VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2019
1 M-1x
5
2 W- 1x
3
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
4
5 M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x
8
8 W- 2x
6
9 M- JR- 2x
6
10 W-JR-2x
6
    Alexandria City HS (A)
G. Willmore/M. Coombs
 
    Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A)
C. Daghita/E. Woods
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Thirumalai/N. Buckley
 
    Justice High School (A)
L. Haren/J. Chollette
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Park/S. Askin
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. Helgerson/E. Ward
 
11 M-LT-2x
0
12 W-LT-2x
8
    Albemarle High School (A)
O. Hall/D. Liyanage
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
N. Buice/M. Anderson
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
G. Eramo/R. McMullan
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Rodi/C. Aldridge
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
R. mercado/R. Anderson
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
H. Modesitt/P. Feeley
 
    Justice High School (A)
N. Aldaghlas/M. Turner
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
E. Massarelli/M. Abrahamson
 
13 M-1-4x
6
14 W-1-4x
6
    Albemarle High School (A)
N. Shropshire/M. Scherer/E. Thorndike/S. Foster
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Baldwin/A. Fraser/D. Waite/A. Manne
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
O. Wood/M. Moran/M. Johnson/L. Copeland/
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. O'Connell/T. Sanborn/K. Landis/L. Argenbright
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
S. Brown/L. Watkins/A. Ballas/S. Stevens
 
    Western Albemarle (C)
A. Bragaw/N. Kipnis/M. Reisch/C. Callinan
 
15 M-JR-4x
3
16 W-JR-4x
5
17 M-LT-4x
0
18 W-LT-4x
0
19 M-1-4
17
    Alexandria City HS (A)
C. Rex/B. Porterfield/A. Elnahas/C. Chidlow/J. Solomon (Cox)/
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
S. Paka/C. Raia/B. Elmore/A. Jiang/G. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Broad Run Crew Inc (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/M. Dumm/J. Vassar/R. Friedenberg (Cox)/
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/N. Olson/B. Mittnight/C. Smith/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
E. Carter/E. LeJeune/R. Dopp/J. Kunkel/C. Iovino (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/A. Haskovec/T. Graham/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Basiouny/K. Ghaussy/G. Black-Planas/D. Iverson/O. Goyer (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/P. Sheridan/W. Beavers/B. Roberts/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Mahdessian/N. Bowers/N. Mouasher/J. Moore/N. Shapiro (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
S. Carlson/M. Taylor/C. Wheeler/J. Anthony/S. Hartlove (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
N. Malik/J. Hood/R. Russell/A. Sterns/S. Singh (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
T. Kim/X. Tan/c. matias/R. Stevens/T. Crane (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
S. Gollner/R. Valliere/N. Liston/J. Elliott/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
N. Shawley/E. Feng/E. Pepper/R. Evans/S. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Ferm/C. Mashkuri/G. Swanston/C. Gaffney/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Tweddle/T. Buckhout/R. Krueger/A. Lakka/A. Zelensky (Cox)
 
20 W-1-4
18
21 M-JR-4
14
22 W-JR-4
15
23 M-LT-4
9
    Alexandria City HS (A)
N. Schuerhoff/E. Cocke/R. Bavin/P. Kenny/C. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Koos/A. Talbert/G. Gonzalez/A. Witcher/S. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
B. Michal/E. Wurster/L. Geyer/H. Ward/I. Peycelon (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
T. Girois/Z. Casey/J. Creamer/T. Decker/A. Rainey (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
E. Mercado/D. Gilder/S. Wickenden/M. Jessee/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
N. Remmers/N. Sheft/J. Jeong/A. Fennel/M. Sangameswar (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
R. Miller/M. Martinez/M. Chun/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
P. McNider/G. Randolph/W. Klena/D. Rodgers/s. baughman (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
D. Ferm/C. Garama/C. Pulley/J. Smith/L. Faris (Cox)
 
24 W-LT-4
4
25 M-1-8
12
26 W-1-8
16
27 M-2-8
11
28 W-2-8
13
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change