzo/R. Curry/R. Young/C. Counts/M. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
E. Dower/A. Zhang/O. O'Donnell/M. Stuckart/I. Apfel/O. Cloutier/E. Heimert/J. McCormack/A. Kamine (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Jaffe/Z. Lutzker/N. Harris/T. Motsinger/E. scontras/V. Knott/M. Organek/S. Landivar/M. Glanz (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/L. Branch/A. Katula/M. Leblond/K. Gillen/A. Rissmeyer/C. Galazin/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Sullivan/A. Barsky/D. Hester/E. Posin/E. Wassiliew/S. Price/E. Rasevic/G. Kim/A. levin (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
a. luvsanchultem/V. Cullen/E. Engelken/C. Andrade/J. Smith-Perry/R. Herrity/L. Odenwelder/K. D'Itri/A. Herrada (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
T. Bujinlkham/S. Elwell/N. Yotmanee/K. Mersiowsky/L. Baptiste/C. Klimek/S. Holroyd/S. Haines/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
15
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Huppert/S. Korodi/D. Clark/J. Skinner/K. Knight/M. Bryan/I. Strucko/J. Baker/S. Schmidmeier (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Vassar/N. Luu/J. Bendig/G. Wolfgang/R. Khalid/E. Buzzell/T. Harrison/T. Lazzarini/R. Germani (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
K. Greene/K. Sanders/M. Green/N. Miller/G. Bell/T. Paulo/J. Rivera/A. Blanchard/T. Shipman (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kumar/D. Cabestrero/C. Arnold/M. Metcalf/E. Carlson/P. Larcher/J. He/H. Linkel/T. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Barber/D. Panciocco/K. Holcombe/G. Bierhanzl/N. Jonnalagadda/B. Sapperstein/R. Carmody/D. Allred/G. Hamlet (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Gillen/R. Faddis/C. Novotny/D. Guidorizzi/A. Davis/M. Scanlan/C. Law/Z. Papanicolas/L. Kohler (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
M. Guzman/D. Huelsmann/E. Zelenke/R. Delgado/O. Hall/A. Yartas/A. Gonzalez/C. Hunter/E. Waltman (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Depeyrot/T. McLenahan/m. mccormack/S. Arnold/W. Jahns/C. Dickerson/C. Leary/J. Snyder/H. Harris (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Kelly/Z. Adisalem/G. Arias/S. Fuqua/S. Moran/L. Nieste/D. Johnson/S. Farhod/S. Bouscarel (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Schupak/D. Kotelanski/A. Petry/J. Vikram/O. Sun/K. Share/M. Brodie/M. Davila/E. Tinsky (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
D. Anthopolos/H. Erwin/T. Thomas/L. Mitchell/J. Tucker/A. Parente/M. Taylor/C. Hundelt/C. Hildebrand (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Atwal/B. Ittig/R. Morrison/G. Evans/C. Spada/C. Vogelsinger/H. Brambila/E. Tannehill/C. Mathre (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (B)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
19
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. Rajupalepu/G. Hawkinson/N. Vuyyuri/M. anderson/S. Kern/T. Haberland/M. Kalsi/V. Navudu/Y. Paleti (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
J. Casamiquela/J. Hernandez/V. Buddhiraju/A. Kuchipudi/R. Pulla/S. Owens/S. Fromm/A. Priya-Swaminathan/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
A. Bowman/E. Balfanz/L. Eichler/H. Brasser/L. Harner/A. Roberson/A. Bass/E. Pumphrey/S. Mir (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
R. Marsh/A. Thomas/E. Dorrian/O. Taiwo/O. Moore/P. Dorji/C. Wang/Z. Smith/S. Novitsky (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Mihalovich/E. Kemp/J. Adams/A. Gedse/V. Miranda/M. Morales - Caballero/M. Smith/S. Sameen/J. Kawada (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
J. Allanson/M. Hamilton/K. Yunker/C. Morel/C. Choo/E. MacPhail/E. Dorsey/M. Boger/A. Boone (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
O. Beckage/K. O'Hare/M. Ahlstrom/M. Hammari/D. Rever/E. Padgett/A. Emerson/M. Cox/A. Karlson (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Parker/L. Zaidi/C. Al-Khafaji/G. Gould/C. Smith/P. Li/E. Wust/E. Gosse/A. Ramalingam (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Baldwin/M. Shi/T. Fang/I. McDonald/A. Dorner/S. Thomas/K. East/C. Wagner/A. SORIA (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. Gaw/E. Lynch/P. Davis/E. Reinholtz/H. Haukedahl/C. Goldstein/E. Crane/E. Ipsen/E. Reumann (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/L. Branch/A. Katula/M. Leblond/K. Gillen/f. bahr/A. Escobedo/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
T. Mangum/A. Zaneski/S. Chasen/L. Ham/K. Koumbourlis/S. Sawant/N. Abey/J. Arlen/A. Perrin (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
K. Brennan/A. Lyngholm/R. Schaaf/A. White/L. Ingram/J. Brodsky/J. Audi/S. Pasha/M. Wernicke (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
T. Bujinlkham/S. Elwell/N. Yotmanee/K. Mersiowsky/L. Baptiste/C. Klimek/S. Holroyd/S. Haines/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Darwish/A. Hairston/J. Protacio/S. Oakley/M. Bedoya/I. Harper/S. Rojas/T. Leeks/J. Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (B)
H. Chidlow/O. Kruse/S. Setliff/a. alfonso/H. Pierce/A. Anez/A. Townes/H. Ershadi/S. Suleman (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (B)
B. Rowan/G. Coe/S. Middleton/S. Kaddouri/M. Mulugeta/K. Plaster/N. Broyles/L. Gallegos/J. Spindler (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change