VSRC Day 1
- May 4, 2019
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | M-2-4x | 0 |
|||
2 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
3 | M-FR-4x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-FR-4x | 0 |
|||
5 | M-2-4 | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Cheung/A. Castellano/S. RALIS/M. Austin/C. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
M. Gauch/R. Kaczynski/B. Kempe/R. Hsu/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Kamath/E. Hand/W. Christophersen/K. Weintraub/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Meador/C. Thomas/C. Carrington/W. Sande/P. Beene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
P. Brisbin/G. Hain/W. Riggs/M. Jordan/S. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
H. McClintick/B. Tse/A. Aanestad/O. Hayes/D. Herr (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Cook/K. Trigg/M. Forsythe/T. Godbout/J. Liray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
B. Challa/G. Burrage/B. Wang/J. Winkler/G. Rosales (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | W-2-4 | 4 |
|||
7 | M-3-4 | 3 |
|||
8 | W-3-4 | 0 |
|||
9 | M-FR- 4 | 3 |
|||
10 | W-FR-4 | 3 |
|||
11 | M-N-4 | 13 |
|||
12 | W-N-4 | 12 |
|||
13 | M-JR-8 | 7 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
E. May Jr./T. Todd/D. Beasley/G. Jeffries/J. Kaus/A. Labowski/K. Greene/V. Hudson/P. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Holliday/T. Moreau/E. Duke/O. Arnold/C. Sohn/D. Hillenburg/M. Lee/J. Larrabee/R. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Vohra/B. Colberg/C. Cumberbatch/R. Phan/E. Sitilides/N. rongione/M. Zheng/A. Pham/L. Frischling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Cheschire/C. Suttie/G. Golliver/J. Golliver/A. Krueger/L. DiSerafino/D. Hackman/C. Nadeau/K. Bowers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Jyothi/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/J. Ferlazzo/S. Truhlar/J. McMahon/C. Kalkwarf/J. Eppard/K. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Yartas/W. Haskell/J. Torres/P. Lynch/O. Hall/M. Mills/B. Dilley/Z. Deng/K. Billings (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Rizk/G. Stahl/B. Sandino/j. bishop/B. Stump/W. Kowalski/Z. Moore/m. phalan/E. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Elkins/E. Padilla/E. Nebolsine/F. Brock/A. Hill/C. Surratt/L. MacBride/A. Browand/S. Rider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Mikhalchuk/S. Boston/A. Cys/J. Monachelli/H. Iqbal/P. Poulin/G. Echevarria/H. Muller/I. Ferrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Romani/P. Morley/C. Hanlon/A. Dickerson/I. Khan/C. Johnson/L. Conner/H. Yang/M. Akinci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Reece/I. Bruce/A. Snyder/A. Brun/L. Pomales/A. Giurintano/K. Ray/J. Walker/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Weddle/K. Weddle/K. Capitan/K. McGwier/S. Ralston/G. Frederick/J. Branch/R. Whiffen/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Niles/S. Himes/G. McGee/G. Wolfenbarger/J. Skopp-Cardillo/L. Kovalsky/C. Reidy/N. Tilton/M. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | M-3-8 | 6 |
|||
16 | W-3-8 | 6 |
|||
17 | M-4-8 | 5 |
|||
18 | W-4- 8 | 3 |
|||
19 | M-FR-8 | 12 |
|||
20 | W-FR-8 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Jaffe/Z. Lutzker/N. Harris/T. Motsinger/E. scontras/V. Knott/M. Organek/S. Landivar/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Bowman/E. Balfanz/L. Eichler/H. Brasser/A. Bass/E. Pumphrey/K. CASSEDY/A. Roberson/S. Mir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
M. Dearie/L. Dickens/E. Meyer/M. OBrien/C. McMahon/A. Cavanagh/L. Carter/C. Thomas/M. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Disney/S. Dickey/A. Crawford/T. Wettimuny/K. Vajja/K. Bechtle/L. Hussein/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bachmann/E. Engdahl/M. Schmitt/K. Green/M. Cox/A. Ward/G. Meader/L. Livingston/M. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Al-Khafaji/E. Gosse/C. Smith/L. Arny/H. Parker/G. Gould/E. Wust/M. Kumar/S. Tursi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Mazingo/N. Potapov/J. Lattus/M. Shi/L. Downs/R. Mouayd Azem/C. Li/A. Cheng/A. Bercovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
f. murphy/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/A. Hernandez/E. Gibbs/E. Rizzo/R. Young/R. Curry/C. Counts/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/L. Branch/A. Katula/M. Leblond/K. Gillen/A. Rissmeyer/C. Galazin/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
a. luvsanchultem/V. Cullen/E. Engelken/K. D'Itri/A. Tripathi/R. Schaaf/K. Brennan/R. Herrity/A. Herrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
T. Bujinlkham/S. Elwell/N. Yotmanee/K. Mersiowsky/J. Clay/C. Klimek/L. Baptiste/S. Holroyd/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
E. LeMay/E. Tilahun/E. Abdi/E. McLaughlin/A. Campbell/T. McWhinney/S. Andelman/K. Kennedy/M. SanSeverino (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-N-8 | 13 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Depeyrot/H. Keeler/M. McCormack/T. McLenahan/H. Carey/S. Arnold/L. Smith/E. Anthony/N. Meyers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Huppert/K. Knight/J. Baker/S. Korodi/I. Strucko/J. Skinner/M. Bryan/D. Clark/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
A. McIntyre/C. Dunbar/C. Dunbar/K. Hughes/N. Alper/M. Larkin/S. Rice/I. McIntyre/P. Aldridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kumar/D. Cabestrero/C. Arnold/M. Metcalf/E. Carlson/H. To/J. He/H. Linkel/T. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Barber/D. Panciocco/K. Holcombe/G. Bierhanzl/D. Liu/D. Roy/R. Carmody/B. Sapperstein/B. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Gillen/D. Guidorizzi/C. Novotny/R. Faddis/A. Davis/N. Perry/C. Law/M. Scanlan/L. Kohler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Green/A. Gonzalez/M. Guzman/A. Bushman/E. Zelenke/R. Delgado/R. McMichael/C. Hunter/E. Waltman (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Mickey/J. Prette/L. Lagomasino Reitz/S. Park/J. Nguyen/D. Grimes/P. ROLL/H. Smith/J. Yoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Kelly/Z. Adisalem/G. Arias/S. Fuqua/S. Moran/S. Farhod/D. Johnson/L. Nieste/S. Bouscarel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/L. Mitchell/T. Thomas/J. Lanier/J. Tucker/A. Parente/M. Taylor/C. Hundelt/C. Hildebrand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Oldham/W. Hutcherson/J. Folsom/Z. Johnson/J. Synnestvedt/K. McMullen/W. Folsom/O. Riviere/P. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/R. Morrison/A. Atwal/G. Evans/B. Ittig/G. Cooper/S. Miller/B. McKay/C. Mathre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Vaughn/H. Stolzenberg/M. Colley/J. Allman/W. Gaudian/P. Johnson/G. Miller/B. Martin/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | W-N-8 | 16 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. Gaw/G. Bucholz/S. Hayden/T. Cardwell/H. Haukedahl/C. Goldstein/E. Lynch/L. Marquez/E. Reumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Kalsi/V. Navudu/M. anderson/T. Haberland/N. Vuyyuri/M. Rajupalepu/S. Kern/A. Osborne/Y. Paleti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Casamiquela/J. Hernandez/V. Buddhiraju/C. Riordan/R. Pulla/S. Owens/S. Fromm/A. Priya-Swaminathan/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Ghosh/I. Sutton/L. Sherdil/K. Sedhai/L. Harner/R. Bewley/P. Mingo/B. Pena/H. Kent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
P. Dorji/E. Dorrian/C. Wang/A. Thomas/L. Morton/C. Wang/O. Taiwo/Z. Smith/S. Novitsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
M. Velotas/J. Velotas/A. Strawn/L. Edwards/R. Murray/C. Cowan/L. Sneddon-Hinojosa/K. Bonheur/O. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Beckage/K. O'Hare/M. Ahlstrom/G. Edelin/D. Rever/E. Padgett/M. Hammari/A. Emerson/A. Karlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Baldwin/D. Ainsworth/A. Dorner/M. Lim/M. Hushon/K. Rahi/C. Wagner/K. East/H. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. White/A. Zhang/E. Dower/M. Stuckart/O. O'Donnell/D. Portnoy/V. Chaudhry/I. Apfel/A. Kamine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. SONG/F. Wu/T. Powers/M. Yu/V. Rao/K. Rahman/A. Joe/P. Gunasekera/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
V. Benson/A. Myers/A. Miller/S. Welsh/A. Stahl/S. Freemyer/E. Clerinx/A. Amha/A. Malaveetil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Rowan/G. Coe/S. Middleton/S. Kaddouri/M. Mulugeta/K. Plaster/N. Broyles/L. Gallegos/J. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Calogero/H. Orenstein/E. Richards/A. Woods/Y. Vasquez/J. Bodner/S. Gifford/I. Kingsley/M. Avalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Cowan/J. Bui/N. Bradley/I. Nothom/S. Barnett/S. Haines/K. Gilbert/T. Tran/S. Betancourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
M. Scheetz/B. Do/L. Guadron/A. DeCandia/A. Solis/C. Ward/G. Marvin/C. Paulin/F. OLSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
M. Keeley/L. Ross/E. Murray/R. Obora/G. Gordon/G. Ross/E. Hoak/K. Mangan/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-5-8 | 0 |
|||
24 | W-5-8 | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change