5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 14, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 14, 2019 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Wiercioch
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Nwalipenja
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
S. Weller
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Passetti
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Crowley
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
C. Chapman
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Konopka
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Menke
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Ferreyra/J. Maldonado Beauchamp/J. Felix/F. Ortiz/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
G. Lutes/C. Peters/P. Colborn/L. Gascard/L. Penfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. hoy/G. Reeves/A. Ruggiero/Z. Smith/D. Trieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
D. Soriano/G. Templar/S. Gomez/K. Martin/D. Zimnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Robinson/J. Griffith/M. Budd/K. Baliszewski/N. Tyner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
C. Lang/F. Parsons/S. Borland/D. Dang/L. Santoboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Yanzon/E. Rivera/I. Sanchez/V. Dill'Erva/J. Logue (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Schaefer/A. Harkins/O. Huber/E. Fryer/P. Courtney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Casanova/T. Cawley/S. Flores Huamani/J. Smith Knowles/T. Locke (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
D. Burke/E. Forrester/J. Venza/A. Pothakamury/D. Zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Antram/S. Chung/R. Fox/W. Graham/J. Odorisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Hindy/C. Sedlazek/W. Arzonico/A. Horbacz/E. Randall (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Herz/K. Andren/E. Lee/J. Yang/Q. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
O. Manganiello/G. Shipper/N. Li/J. Hussain/L. Yatagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Estock/A. Ramirez/M. Harvey/A. Bransfield/R. HERNANDEZ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
N. Blauth/A. Kashani/N. Ramos/J. Hammer/J. Munoz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
J. Soto/E. Reynolds/Z. Henderson/J. Quiles/A. Abruscato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Laughlin
|
|
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
J. Rashba/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
P. Philliou/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Hancock
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh
|
|
|||
Paramus High School (A) |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Lang
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
H. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Groff
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
K. McElwee
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (C) |
C. Gordon
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
H. Silipena/S. Gazaz/A. Feliciano/T. Casalnova/S. Duran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
L. Wagner/P. Enderle/M. Mandel/M. Coppola/C. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Rang/M. Schoucair/E. Smull/G. Maier/K. Botzum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Kraunelis/K. Misnik/E. McDonald/I. Solov/K. Jurney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
C. Scioli/V. Thong/J. An/C. Craig/M. Sowinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
T. Gabriele/
|
|
|||
Spring-Ford Area School District (A) |
A. Chakraborty
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Thistle
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
I. Montalvo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
J. Freed
|
|
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 18 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Paz/S. Su
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Zhu/G. Kirwan/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
A. Gavrilova/A. Castillo/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
K. Gotrell/A. Hernandez/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/Q. Johnston
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Stailey/M. Marino
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
V. Washco/A. McDonnell/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
I. Alex/E. McLelland
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
I. Carley/H. Lee
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Pendergast/E. Haines
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
F. Campolongo/K. Porcello
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
H. Sisco/V. Lyakerman
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Asselta/A. Merighi
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
G. Mancini/R. McDade
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
N. Alon/N. Wasik
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
M. Merin/A. Harrison
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
P. Kliesch/K. Rahnefeld
|
|
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/E. Bielinski/E. Yatsko/J. Stuber
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Gilbert/I. Ebede/S. Cucinotta/M. Scheuer
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
P. Anand/T. Williams/J. Fassler/R. Roth
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
H. Rolon/S. Quintero/S. Russo/R. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Webb/P. Sweeney/D. McTamney/O. McHugh
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Rymal/R. Engelman/M. Konopka
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Stambaugh/Y. Chen/A. Holgren/J. Tan
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
G. Myers/J. Hickey/K. Zoppina/O. Rotondo
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
a. Soderlund/L. Sudol/V. Hoy/N. Kye
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Cowhey/A. Neducsin/T. Lokoff/C. Lopez-Ona
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
A. Jansen/S. Tate/K. Doerzbacher/E. Castellanos
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wynne/C. Quirk
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Nguyen/F. El-Belkasi
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sanchirico/I. Mehta
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Thomas/M. Briddell
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
O. Eyer/M. Ledebur
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
M. Girard/C. Rose
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Wong/A. Liu
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
D. McIlvaine/A. Hannikainen
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
s. Kalra/K. McGovern
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
L. Schlosser/A. Schlosser
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
D. Vij/S. Lee
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
M. Bigelow/C. Smith-Frank
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Palumbo/K. Myers
|
|
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change