Atlantic County High School Championships
- May 11, 2008
- sprint
- Lake Lenape
- Mays Landing, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 11, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens freshmen 8+ | 6 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Perez/S. Szeku/D. Kelly/K. Khan/R. Diaz-Lopez/T. Lee/J. Bhavsar/L. Chipkin/K. Entress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Wilhelm/K. Erlandson/M. Sorg/J. Ebbert/M. Cass/L. Modh/S. Schulz/K. Ng/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Conover/N. Stewart/T. Zhang/R. Oneill/S. Enriquez/D. Fowler/C. Malia/M. Mayer/D. Waugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Smith/D. Dorner/M. Florio/C. McDonal/I. McGee/C. Miele/J. Sundra/A. Kiejdan/N. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Camano/A. Szabo/S. Campbell/N. Mirallegro/N. Klevinsky/S. McClory/Z. Kooker/N. Roash/T. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
K. Jones/W. Kimble/V. Scelso/V. D'Arcangelo/V. DiPentino/S. Lindeman/Z. Zipf/W. Kimble/D. Virunurm (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
P. Egnor/E. Legg/J. Hoang/M. Bilello/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. O'Hagan/I. Deibert/Z. Bauman/J. Cuozzo/J. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Lucchesi/A. Kourakin/C. koch/D. Fitzpatrick/J. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
B. Young/M. Allen
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Bryz-Gornia/A. Bross
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Mills/J. Brady
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (B) |
M. Mirabella/M. Hopp
|
|
|||
7 | Womens 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Fuermen/C. D'Amico/P. Nulty/G. Gomez/R. Aluise/D. Ruffulo/S. Harris/J. Waller/J. Vo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Advena/C. Parra/S. McCullough/J. Savio/M. Sengco/A. Perri/L. Trinidad/M. McDevitt/H. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Bhowmik/M. Albert/A. Bechtold/B. TURNER/A. Utts/N. Staab/D. Hoffman/D. Dao/E. Seckinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Sutton/J. Mohnack/B. Applegate/J. Szramiak/J. Johnston/C. Contrevo/B. Smith/K. Walls/S. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Saad/B. Hanna/S. Villaluna/L. Houmis/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
D. Berrios/H. Christopher/A. Agli/A. Torres/A. Ibrahim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Gallos/J. Gonzalez/T. Gonzalez/J. Mills/F. Minio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Delcid/C. Lynch/B. Wilkinson/I. Herath/K. Yiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Adams/J. Bertolini/M. Levine/B. Wade/B. Dondero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (B) |
X. LLanten/V. Varsalona/T. Bumgarner/B. Mirabella/J. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (B) |
A. Showell/M. Knott/S. Peplowski/C. Cincotti/A. Sykut (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens 1x | 5 |
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
I. Deibert
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Cappuccio
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Hazlett
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Schneider
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
T. DeVuono
|
|
|||
13 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Brestle/I. DiMatteo/M. Gunsser/T. Kresz/S. Slattery/A. Pareene/S. Cason/E. Conover/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Rutkowski/M. Micchelli/M. Mabkhouti/P. Milligan/K. Brady/R. Garrett/S. Juckett/C. Dabundo/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Pullyblank/J. Marks/E. Rundgren/J. Stephano/C. Holland/E. Simonson/A. Forsman/M. Pastrana/T. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Flanigan/D. Choyce/A. Levari/K. Mathews/D. Deal/K. Newcomb/V. Terrigno/B. Carrigan/P. Hennessy (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens JV 4+ | 7 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Creedon/M. Pollock/D. Triantafilou/m. Martinez/M. Krosunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Miller/J. Frohner/E. Lui/K. Epstein/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
A. Wolff/T. Accardi/M. Gong/S. MacPhee/J. Showell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Gullio/C. Griffin/B. Roller/B. Kerr/A. Kisielewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Fahy/P. Grana/B. Halliday/K. Zukawski/M. Seyler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Coyne/T. DeVuono/J. Rivera/t. odenath/J. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
T. Holland/R. Kelly/D. Webber/W. Ummarino/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Dillon/B. Libby/G. Smith/M. Gibbs/C. McCutcheon/H. Pichardo/C. Bryz-Gornia/N. Manera/P. Kabala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Feinberg/M. Buzby/R. D'Andrea/T. Daily/D. Feldman/F. Kisby/M. Morrison/J. Snook/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Faust/P. Gallagher/S. Devine/M. Niedoba/L. Levenson/J. Dondero/D. Dimeglio/V. Granese/C. Dobbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. Pikulik/D. Banks/M. Matt/G. Andrew/G. Finazzo/M. Coulter/E. Ortiz/D. Nash/D. Jaydin (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Germana/R. Courtney/B. Miller/W. Warrell/T. Sost/C. Wray/P. Firetto/R. DePhillips/D. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Bewley/C. Young/R. Starr/P. McDevitt/R. Reid/R. Graziano/R. Stewart/J. Musarra/A. Giegerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Clayton/G. Dahl/E. Hamilton/A. Hare/M. Nanfara/M. Enright/N. Seney/B. Schneider/P. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Lavin/J. Buyse/C. Stickel/M. Newsome/S. Bryan/J. Chester/A. Cordi/C. Barnes/C. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Shields/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/D. Carmody/J. McCarron/N. Richey/A. Parenti/D. Kaess/S. Scimeca (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Allen/Z. Bauman/J. Rann/S. Kantz
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Brady/C. Mills/E. Coyne/J. Rivera
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Ruffolo/P. Dejesus/A. Fisher/K. Tracy/C. Kurokawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Mirabella/F. Agli/M. Hopp/B. Hegarty/R. Tyszka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lugg/A. Kesselman/D. Lang/K. McKnight/K. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Dinger/K. Linton/S. Lucchesi/K. Calemmo/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Clifford/R. Hayes/M. Grudzien/P. Grudzien/J. McCarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Muskett/J. Senese/T. Drake/I. Kosten/M. Given/B. Reehill/T. Welsh/J. Smith/S. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. DeFelice/W. Masters/K. Perry/D. Turner/J. Dods/B. O'Donnell/D. Salerno/B. Kader/B. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Camano/T. Lawlor/T. Huck/J. McCrosson/C. Petrella/A. Petrella/R. Fredericks/N. Buyse/T. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Searle/T. Baumgardner/M. McPeak/T. Lindeman/A. Bielous/J. Browne/E. Szendrey/S. zipparo/R. Anthony (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change