Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 Womens Ltwt 4+
2
2 Womens 2x
8
3 Mens freshmen 8+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
K. Perez/S. Szeku/D. Kelly/K. Khan/R. Diaz-Lopez/T. Lee/J. Bhavsar/L. Chipkin/K. Entress (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
T. Wilhelm/K. Erlandson/M. Sorg/J. Ebbert/M. Cass/L. Modh/S. Schulz/K. Ng/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
D. Conover/N. Stewart/T. Zhang/R. Oneill/S. Enriquez/D. Fowler/C. Malia/M. Mayer/D. Waugh (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
C. Smith/D. Dorner/M. Florio/C. McDonal/I. McGee/C. Miele/J. Sundra/A. Kiejdan/N. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
R. Camano/A. Szabo/S. Campbell/N. Mirallegro/N. Klevinsky/S. McClory/Z. Kooker/N. Roash/T. Jackson (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Jones/W. Kimble/V. Scelso/V. D'Arcangelo/V. DiPentino/S. Lindeman/Z. Zipf/W. Kimble/D. Virunurm (Cox)
 
4 Womens freshman 8+
7
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
C. Diosa/S. Mangano/M. Martella/V. McCue/M. Saloman-Lowden/M. Bucia/R. Pfeffer/r. cohen/E. Giraldo (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
P. McElhenny/K. Beloff/S. Moris/M. Logue/T. Biesiada/K. Woods/R. Scheiter/A. Germana/G. Giunta (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Bailey/T. Smith/K. Krauthause/S. Baca/M. D'Alessandro/M. Given/A. McMahon/A. Peterson/K. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. Stevens/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/C. Feriozzi/H. Kirk/L. Daniel/A. Farr/E. Elmer/N. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Coccagna/A. Isihos/G. Bertoldi/H. Anderson/D. Giannakaris/S. Diane/J. Morell/V. Vita/L. Gotthold (Cox)
 
5 Mens Ltwt 4+
3
6 Mens 2x
4
7 Womens 1x
3
8 Womens Novice 8+
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
G. Foster/M. Martinez/A. Ratte/K. Foster/R. Canino/M. Rodriguez/N. Sanchez/L. Salomon/N. Sicurella (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Lawn/A. Dion/C. Huggard/C. Hoffman/S. Young/M. Breiner/M. Allen/S. Gheewala/J. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Bariss/M. Bell/M. Castellani/M. Georgopoulos/E. Hanlon/A. Ludwig/A. Micchelli/A. Rainey/A. Vitale (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
L. Scully/C. Maggi/N. Bachich/K. Rupert/J. Stephano/C. Kuklinski/A. MacFarlane/H. Previti/J. Saccoccio (Cox)
 
9 Mens Novice 8+
4
    Atlantic City High School (A)
S. Fuermen/C. D'Amico/P. Nulty/G. Gomez/R. Aluise/D. Ruffulo/S. Harris/J. Waller/J. Vo (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Advena/C. Parra/S. McCullough/J. Savio/M. Sengco/A. Perri/L. Trinidad/M. McDevitt/H. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Bhowmik/M. Albert/A. Bechtold/B. TURNER/A. Utts/N. Staab/D. Hoffman/D. Dao/E. Seckinger (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Sutton/J. Mohnack/B. Applegate/J. Szramiak/J. Johnston/C. Contrevo/B. Smith/K. Walls/S. Stevens (Cox)
 
10 Womens Novice 4+
8
11 Mens Novice 4+
7
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
B. Saad/B. Hanna/S. Villaluna/L. Houmis/M. Graham (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit Alumni (A)
D. Berrios/H. Christopher/A. Agli/A. Torres/A. Ibrahim (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. Gallos/J. Gonzalez/T. Gonzalez/J. Mills/F. Minio (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
M. Delcid/C. Lynch/B. Wilkinson/I. Herath/K. Yiu (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
J. Adams/J. Bertolini/M. Levine/B. Wade/B. Dondero (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit Alumni (B)
X. LLanten/V. Varsalona/T. Bumgarner/B. Mirabella/J. Axelrod (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (B)
A. Showell/M. Knott/S. Peplowski/C. Cincotti/A. Sykut (Cox)
 
12 Mens 1x
5
    Holy Spirit Alumni (A)
I. Deibert
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
L. Cappuccio
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
C. Hazlett
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
B. Schneider
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. DeVuono
 
13 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. Totoro/B. Anderson/V. Kane/R. Shanker/A. Blandine/A. Hirsch/A. McCue/H. Totoro/J. Tedesco (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
N. Honan/N. Walker/M. Goodwin/K. Griggs/B. Reilly/E. McDevitt/M. Barrett/C. McClure/D. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
L. Stellitano/J. Zaplitny/A. Schiavo/A. Miskiewicz/M. Gordon/S. Barber/N. Notaro/E. Ferguson/H. Dannehower (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (B)
C. Thomas/C. Houser/K. Wolf/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Curran/J. Guenther/C. McClure/A. Freedman/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
14 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
4
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
B. Brestle/I. DiMatteo/M. Gunsser/T. Kresz/S. Slattery/A. Pareene/S. Cason/E. Conover/C. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Rutkowski/M. Micchelli/M. Mabkhouti/P. Milligan/K. Brady/R. Garrett/S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
R. Pullyblank/J. Marks/E. Rundgren/J. Stephano/C. Holland/E. Simonson/A. Forsman/M. Pastrana/T. Jackson (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
D. Flanigan/D. Choyce/A. Levari/K. Mathews/D. Deal/K. Newcomb/V. Terrigno/B. Carrigan/P. Hennessy (Cox)
 
15 Mens JV 4+
7
16 Womens JV 4+
6
17 Womens JV 8+
6
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Donahue/J. Engle/S. Rosenberg/G. Parker/C. Ratte/J. Lauer/D. Widecrantz/A. Farina/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
L. Cooker/S. Stooks/T. Stearns/A. Morrell/S. Spurlock/B. Vinci/J. Fairfield/S. Kurtz/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
K. Hanlin/K. Dods/S. Bell/A. Edwards/Z. Gasparotti/V. Carroll/S. Slotoroff/S. Conley/J. McKeone (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
J. Andreoli/A. Bertonazzi/G. Ridolfo/T. Roberts/C. Cherwien/K. Beletskaya/K. Gluszak/L. Kaspar/N. Barbagli (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (B)
L. Green/G. Riska/A. Dothe/J. Doherty/D. Dao/L. Devine/C. King/S. Holtz/L. Pollock (Cox)
 
18 Mens JV 8+
4
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
N. Dillon/B. Libby/G. Smith/M. Gibbs/C. McCutcheon/H. Pichardo/C. Bryz-Gornia/N. Manera/P. Kabala (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Feinberg/M. Buzby/R. D'Andrea/T. Daily/D. Feldman/F. Kisby/M. Morrison/J. Snook/M. Lovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Faust/P. Gallagher/S. Devine/M. Niedoba/L. Levenson/J. Dondero/D. Dimeglio/V. Granese/C. Dobbins (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Pikulik/D. Banks/M. Matt/G. Andrew/G. Finazzo/M. Coulter/E. Ortiz/D. Nash/D. Jaydin (Cox)
 
19 Womens 4x
3
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
5
21 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
22 Mens 4x
2
23 Womens Varsity 4+
4
24 Mens Varsity 4+
5
25 Womens Varsity 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
H. Sykes/M. Sykes/T. Levine/K. Bakaj/M. Miller/C. Gouliamberis/J. Kachnic/J. Kerstetter/M. Ruley (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Favre/P. Funk/J. Jackson/M. Birkbeck/A. Kane/K. McHale/S. Laielli/K. Bainbridge/M. McCann (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
P. O'Sullivan/L. Cunius/A. Feinberg/T. Bechtold/J. Sutor/K. Maier/M. Hanlin/J. Wilson/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Mahmud/J. Zachowski/L. Townsend/B. BOWERS/j. croll/a. enright/j. seney/E. Fluharty/H. Clayton (Cox)
 
26 Mens Varsity 8+
4
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Muskett/J. Senese/T. Drake/I. Kosten/M. Given/B. Reehill/T. Welsh/J. Smith/S. Labrum (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. DeFelice/W. Masters/K. Perry/D. Turner/J. Dods/B. O'Donnell/D. Salerno/B. Kader/B. McGee (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Camano/T. Lawlor/T. Huck/J. McCrosson/C. Petrella/A. Petrella/R. Fredericks/N. Buyse/T. Holland (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Searle/T. Baumgardner/M. McPeak/T. Lindeman/A. Bielous/J. Browne/E. Szendrey/S. zipparo/R. Anthony (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change