Atlantic County High School Championships

  • May 11, 2008
  • sprint
  • Lake Lenape
  • Mays Landing, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 Womens Ltwt 4+
2
2 Womens 2x
8
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
P. McElhenny/C. McElhenny
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
A. Kazan/G. Hartman
 
    Absegami High School (B)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (B)
K. Mierzejewski/H. Van de Rijn
 
    Holy Spirit High School (B)
M. McCann/K. Hudak
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (B)
M. Golden/I. Iezzi
 
3 Mens freshmen 8+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
K. Perez/S. Szeku/D. Kelly/K. Khan/R. Diaz-Lopez/T. Lee/J. Bhavsar/L. Chipkin/K. Entress (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
T. Wilhelm/K. Erlandson/M. Sorg/J. Ebbert/M. Cass/L. Modh/S. Schulz/K. Ng/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Conover/N. Stewart/T. Zhang/R. Oneill/S. Enriquez/D. Fowler/C. Malia/M. Mayer/D. Waugh (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
C. Smith/D. Dorner/M. Florio/C. McDonal/I. McGee/C. Miele/J. Sundra/A. Kiejdan/N. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
R. Camano/A. Szabo/S. Campbell/N. Mirallegro/N. Klevinsky/S. McClory/Z. Kooker/N. Roash/T. Jackson (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Jones/W. Kimble/V. Scelso/V. D'Arcangelo/V. DiPentino/S. Lindeman/Z. Zipf/W. Kimble/D. Virunurm (Cox)
 
4 Womens freshman 8+
7
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
C. Diosa/S. Mangano/M. Martella/V. McCue/M. Saloman-Lowden/M. Bucia/R. Pfeffer/r. cohen/E. Giraldo (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
P. McElhenny/K. Beloff/S. Moris/M. Logue/T. Biesiada/K. Woods/R. Scheiter/A. Germana/G. Giunta (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Bailey/T. Smith/K. Krauthause/S. Baca/M. D'Alessandro/M. Given/A. McMahon/A. Peterson/K. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. Stevens/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/C. Feriozzi/H. Kirk/L. Daniel/A. Farr/E. Elmer/N. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Coccagna/A. Isihos/G. Bertoldi/H. Anderson/D. Giannakaris/S. Diane/J. Morell/V. Vita/L. Gotthold (Cox)
 
5 Mens Ltwt 4+
3
6 Mens 2x
4
    Holy Spirit Alumni (A)
B. Young/M. Allen
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Bryz-Gornia/A. Bross
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Mills/J. Brady
 
    Holy Spirit Alumni (B)
M. Mirabella/M. Hopp
 
7 Womens 1x
3
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Beloff
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Sweeney
 
8 Womens Novice 8+
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
G. Foster/M. Martinez/A. Ratte/K. Foster/R. Canino/M. Rodriguez/N. Sanchez/L. Salomon/N. Sicurella (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Lawn/A. Dion/C. Huggard/C. Hoffman/S. Young/M. Breiner/M. Allen/S. Gheewala/J. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Bariss/M. Bell/M. Castellani/M. Georgopoulos/E. Hanlon/A. Ludwig/A. Micchelli/A. Rainey/A. Vitale (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
L. Scully/C. Maggi/N. Bachich/K. Rupert/J. Stephano/C. Kuklinski/A. MacFarlane/H. Previti/J. Saccoccio (Cox)
 
9 Mens Novice 8+
4
    Atlantic City High School (A)
S. Fuermen/C. D'Amico/P. Nulty/G. Gomez/R. Aluise/D. Ruffulo/S. Harris/J. Waller/J. Vo (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Advena/C. Parra/S. McCullough/J. Savio/M. Sengco/A. Perri/L. Trinidad/M. McDevitt/H. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Bhowmik/M. Albert/A. Bechtold/B. TURNER/A. Utts/N. Staab/D. Hoffman/D. Dao/E. Seckinger (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Sutton/J. Mohnack/B. Applegate/J. Szramiak/J. Johnston/C. Contrevo/B. Smith/K. Walls/S. Stevens (Cox)
 
10 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
A. Diaz-Lopez/E. Giraldo/V. Montoya/M. Diosa/S. Torres (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Obringer/D. Anderson/B. Litton/A. Freedman/N. Cordivari (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Smith/K. Laverty/A. Nepa/A. Moffatt/M. Bonnargent (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
J. Feriozzi/M. O’Donnell/T. Jones/S. DelPlazzo/S. Gentile (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Mendez/J. Beatty/D. Hernandez/C. Webb/J. Flores (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (B)
B. Gagnon/E. Fluharty/A. Mahmud/A. Samaroo/M. Coffey (Cox)
 
11 Mens Novice 4+
7
12 Mens 1x
5
    Holy Spirit Alumni (A)
I. Deibert
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
L. Cappuccio
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
C. Hazlett
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
B. Schneider
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. DeVuono
 
13 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. Totoro/B. Anderson/V. Kane/R. Shanker/A. Blandine/A. Hirsch/A. McCue/H. Totoro/J. Tedesco (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
N. Honan/N. Walker/M. Goodwin/K. Griggs/B. Reilly/E. McDevitt/M. Barrett/C. McClure/D. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
L. Stellitano/J. Zaplitny/A. Schiavo/A. Miskiewicz/M. Gordon/S. Barber/N. Notaro/E. Ferguson/H. Dannehower (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (B)
C. Thomas/C. Houser/K. Wolf/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Curran/J. Guenther/C. McClure/A. Freedman/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
14 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
4
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
B. Brestle/I. DiMatteo/M. Gunsser/T. Kresz/S. Slattery/A. Pareene/S. Cason/E. Conover/C. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Rutkowski/M. Micchelli/M. Mabkhouti/P. Milligan/K. Brady/R. Garrett/S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
R. Pullyblank/J. Marks/E. Rundgren/J. Stephano/C. Holland/E. Simonson/A. Forsman/M. Pastrana/T. Jackson (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
D. Flanigan/D. Choyce/A. Levari/K. Mathews/D. Deal/K. Newcomb/V. Terrigno/B. Carrigan/P. Hennessy (Cox)
 
15 Mens JV 4+
7
16 Womens JV 4+
6
17 Womens JV 8+
6
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Donahue/J. Engle/S. Rosenberg/G. Parker/C. Ratte/J. Lauer/D. Widecrantz/A. Farina/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
L. Cooker/S. Stooks/T. Stearns/A. Morrell/S. Spurlock/B. Vinci/J. Fairfield/S. Kurtz/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
K. Hanlin/K. Dods/S. Bell/A. Edwards/Z. Gasparotti/V. Carroll/S. Slotoroff/S. Conley/J. McKeone (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
J. Andreoli/A. Bertonazzi/G. Ridolfo/T. Roberts/C. Cherwien/K. Beletskaya/K. Gluszak/L. Kaspar/N. Barbagli (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (B)
L. Green/G. Riska/A. Dothe/J. Doherty/D. Dao/L. Devine/C. King/S. Holtz/L. Pollock (Cox)
 
18 Mens JV 8+
4
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
N. Dillon/B. Libby/G. Smith/M. Gibbs/C. McCutcheon/H. Pichardo/C. Bryz-Gornia/N. Manera/P. Kabala (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Feinberg/M. Buzby/R. D'Andrea/T. Daily/D. Feldman/F. Kisby/M. Morrison/J. Snook/M. Lovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Faust/P. Gallagher/S. Devine/M. Niedoba/L. Levenson/J. Dondero/D. Dimeglio/V. Granese/C. Dobbins (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Pikulik/D. Banks/M. Matt/G. Andrew/G. Finazzo/M. Coulter/E. Ortiz/D. Nash/D. Jaydin (Cox)
 
19 Womens 4x
3
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. Burbridge/M. Coffman/N. Walker/V. Ciccone
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
A. Kazan/G. Hartman/M. Golden/I. Iezzi
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (B)
E. Fairweather/A. Fortunato/T. Jones/M. O’Donnell
 
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Germana/R. Courtney/B. Miller/W. Warrell/T. Sost/C. Wray/P. Firetto/R. DePhillips/D. Moore (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
J. Bewley/C. Young/R. Starr/P. McDevitt/R. Reid/R. Graziano/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/A. Giegerich (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Clayton/G. Dahl/E. Hamilton/A. Hare/M. Nanfara/M. Enright/N. Seney/B. Schneider/P. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
P. Lavin/J. Buyse/C. Stickel/M. Newsome/S. Bryan/J. Chester/A. Cordi/C. Barnes/C. Rummler (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. Shields/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/D. Carmody/J. McCarron/N. Richey/A. Parenti/D. Kaess/S. Scimeca (Cox)
 
21 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
22 Mens 4x
2
23 Womens Varsity 4+
4
24 Mens Varsity 4+
5
25 Womens Varsity 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
H. Sykes/M. Sykes/T. Levine/K. Bakaj/M. Miller/C. Gouliamberis/J. Kachnic/J. Kerstetter/M. Ruley (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Favre/P. Funk/J. Jackson/M. Birkbeck/A. Kane/K. McHale/S. Laielli/K. Bainbridge/M. McCann (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. O'Sullivan/L. Cunius/A. Feinberg/T. Bechtold/J. Sutor/K. Maier/M. Hanlin/J. Wilson/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Mahmud/J. Zachowski/L. Townsend/B. BOWERS/j. croll/a. enright/j. seney/E. Fluharty/H. Clayton (Cox)
 
26 Mens Varsity 8+
4
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Muskett/J. Senese/T. Drake/I. Kosten/M. Given/B. Reehill/T. Welsh/J. Smith/S. Labrum (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. DeFelice/W. Masters/K. Perry/D. Turner/J. Dods/B. O'Donnell/D. Salerno/B. Kader/B. McGee (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Camano/T. Lawlor/T. Huck/J. McCrosson/C. Petrella/A. Petrella/R. Fredericks/N. Buyse/T. Holland (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Searle/T. Baumgardner/M. McPeak/T. Lindeman/A. Bielous/J. Browne/E. Szendrey/S. zipparo/R. Anthony (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change