5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 14, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 14, 2019 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Kroon/B. Wright/J. Christensen/V. D'Alessandro/D. Davis/J. Sica/P. Sutaria/L. Deibert/K. Joga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Oneil/J. O'niell/B. Kuhnley/S. Hadad/S. Seuam/T. Tran/R. Flynn/M. Soliman/S. Sacchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
T. Deman/J. Newsome/K. Clemente/C. Jaccoud/A. Samin/M. Moliver/C. Caruso/S. Shah/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Laquidara/Q. Siedlecki/A. Park/J. Jurlina/N. Allen/M. Pappachristou/A. Hernandez/G. Van Blarcom-DeLuise/M. Battaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Sansom/J. Curry/C. Hubbard/N. Levering/G. Thomas/M. Berg/F. Omar/N. Simone/C. Luo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Sparks/J. Eyles/D. Cathy/S. LaBrie/A. Murphy/R. Cahill/L. Griffith/A. Gallwitz/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Hope/K. Adriaansen/M. Robles/M. Diorio/P. Fisher/A. Murray/D. Newell/T. Harrison/A. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Brown/O. Crane/J. Dorfner/P. LaRosa/M. MAGISTRELLI/M. Watson/L. Sims/A. Weinstein/V. Ruccolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. McCullough/D. Arellano/J. Padilla/E. Wanko/D. Wylde/n. salamanca/D. Harrington/A. Scarpelli/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Warnick/J. Sterling/S. Gonzalez/S. Wentzell/Q. Dominick/D. Harris/S. Njogu/D. Lattanzi/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Domingo/O. Catanese/M. Shtutman/A. Williams/J. Frederick/H. Sheppard/L. Sobczak/T. Clark/B. Profico (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Tereshko/J. Clark/J. Young/T. Crocker/P. Hogan/J. Kriz/O. McBryan/W. Needham/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Bennett/b. maniego/J. Ladignon/R. Freeman/A. Pena/R. Fiel/L. Elliot/M. Elqumos/M. Blomgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Zhu/K. Tascione/D. Wickramasinha/S. McClellan/K. Wickremasinghe/G. McKnight/N. Hall/M. Schlemback/A. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
M. LoBiondo/G. Meaney/L. Anderson/W. Haspel/A. Molina/G. Tredici/J. Bravo/E. O'Malley/M. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
S. Albertson/R. Gordy/H. Penven/S. Schweppenheiser/N. Williams/J. Lopez/E. Rodriguez/R. Restrepo/C. Mulhern (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
C. Goodyear/P. Voigt/B. Nesbitt/C. DeMouy/H. Loome/J. Wheeler/B. Senour/J. Forde/G. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
p. smith/A. Vangelov/J. Becker/D. Vitullo/E. Glassmacher/I. More/G. Alessi/J. Klein/F. Tedesco (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Gould/S. Bestany/D. Mendoza/J. Gilbert/E. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Alzate/O. Haider/N. Bloom/G. Nguyen/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
R. Jones/N. Coppola/J. Bigelow/J. Manson/E. Bukowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/J. Wilkins/N. Ulizio/E. Ruebush/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/A. Foley/W. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
T. Nerveza/B. Pollard/T. Post/C. Monahan/R. Van Sciver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Kent/J. Shobe/S. Zimmerman/J. Pickard/J. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Gola/J. Rodriguez/A. Coelho/J. Mclaughlin/A. Raggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Hoag/M. Moskovitz/D. Hargrove/W. Bentley/O. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/J. Silva/J. Sarmiento/N. Ramadan/j. viscuso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/R. DeLorenzo/A. Thompson/C. Hernandez/N. Scharfetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Harvey/s. smith/J. Kalins/A. Lutz/D. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Stearns/J. Ressler/Y. Kurose/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
S. Emmert/D. Ragno/T. O'Brien/E. Eig/K. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
I. Reape/O. Maier/J. Rebillard/W. Stavropoulos/J. Di Carlo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/M. Logar/M. Soland/M. Stevens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
w. murphy/k. quain/L. Whitesel/F. King/K. Alkhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
Q. Prado Roberts/T. Zita/R. Tierney/T. Joyce/L. Rapisarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (B) |
E. Hempel/S. Chen/P. Stone/G. George/P. Dendunnen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (C) |
B. Crispin/J. White/D. Chow/N. Richards/C. Alfano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Blair/T. Lancaster/A. Desai/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/C. Feliciano/K. Ritz/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/d. Tufankjian/R. Console/T. Walsh/V. Galati/J. Mueller/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
J. Chung/D. Hamilton/R. Pere/C. Kwas/A. Galvin/D. Canale/C. Cosenza/E. Patti/S. Beirne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. McClure/M. Schmidt/R. Freimuth/M. Sorensen/B. Graass/A. Curry/L. Songy/C. Sochia/J. Zirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Horgan/R. Dougherty/J. Little/W. Altier/E. Lemanowicz/J. Van Stone/D. Timoney/R. Smigiel/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
B. Mack/N. Guidara/D. Grasso/B. Kintish/E. Leap/B. Garth/J. Phillips/S. DeGaetano/J. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kortman/E. Szawlewicz/T. Wilshire/J. Parsons/P. Hartshorne/R. Kachru/M. Hamblin/M. McBride/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
P. Bojarczuk/P. Bertram/A. Kernick/J. Schmidt/S. Quinn/N. VanDermark/B. OConnell/D. Klepeis/J. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Oves/N. Centrone/J. Branin/M. Carter/B. Japzon/J. Swift IV/D. Millar/J. Ruskey/M. Bartello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Brown/N. White/B. Sanderson/J. Richardson/S. Lopez/L. Hall/M. Gombiner/J. Yuhas/C. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Crilly/R. Houck/J. Diggons/M. Anderson/T. DeMara/S. Chidley/S. Donio/T. Lunt/A. Dragovits (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
Q. Sullivan/T. Schrieber/P. O'Connell/A. Kilgannon/R. Raics/S. McFadden/C. Rosser/M. Linquata/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
G. Santiago/S. Imbornone/R. Rodas-Herndon/M. Schreier/S. Herold/S. Jennings/F. Heinrich/T. Sarmiento/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
s. carson/M. Harrison/l. walker/C. Harper/A. Kannenberg/J. Doyle/J. McVety/C. Tierney/T. Blecher (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
O. Rosario-Torres/A. Lugaro/M. Corderro/A. Ayala/M. Niceler/L. Mack/M. Wade/G. LaTouche/K. Aponte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. McMann/M. Harlan/A. Sharma/A. Casarino/O. Knestaut/G. Naylor/P. Apostolico/E. Ciolkosz/A. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Spena/E. French/S. McGinnis/M. Philp/A. Armstrong/K. Rice/A. Nehmad/A. Martinez/B. Rosales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. Berlinger/P. Whitman/R. Zaki/C. Harobin/L. Harobin/S. Bhatia/G. Good/C. Meng/A. Hellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
P. Campbell/G. Cattie/C. Bachinsky/E. Lange/J. Masterson/J. Mack/D. Damasco/A. Shenko/E. Marsden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. VanFaasen/S. Kehner/A. Kahn/S. Tucker/L. Maskery/A. Valdelomar/R. Petrovich/V. Bryzgalova/H. Epstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Tascon/S. Bremer/J. Higbee/M. Carlton/S. Spooner/M. Dambrosio/j. travis/J. Roberts/J. Guido (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McGreevey/E. Dolich/C. Koestler/B. Montgomery/M. Carmody/S. Lundin/O. Schleeper/S. Marhefka/E. Scibelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
A. Ferraro/K. Shoemaker/L. Ferraro/M. Kwiatkowski/A. Bartulovich/E. Hoxhaj/K. Agudelo/S. Villa/K. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
m. Dahms/L. Powell/C. Steingard/A. Degan/A. Giardina/M. Beckmann/A. D'Innocenzio/K. Clunn/L. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Shelton/T. Wolf/M. Lapp/L. Jenkins/K. Xhoxhi/A. Campagna/J. Byrnes/R. Keenan/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
A. Branson/A. Wilkins/M. Cochran/E. Salovaara/E. Ren/L. Milstone/L. Wang/B. Liu/L. Sacktor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Fairfield/R. Wills/A. Corser-James/J. Weiss/V. Solorzano/B. Staff/Z. Holin/K. Mills/J. Zhu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
B. Adams/A. Beckford/S. Rivera/S. Morello/N. Acosta/S. Acolia/E. Simpkins/J. Flores/A. Abruscato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (B) |
G. Gola/K. McVeigh/P. Meehan/D. Reing/E. O’Melvin/J. Stein/G. DelliGatti/J. Persia/C. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 18 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Sacchetti/C. Stokes/A. Domiano/S. Medolla/C. DeStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Scott/B. Ohara/I. Oliver/S. Sposato/G. Youakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Soto/L. Perna/J. Libby/G. Ayzanoa/A. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
H. Goolden/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/E. Benkovic/K. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
L. Hendricks/M. Pyarali/D. Canturk/E. Mathews/J. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Schwartz/G. Duffy/A. Timm/A. Jarvie/V. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
J. Casiello/B. Kneeland/E. McDonald/M. Campbell/K. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
K. Byrne/A. Murray/M. Cirelli/e. mullen/A. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Hess/A. Cottone/E. Barson/M. Tarditi/J. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Cantu/L. Robinson/A. Katzen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Grant/B. Dougherty/J. Jimenez/m. canuso/G. Passetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Lonkart/R. Heal/A. Nguyen/A. Pugliese-Conroy/G. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Passarella/M. Depommier/E. Staples/E. Donaher/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Dougherty/B. Ferry/O. Guza/M. Donahue/A. Kryst (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Santiago/K. Beeler/K. Santos/N. Dean/D. Fina (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell/S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi/A. Lilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/E. Myers/M. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Cue/A. Mander/I. Clay/K. Ratner/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rushton/N. Johnston/M. Cipperman/L. Rivera/N. Horbowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
R. Shah/I. Pan/E. Scott/M. Chen/A. Mullins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Hricko/D. delGrippo/S. Heslep/L. Petragnani/S. Troiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Dina/D. ferone/A. Gallagher/A. Bergkoetter/M. Hobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
I. Reyes/A. Libby/A. Rueda/R. Taipe/T. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Donato/J. Shouldis/H. Rossmeisl/J. Norton/E. Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
D. Frederick/A. DeStefano/E. Christy/E. Braun/S. Speakman-Viggiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Daniels/K. Barrett/J. Sykes/M. Albanese/S. Duran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Frye/S. Wolfson/m. Paul/G. Garcia/L. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
C. Kilcoyne/C. O'Malley/M. Markey/A. Hartz/M. Gregorski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Morasco/I. McCafferty/G. Morrow/M. Ferry/C. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. David/E. Shelley/S. Crispell/C. France/M. Labastida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Fontaine/A. McClellan/A. Serrano/M. Donnelly/E. Grauke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Miller/L. Shieh/S. Midde/T. Hughes/A. Luthra (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hayes/G. Quirk/J. Murphy/M. Muehl/M. O'Meara/K. Capaldi/E. lavin/m. Livingood/J. Iacovella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
K. Blake/A. Pierce/S. Donovan/E. Sicoli/L. Moore/J. Van Vleck/P. Self/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/P. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Sher/J. Evinski/P. Ortzman/K. Esparza/M. McGregor/G. Robinson/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/R. Mascione (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Duncan/T. Mooers/C. Grose/L. Benedict/T. Benedict/Z. Lynes/Z. Treibitz/H. Mason/A. Hamberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brinkman/O. Coffey/G. Jarmain/G. Bischoff/C. Sims/S. Jordan/T. Coffey/G. Rivenburgh/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Newell/K. Edling/H. Lemanowicz/C. Van Stone/M. Sweeney/C. Timoney/R. Gorman/G. Hunt/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Chavali/T. Wadsworth/H. Bachert/F. Abad-Neagu/M. Castle/J. Liguori/E. Liguori/R. Bollapragada/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Scherbin/A. Panico/M. Kane/A. Japzon/J. Mulhall/E. Chiarello/K. Tracy/S. Perro/L. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Siftar/J. Rogers/F. Jacobs/M. Davis/S. French/L. Iodice/J. Dunn/C. Tonnu/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
L. Norris/M. Ennis/E. Dougherty/M. Singh/C. Hovermill/M. Lindung/E. Dyer/H. Freund/O. Rak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
J. Brady/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/C. Mullin/S. Villari/S. Abdalla/A. Pennett/E. Iwasyk/C. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
R. Mack/A. O'KEEFE/V. Karayiannis/m. carroll/J. Giardina/M. Clunn/C. Dougherty/A. Schmidt/r. fisher (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change