39th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 5, 2019 To Jul 7, 2019
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 5, 2019
1:30 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri)
2:00 PM Racing begins
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday)
1 MJ8+ Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
6
3 WJ4+ Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
9
9 MJN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+)
2
12 WJN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+)
4
16 MJ4x Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
17 WJN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+)
4
20 MJ4+ Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
5
22 WJ4x Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
26 MJN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+)
4
30 WJ8+ Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
8
NOTE M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY
5:00 PM Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices)
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat)
8:00 AM Racing begins
Racing runs in event number order
8:00 AM Heats run first. Semis and finals (incl Juniors) begin after heats
1 MJ8+ MJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
2 MO1x Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
16
3 WJ4+ WJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
4 WO1x Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
5 MJ1x Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
9
6 WJ1x Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
6
7 MO4+ Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Conzemius/D. Kalupa/P. Karch/J. Swift/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
S. Dunn/J. Tellez/O. Schumacher/M. Robinson/R. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
s. binder/J. Kenny/J. Henry/B. Rosenbaum/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/N. Nixdorff/M. Sgandurra/Z. Hebert/H. Huppi (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Mangel/O. Rogalski/M. Malliband/E. Fording/J. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
J. Lifford/A. Jimenez/K. Ruiz/S. Schwartz/E. Botros (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Laurence-Chasen/M. Blum/V. Taylor/A. Culbert/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
S. Simpson/C. Yocum/J. Rebagliati/T. Cushing/J. Mitchell (Cox)
 
8 WO4+ Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 MJN8+ MJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
10 ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
10
11 WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
8
12 WNJ4+ WNJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
13 MJ2x Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
8
14 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
7
15 WJ2x Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
10
16 MJ4x MJ4x (Semis and Finals)
17 WJN8+ WJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
18 MO2x Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Barrett/A. Moriarty
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Bhat/J. Postle
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Swan/K. Houtz
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/H. Ellis
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Fargo/I. Fargo
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
J. Lifford/J. LaPres
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/T. Francis
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Greater Columbus (B)
R. Briggs/T. Shumaker
 
19 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
12
20 MJ4+ MJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
21 WO2x Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
11
22 WJ4x WJ4x (Semis and Finals)
23 ML2x Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
9
24 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
4
25 WL2x Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
5
26 MJN4+ MJN4+ (Semis and Finals)
27 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
2
28 MO2- Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
29 WML4+ Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
30 WJ8+ WJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
31 WO2- Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
5
32 ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
0
33 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
11
34 WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
35 Incl2X Inclusive 2x
0
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun)
8:00 AM Racing begins
36 MM1x Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
14
37 WM1x Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
6
38 MML1x Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
3
39 WML1x Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
2
40 ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
2
41 WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
0
42 MM2x Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
6
43 WM2x Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
5
44 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
10
45 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
14
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
7
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
1
48 MO4x Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
49 WO4x Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
2
50 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
51 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
2
52 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
2
53 MO8+ Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
54 WO8+ Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
55 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
56 Mx8+ Mixed 8+
6
57 MxJN4x Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change