VSRC Day 1

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2019
1 M-2-4x
0
2 W-2-4x
0
3 M-FR-4x
0
4 W-FR-4x
0
5 M-2-4
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Gauch/R. Kaczynski/B. Kempe/R. Hsu/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Kamath/E. Hand/W. Christophersen/K. Weintraub/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Meador/C. Thomas/C. Carrington/W. Sande/P. Beene (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
P. Brisbin/G. Hain/W. Riggs/M. Jordan/S. Kramer (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Cheung/A. Castellano/S. RALIS/M. Austin/C. Williams (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. McClintick/B. Tse/A. Aanestad/O. Hayes/D. Herr (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Cook/K. Trigg/M. Forsythe/T. Godbout/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
B. Challa/G. Burrage/B. Wang/J. Winkler/G. Rosales (Cox)
 
6 W-2-4
4
7 M-3-4
3
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Umarkhodjaev/C. Jackman/N. Chinnaraj/J. Goldberg/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
A. Herzing/N. Kintz/L. Newbold/D. Kramer/S. Sirks (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. Najarro-Blancas/T. Chen/M. Elias/I. Abuhejleh/I. Hossain (Cox)/
 
8 W-3-4
0
9 M-FR- 4
3
10 W-FR-4
3
11 M-N-4
13
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
M. Perez/G. Wolfgang/R. Khalid/E. Buzzell/B. Brandenburg (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Chau/G. Whisenhunt/E. Winkler/N. Doan/D. Bartly (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
D. Gibb/I. Ganjoo/S. Singh/C. Montie/A. Madanapalli (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
B. Graham/S. Bendekovic/D. Taliaferro/J. Mallon/S. Heinze (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
B. Lindsay/M. Frey/E. Bird/O. Milbury/R. Van Vranken (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Scalsky/E. Hernandez Rodriguez/S. Sadighian/c. savage/R. Baker (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
A. Conaway/M. Miscio/S. Kallepu/T. Yang/O. Coe (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
T. Ketcham/W. Breen/B. Pacious/P. Muskett/T. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. LeMay/J. Hughes/A. Crary/R. Nielsen/R. Nalls (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
E. Harris/B. Thompson/J. Park/W. Burger/L. Camon (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Henkle/J. Mou/F. Montas/B. Sebil/R. Ferm (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
G. Tolboe/C. Vogelsinger/H. Brambila/E. Tannehill/C. Mathre (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
P. Borda/C. Johnson/M. Santiago/B. Resquin/A. Lopez (Cox)
 
12 W-N-4
12
13 M-JR-8
7
14 W-JR-8
6
15 M-3-8
6
16 W-3-8
6
17 M-4-8
5
18 W-4- 8
3
19 M-FR-8
12
20 W-FR-8
12
21 M-N-8
13
22 W-N-8
16
23 M-5-8
0
24 W-5-8
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change