VSRC Day 1
- May 4, 2019
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | M-2-4x | 0 |
|||
2 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
3 | M-FR-4x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-FR-4x | 0 |
|||
5 | M-2-4 | 8 |
|||
6 | W-2-4 | 4 |
|||
7 | M-3-4 | 3 |
|||
8 | W-3-4 | 0 |
|||
9 | M-FR- 4 | 3 |
|||
10 | W-FR-4 | 3 |
|||
11 | M-N-4 | 13 |
|||
12 | W-N-4 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Grijalva/K. Hayden/F. Suliman/H. Pierce/M. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
K. Graham/e. metzler/i. fuson/M. Campos/p. librato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Mihalovich/E. Kemp/J. Adams/A. Gedse/J. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
C. Crowder/I. Udoff/C. Williams/A. Cimino/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
D. Newman/R. Lacy/A. Pham/L. Hanna/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Bush/O. Fadeley/C. Darnes/B. Geminden/K. Bowers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Fatur/A. Gamarra/M. Pletcher/S. Corley/M. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/s. malach/C. Yang/A. Lleshi/A. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Lemley/C. Gladieux/S. Ashley/S. Chapman/W. Tharrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Aanastad/E. Cyckowski/M. Walton/G. Lin/E. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Jayne/P. Heifner/J. McLeod/L. Williams/K. Board (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Tong/C. Cartin/E. Ives/I. Barnes/W. Critchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | M-JR-8 | 7 |
|||
14 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
|||
15 | M-3-8 | 6 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Greene/L. Duong/C. McLean/J. Lester/A. Schwar/R. Robinson/N. Walla/L. Calahan/A. Bringhurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hilliard/J. Morse/E. Chamberlayne/J. DiGruttolo/J. Butler Basner/M. Korade/K. Manicka/A. Ortiz/J. Touse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Zapata/K. Wojcik/C. Hood/N. Wisnieski/L. Grinstaff/N. Angelides/B. Rodeman/A. Casper/D. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Arndt/D. Hong/W. McLaughlin/T. Mooney/J. Tseng/S. Sweeney/J. Recta/D. Min/Q. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
V. Cummins/P. Browne/H. Olson/N. Mendieta/G. Ettelt/P. VanderPoel/V. Srinivasan/H. Hubbard/A. Meldrum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Ruhl/S. Thayer-Quade/S. Troche/J. Hamidi/R. Schaller/E. Lopez/M. Clemens/M. Giddarie/I. Mahmood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | W-3-8 | 6 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Snyder/A. Roberts/L. Arnold/S. Lopez-Rosasco/C. Medina/A. Cohen/E. Thompson/C. Goodman/Z. Calix-Tello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Smith/N. Johnson/N. Magalski/S. Quint/C. Gates/K. Dodson/L. Campbell/D. Colon-Cosme/N. Arthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
l. paight/A. Lockwood-Shabat/E. Campbell/B. Ge/S. Bianco/B. Horgan/s. fedora/L. Zaidi/M. Rana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Goldfarb/M. Butani/A. Kruse/D. Potapov/S. Pohlman/F. Sloane/M. Mouzavires/A. Hussein/L. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
T. Webster/P. Fern/A. Humphries/T. Schroeder/X. Liu/A. Barnett/E. Newman/H. Callen/E. Huther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
J. Protacio/A. Campbell/D. Saenz/H. Lamont/K. Guardado/S. Oakley/M. Sterling/S. Hash/E. Spear (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | M-4-8 | 5 |
|||
18 | W-4- 8 | 3 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Escalante/S. Suleman/E. Ipsen/H. Chidlow/E. Reinholtz/A. Townes/E. Crane/S. Setliff/H. McCreary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Smith-Perry/A. Phoel/L. Odenwelder/C. Andrade/A. White/A. Lyngholm/J. Audi/J. Brodsky/M. Wernicke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Darwish/A. Rahe/M. Bedoya/I. Harper/S. Rojas/T. Leeks/A. Hairston/J. Hernandez/P. Schaller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | M-FR-8 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
J. Silva-Camillo/J. Markel/A. Johnston/A. Forsht/J. Crumm/G. Ruschell/J. Paz/A. Wobante/C. Bright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Green/K. Sanders/B. Jami/A. Hopkins/D. Fields/B. Lopez/J. Rivera/J. Zick/J. Renninger (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Norton/L. Padget/N. Taliercio/H. Coz/M. Chan/J. Silverstein/N. Weller/C. Christou/A. Cimino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Moon/W. Navas/A. Gormly/T. Bendler/W. Trosch/A. Spira/K. Abouelenein/B. Leone/S. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Campbell/L. Avis/M. Kuzel/S. Huang/J. Lemons/E. Choi/E. Zhu/E. Hu/R. Van Vranken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Udalov/N. Villarroel/N. Jonnalagadda/H. Mize/S. Panciocco/H. McNeal/P. Tran/T. Bellingham/S. Kalidindi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Molony/A. Wang/B. Robinson/m. lucio/C. Thomas/J. Blair/P. Appler/J. Golden/A. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Mccarthy/J. Stefanski/C. Hu/A. Peeler/J. Rose/P. Jones/L. Ulrich/S. Liu/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
D. Anthopolos/N. Laidhold/S. Rozen/S. Maksoudov/S. Roggen/P. Wheelock/T. Coughlin/A. Bogachev/H. Bedell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Hale/W. Smith/K. Krogh/A. Fazackerley/M. Mounts/Z. Beckett/M. Loker/M. Sheiry/S. Watterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Jacques/C. Sackett/M. Fernandez/L. Allen/C. Martin/B. Econa/M. Andrews/G. Garnes/W. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
B. Vogel/A. Sheehey/I. Koide/D. Arseni/E. Brown/J. Large/J. LeMay/M. Brown/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-FR-8 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Jaffe/Z. Lutzker/N. Harris/T. Motsinger/E. scontras/V. Knott/M. Organek/S. Landivar/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Bowman/E. Balfanz/L. Eichler/H. Brasser/A. Bass/E. Pumphrey/K. CASSEDY/A. Roberson/S. Mir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
M. Dearie/L. Dickens/E. Meyer/M. OBrien/C. McMahon/A. Cavanagh/L. Carter/C. Thomas/M. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Disney/S. Dickey/A. Crawford/T. Wettimuny/K. Vajja/K. Bechtle/L. Hussein/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bachmann/E. Engdahl/M. Schmitt/K. Green/M. Cox/A. Ward/G. Meader/L. Livingston/M. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Al-Khafaji/E. Gosse/C. Smith/L. Arny/H. Parker/G. Gould/E. Wust/M. Kumar/S. Tursi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Mazingo/N. Potapov/J. Lattus/M. Shi/L. Downs/R. Mouayd Azem/C. Li/A. Cheng/A. Bercovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
f. murphy/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/A. Hernandez/E. Gibbs/E. Rizzo/R. Young/R. Curry/C. Counts/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/L. Branch/A. Katula/M. Leblond/K. Gillen/A. Rissmeyer/C. Galazin/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
a. luvsanchultem/V. Cullen/E. Engelken/K. D'Itri/A. Tripathi/R. Schaaf/K. Brennan/R. Herrity/A. Herrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
T. Bujinlkham/S. Elwell/N. Yotmanee/K. Mersiowsky/J. Clay/C. Klimek/L. Baptiste/S. Holroyd/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
E. LeMay/E. Tilahun/E. Abdi/E. McLaughlin/A. Campbell/T. McWhinney/S. Andelman/K. Kennedy/M. SanSeverino (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-N-8 | 13 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Depeyrot/H. Keeler/M. McCormack/T. McLenahan/H. Carey/S. Arnold/L. Smith/E. Anthony/N. Meyers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Huppert/K. Knight/J. Baker/S. Korodi/I. Strucko/J. Skinner/M. Bryan/D. Clark/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
A. McIntyre/C. Dunbar/C. Dunbar/K. Hughes/N. Alper/M. Larkin/S. Rice/I. McIntyre/P. Aldridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kumar/D. Cabestrero/C. Arnold/M. Metcalf/E. Carlson/H. To/J. He/H. Linkel/T. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Barber/D. Panciocco/K. Holcombe/G. Bierhanzl/D. Liu/D. Roy/R. Carmody/B. Sapperstein/B. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Gillen/D. Guidorizzi/C. Novotny/R. Faddis/A. Davis/N. Perry/C. Law/M. Scanlan/L. Kohler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Green/A. Gonzalez/M. Guzman/A. Bushman/E. Zelenke/R. Delgado/R. McMichael/C. Hunter/E. Waltman (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Mickey/J. Prette/L. Lagomasino Reitz/S. Park/J. Nguyen/D. Grimes/P. ROLL/H. Smith/J. Yoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Kelly/Z. Adisalem/G. Arias/S. Fuqua/S. Moran/S. Farhod/D. Johnson/L. Nieste/S. Bouscarel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/L. Mitchell/T. Thomas/J. Lanier/J. Tucker/A. Parente/M. Taylor/C. Hundelt/C. Hildebrand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Oldham/W. Hutcherson/J. Folsom/Z. Johnson/J. Synnestvedt/K. McMullen/W. Folsom/O. Riviere/P. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Spada/R. Morrison/A. Atwal/G. Evans/B. Ittig/G. Cooper/S. Miller/B. McKay/C. Mathre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Vaughn/H. Stolzenberg/M. Colley/J. Allman/W. Gaudian/P. Johnson/G. Miller/B. Martin/S. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | W-N-8 | 16 |
|||
23 | M-5-8 | 0 |
|||
24 | W-5-8 | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change