Charlie Butt Regatta
- Apr 27, 2019
- sprint
- Potomac River
- Potomac, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 4 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Chidlow/B. Porterfield/C. Rex/A. Elnahas/J. Solomon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
M. Galleher/A. Love/M. Dumm/J. Vassar/R. Friedenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. McCullough/R. Beggs/S. Rashidfarokhy/J. Culver/M. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
J. Tweddle/T. Buckhout/B. Challa/A. Lakka/A. Zelensky (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 6 |
||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
R. Chaudhari/L. Krajewski/E. Buck/J. Codella/J. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
S. Lewis/C. Faris/F. McGuire/G. Shiverick/S. Faires (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
S. Hussain/M. Menendez/E. Medrano/C. Magwood/L. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. van der Laan/F. Haksar/I. Caldwell/S. Tarazi/A. Schipma (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Calogero/M. Gilmartin/H. Kenyon/L. Kenyon/B. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Vogelsinger/E. Iannotta/C. Muteru (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 2 |
||
4 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 4 |
||
5 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
T. Cocke/K. O'Neill/J. Hernandez/B. Najarro-Blancas/S. Bavin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Godowsky/L. Krajewski/M. santiago/J. Bendig/E. Raterman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
N. Monteiro/I. Villagomez/D. Engle/C. Moore/P. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Phipps/A. Zaitsev/B. Neverov/J. Gasparo/J. Breining (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
N. Sontra/G. Rosales/C. Marletto/J. Giroux/J. Winkler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Lesesne/P. Kozlowski/J. Johnson/S. AFSHAR/J. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | W-JR-4 | W-JR-4 | 2 |
||
7 | M-LT-4 | M-LT-4 | 0 |
||
8 | W-LT-4 | W-LT-4 | 1 |
||
9 | M-3-4 | M-3-4 | 0 |
||
10 | W-3-4 | W-3-4 | 0 |
||
11 | M-FR-4 | M-FR-4+ | 0 |
||
12 | W-FR-4 | W-FR-4+ | 0 |
||
13 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 2 |
||
14 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 4 |
||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
R. Marsh/A. Thomas/E. Dorrian/P. Dorji/S. Novitsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
P. Heifner/L. Jayne/L. Williams/J. McLeod/K. Board (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Calogero/J. Skopp-Cardillo/H. Orenstein/C. Olson/M. Avalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
G. Gordon/G. Ross/A. Tong/E. Hoak/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 6 |
||
16 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 7 |
||
17 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 4 |
||
18 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 5 |
||
19 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 1 |
||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Cook/K. Trigg/M. Forsythe/T. Godbout/B. Deighton/J. Riviere/J. Vitorovich/M. Scheeler/J. Liray (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 2 |
||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
I. Laguarda/E. Panner/G. Cayouette/G. Abari/E. Caramazza/O. Field/A. Panth/W. White/H. Marchick (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Niles/S. Himes/G. McGee/G. Wolfenbarger/E. Mulhern/L. Kovalsky/C. Reidy/N. Tilton/M. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
||
22 | W-LT-8 | W-LT-8 | 1 |
||
23 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 2 |
||
24 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 5 |
||
25 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 0 |
||
26 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 3 |
||
27 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 0 |
||
28 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 1 |
||
29 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 5 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
J. Markel/G. Ruschell/A. Forsht/J. Silva-Camillo/J. Crumm/a. johnston/J. Paz/P. Hoover/C. Bright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Campbell/L. Avis/M. Kuzel/S. Huang/J. Lemons/E. Choi/E. Zhu/E. Hu/R. Van Vranken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
D. Anthopolos/N. Laidhold/S. Rozen/S. Maksoudov/S. Roggen/P. Wheelock/T. Coughlin/A. Bogachev/H. Bedell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Hale/W. Smith/M. Mounts/Z. Johnson/S. Wright/A. Fazackerley/M. Loker/M. Sheiry/S. Watterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
B. Vogel/A. Sheehey/I. Koide/D. Arseni/E. Brown/J. Large/J. LeMay/M. Brown/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 6 |
||
31 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Depeyrot/H. Keeler/M. McCormack/T. McLenahan/H. Carey/E. Anthony/S. Arnold/L. Smith/N. Meyers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Vassar/N. Luu/R. Khalid/G. Wolfgang/M. Perez/E. Buzzell/T. Harrison/T. Lazzarini/R. Germani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/L. Mitchell/T. Thomas/J. Lanier/J. Tucker/A. Parente/M. Taylor/C. Hundelt/C. Hildebrand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Oldham/W. Hutcherson/J. Folsom/K. McMullen/J. Synnestvedt/O. Riviere/W. Folsom/S. Wright/S. Watterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/R. Morrison/B. Ittig/G. Evans/G. Tolboe/G. Cooper/S. Miller/B. McKay/C. Mathre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Vaughn/H. Stolzenberg/M. Colley/J. Allman/W. Gaudian/P. Johnson/G. Miller/B. Martin/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 7 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. Gaw/G. Bucholz/S. Hayden/T. Cardwell/H. Haukedahl/C. Goldstein/E. Lynch/L. Marquez/E. Reumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Casamiquela/J. Hernandez/V. Buddhiraju/C. Riordan/R. Pulla/S. Owens/S. Fromm/A. Priya-Swaminathan/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
M. Grozeva/L. Morton/L. Monsted/O. Moore/O. Taiwo/Z. Smith/C. Wang/C. Wang/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Calogero/S. Gifford/E. Richards/J. Bodner/A. Woods/I. Kingsley/S. Aramony/Y. Vasquez/P. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Cowan/J. Bui/N. Bradley/I. Nothom/J. Clay/M. Stephenson/S. Barnett/T. Tran/S. Betancourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
M. Scheetz/B. Do/A. DeCandia/C. Paulin/A. Solis/J. kiser/G. Marvin/C. Ward/F. OLSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Ansary/T. McWhinney/E. Carleton/E. Tilahun/E. Higgins/J. Hughes/S. Andelman/K. Kennedy/M. SanSeverino (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change