39th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 5, 2019 To Jul 7, 2019
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 5, 2019
1:30 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri)
2:00 PM Racing begins
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday)
1 MJ8+ Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
6
3 WJ4+ Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
9
9 MJN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+)
2
12 WJN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+)
4
16 MJ4x Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. den Boon/E. Jiang/E. Dahl/M. Pi
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
W. Clendenning/S. Dunn/P. Sanders/E. Clendenning
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Sherman/D. Morrison/M. Laris-Djokovic/C. White
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
A. Petrucci/A. Song/Z. Pyle/S. Belmonte
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
I. Smith/D. Barrett/K. Bhat/A. Moriarty
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
Z. Wright/X. Suarez Del Real/Z. Co/R. Taylor
 
17 WJN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+)
4
20 MJ4+ Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
5
22 WJ4x Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
26 MJN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+)
4
30 WJ8+ Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
8
NOTE M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY
5:00 PM Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices)
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat)
8:00 AM Racing begins
Racing runs in event number order
8:00 AM Heats run first. Semis and finals (incl Juniors) begin after heats
1 MJ8+ MJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
2 MO1x Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
D. Easter
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Barrett
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Bhat
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
N. Calabrese
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. McGwire
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Carman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Fargo
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Pappas/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
D. Libes
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
M. Sgandurra
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (S)
S. Casavechia
 
3 WJ4+ WJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
4 WO1x Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. McCoy
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Messimer
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Hallof
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
Z. Zapel
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Caffee
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (D)
A. Nealy
 
5 MJ1x Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Nomellini
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
a. moriarty
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Sherman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Libes/
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Fayard
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Fargo
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
k. zdanowicz
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
D. Kalupa
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
T. Thompson
 
6 WJ1x Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
6
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Vorperian
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
I. Spitznagle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Stromberg
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Lankey
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
K. Dahnke
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Gordon
 
7 MO4+ Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Conzemius/D. Kalupa/P. Karch/J. Swift/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
S. Dunn/J. Tellez/O. Schumacher/M. Robinson/R. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
s. binder/J. Kenny/J. Henry/B. Rosenbaum/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/N. Nixdorff/M. Sgandurra/Z. Hebert/H. Huppi (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Mangel/O. Rogalski/M. Malliband/E. Fording/J. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
J. Lifford/A. Jimenez/K. Ruiz/S. Schwartz/E. Botros (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Laurence-Chasen/M. Blum/V. Taylor/A. Culbert/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
S. Simpson/C. Yocum/J. Rebagliati/T. Cushing/J. Mitchell (Cox)
 
8 WO4+ Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Rogers/C. Cabin/J. Hoyle/m. ryan/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
H. Barton/R. Kimball/J. Scott/A. Swift/C. Ledlow Mayer (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Gordon/E. Dow/K. Barone/C. Deweirdt/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
E. Hahn/E. Novy/A. Rajkovich/H. Locke/E. Harrington (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/M. Raby/m. moody/N. Jarvis/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/A. Mergler/J. Vincente/q. murphy (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Kent/N. Byrne/Z. Tiffin/O. Sullivan/E. Shenkenberg (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Shreders/L. Hawthorne/E. Elmiger/A. Ramoska/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Garofalo/M. Rippinger/E. Wynn/M. Stollenwerk/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Barnaby-Brown/E. Gibson/J. Booth/E. Lesser/C. Vedhanayagam (Cox)
 
9 MJN8+ MJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
10 ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Pi
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
C. Webken
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Alspaugh
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
D. Fankhauser
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
B. Anderson-Brown
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (C)
I. Smith
 
11 WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. kleczek
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Bushman
 
    Hinsdale Community Rowing (A)
M. Kubacki
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Yeshewas
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
L. Midelfort
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association (A)
H. Strickler
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
J. Harris
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
T. Levin
 
12 WNJ4+ WNJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
13 MJ2x Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
S. Lawson/A. Stankovic
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Moriarty/E. Dahl
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
P. Sanders/S. Dunn
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. White/M. Laris-Djokovic
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Fayard/T. Thompson
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
G. McCoy/D. Fankhauser
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. den Boon/E. Jiang
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Sherman/D. Libes
 
14 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
7
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Dorman/E. Shrader/J. Kornblith/B. Acuff/T. Hillier/A. Wagner/M. Talbot/E. Shurson/A. Watt (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
D. Gloss/K. Keiser/B. McGuinness/J. Taylor/M. Murray/A. Oltean/S. Lobdell/M. Cruz/M. Miller (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Stolar/J. Fargo/J. Byrd/T. Wiegand/R. Kunkler/B. Hallstrom/M. Scott/S. Weeks/K. Griffith (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
s. binder/J. Kenny/J. Laurence-Chasen/B. Rosenbaum/R. Klein/M. Blum/C. Boyle/R. Chapple/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Albert/R. Sutter/B. Cochran/K. Small/s. dedrickson/M. VanEngelen/D. Gray/D. Klenke/L. Rothberg (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
S. Swan/B. Freese/K. Houtz/E. Basora/D. Nuelle/T. Bove/D. Camp/M. Toutloff/E. Ackerman (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
M. Fridkin/J. Ivers/P. Bergren/A. Sciortino/W. Beeler/M. FitzSimmons/J. Yakabu/S. Hersh/S. Hersh (Cox)/
8.0 (47)
15 WJ2x Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
B. Leonard/I. Spitznagle
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Vorperian/C. Dailey
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Anderson/L. Radick
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
T. Brown/A. Hamlish
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
P. Cooper/R. Taylor
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Stromberg/P. Crnjak
 
    North Star Community Rowing (A)
A. Pettiford/L. Warfield-Johnson
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Smaciarz/L. Bunker
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Schmidt/L. Heebsh
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
R. Wagner/k. hillesland
 
16 MJ4x MJ4x (Semis and Finals)
17 WJN8+ WJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
18 MO2x Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Barrett/A. Moriarty
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Bhat/J. Postle
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Swan/K. Houtz
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/H. Ellis
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Fargo/I. Fargo
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
J. Lifford/J. LaPres
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/T. Francis
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Greater Columbus (B)
R. Briggs/T. Shumaker
 
19 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/O. Sabat/A. Samuelson/E. Richards/B. Bu/J. Topor/z. prince (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Shreders/L. Hawthorne/K. Barone/M. Coleman/P. Yeshewas/L. Dieter/J. Booth/t. kline/V. Newforth (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/A. Wencel/M. Raby/F. Breit/L. West/m. moody/S. Eckes/T. Floren/E. Klapheke (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/m. krause/M. Corboy/P. Lanphier/S. Azure/e. butler/D. McClanahan/K. Moy (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/C. Sauter/K. Moyer/C. Danstrom/B. Reilly/E. Llerena/B. Hennigan/J. Baldwin-Glenn/J. Gibbons (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
T. Hoffmann/J. Neal/S. Donovan/J. Brown/L. McNally/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/N. Clark/M. Bernardo (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/A. Pappa/J. Lockbaum/M. Larson/D. Keller/N. Stefanski/A. Benson/A. Romer/M. Bernardo (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
J. DeLucia/K. Harrington/K. McAndrews/T. Kralis-Koch/m. schneider/C. Lucero/L. Carlson/A. Raiho/M. Reid (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Sonder/R. Howard/C. Cunha/K. Heffernan/M. O'Brien/D. Small/M. Freivogel/L. Perry/L. Rothberg (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Shimshak/A. Hart/L. Otte/G. Billia/E. Marden/E. Stoner/P. Raksin/A. Starin/z. prince (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (B)
M. Halvorsen/K. Hayley/K. Saitelbach/t. wos/K. Freund/A. Mergler/J. Vincente/J. Bowe/M. McLaughlin (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
K. Pratt/F. Gilbert/A. Yorath/J. Hoskins/H. Kim/S. Cade/K. Backe/A. Gehris/N. Hosking (Cox)
2.4 (38)
20 MJ4+ MJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
21 WO2x Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
11
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. McCoy/J. Ascione
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
H. Barton/R. Kimball
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Hallof/R. Bushman
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
Z. Zapel/J. Sage
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Toren/E. Caffee
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zierk/A. Wysocki
 
    Composite: Mendota, Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen/A. Kunau
 
    North Star Community Rowing (A)
A. Pettiford/L. Warfield-Johnson
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
A. Tracy/A. Hotter
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
K. Reardon/R. Clendenning
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
J. Scott/A. Swift
 
22 WJ4x WJ4x (Semis and Finals)
23 ML2x Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Anderson-Brown/B. Anderson-Brown
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
W. Clendenning/E. Clendenning
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Tellez/K. Ramos
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Cincinnati RC (A)
J. McGwire/C. Webken
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. McKiernan/B. Hughes
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro/N. De Leon
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
I. Smith/M. Pi
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
N. Lobberecht/R. Alspaugh
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/D. O'Meara
 
24 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
4
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
P. Karch/N. Richmond/C. Jansen/J. Lucas/E. McKinney (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
P. Grandberry/M. Hawkins/A. Cooper/A. Ross/K. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Patdu/T. Cushing/T. Wines/L. Graglia/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
C. Cassedy/R. Kimura/E. Totaro/C. Schoen/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
25 WL2x Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
5
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Hurley/E. kleczek
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Pfau/A. Wallander
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
R. Duncan/T. Duncan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway/F. Tuite
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
K. Rowley/J. Harris
 
26 MJN4+ MJN4+ (Semis and Finals)
27 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Rigsbee/M. Gettel/K. Hempel/L. Dieter/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Gibson/L. Lyngklip/O. Campbell/C. Hinz/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
28 MO2- Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
S. Lawson/A. Stankovic
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Jiang/E. Dahl
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. McKiernan/B. Hughes
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Pi/C. Conzemius
 
29 WML4+ Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Yeshewas/t. kline/L. Dieter/E. Lesser/C. Vedhanayagam (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
L. Midelfort/N. Jarvis/L. West/F. Breit/E. Klapheke (Cox)
20.8 (58)
30 WJ8+ WJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
31 WO2- Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
5
32 ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
0
33 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
11
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Kalupa/M. McCoy
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
R. Clendenning/M. Scott
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/E. Maheo
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/R. Bushman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia/E. Caffee
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. Coffin/T. Floren
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
G. McCoy/K. Roessle
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Scott/O. Schumacher
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
M. Robinson/R. Kimball
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. McGwire/K. Hallof
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
N. Carman/N. Toren
 
34 WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
35 Incl2X Inclusive 2x
0
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun)
8:00 AM Racing begins
36 MM1x Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
14
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
C. Shoup
27.2 (60)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Easter
30.6 (62)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Fargo
25.6 (59)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
G. BEGLEN
18.2 (54)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
48.4 (71)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Thompson
21.0 (56)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (B)
S. Lichter
40.0 (67)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
m. Nomellini
25.6 (59)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Downs
32.4 (63)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (C)
N. Papastratakos
27.2 (60)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Stanovoy
10.0 (47)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
N. Carman
9.0 (46)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
T. Lending
27.2 (60)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
J. Linhoff
15.6 (52)
37 WM1x Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
6
    Hinsdale Community Rowing (A)
A. Wysocki
12.1 (49)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Aliyeva/
18.2 (54)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen
8.1 (45)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Kunau
6.4 (43)
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
A. Wencel
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
I. McKinnie
14.4 (51)
38 MML1x Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
3
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
32.4 (63)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
57.6 (75)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
D. O'Meara, Jr.
16.9 (53)
39 WML1x Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
28.9 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott
28.9 (61)
40 ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Culbert/R. Klein/R. Chapple/C. Boyle/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
N. Lobberecht/T. Cushing/E. Totaro/R. Kimura/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
 
41 WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
0
42 MM2x Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
6
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
F. Scommegna/A. Dike
22.1 (59)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Easter/J. Stolar
13.5 (52)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
M. Robinson/O. Schumacher
7.8 (46)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Carman/J. Linhoff
10.5 (49)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/M. Sgandurra
0.2 (30)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
Z. Hebert/W. Kuckro
0.5 (32)
43 WM2x Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
25.0 (61)
    Hinsdale Community Rowing (A)
N. Clark/A. Starin
19.4 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite/M. Willmott
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/L. Midelfort
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
41.8 (71)
44 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Swan/R. Sommer/D. Nuelle/M. Toutloff/A. Watt (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
D. Gloss/B. McGuinness/K. Keiser/J. Engelhardt/M. Miller (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Byrd/J. Fargo/T. Wiegand/R. Kunkler/C. Glastris (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
K. Ramos/L. bechtel/O. Schumacher/M. Robinson/C. Ledlow Mayer (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/M. Blum/E. Totaro/N. Lobberecht/V. Newforth (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro/N. De Leon/N. Nixdorff/K. Thompson/H. Huppi (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
D. Pawelski/R. Mau/A. Lo Pinto/M. Foster/M. Reid (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Cochran/D. Gray/T. Albert/K. Small/B. Seely (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
M. Murray/M. Cruz/S. Lobdell/A. Oltean/M. Honaberger (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
s. dedrickson/R. Sutter/M. VanEngelen/D. Klenke/B. Seely (Cox)
18.2 (56)
45 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
14
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/J. Topor/N. Hosking (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
J. Boles/S. Renn/M. Rogers/C. Cabin/M. Miller (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Shreders/L. Hawthorne/M. Coleman/t. kline/V. Newforth (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Raby/F. Breit/m. moody/T. Floren/E. Klapheke (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Clarke/E. Smoliga/H. Scott/d. brownstone/H. Jiang (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/m. krause/M. Corboy/K. Moy (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
T. Hoffmann/S. Donovan/l. atterberry/J. Neal/M. Bernardo (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
J. Baldwin-Glenn/L. McNally/N. Clark/J. Gibbons/J. Brown (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
J. DeLucia/C. Trinter/L. Carlson/K. Harrington/M. Reid (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Sonder/M. O'Brien/L. Perry/R. Howard/L. Rothberg (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Reinisch/R. Patel/S. Goldenberg/B. Blake/z. prince (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (B)
D. McClanahan/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/e. butler/M. McLaughlin (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
D. Small/C. Cunha/K. Heffernan/M. Freivogel/S. Tyree (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (C)
M. Halvorsen/S. Azure/J. Vincente/A. Mergler/Q. Murphy (Cox)
2.2 (37)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Ellis
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Culbert
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Laris-Djokovic
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. De Leon
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Thompson
 
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
K. Barry
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Makarov
 
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
1
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
M. Zierk
 
48 MO4x Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Houtz/S. Swan/R. Sommer/D. Camp
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
M. Scott/E. Clendenning/W. Clendenning/R. Clendenning
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
A. Moore/B. Pack/N. Calabrese/C. Webken
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Kenny/J. Laurence-Chasen/s. binder/B. Rosenbaum
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Greater Columbus (A)
J. McGwire/B. Brown/T. Shumaker/R. Briggs
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/M. Sgandurra/D. Fayard/T. Thompson
 
49 WO4x Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
2
    Chicago Training Center (A)
K. Lopez/C. Correa/M. Salzman/L. Taylor
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Yeshewas/E. Dow/C. Deweirdt/K. Barone
 
50 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/E. Maheo
3.1 (39)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. Coffin/A. Wencel
20.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Yates/D. Winters
16.9 (55)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
14.6 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
26.5 (62)
51 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
2
    Chicago Training Center (A)
P. Grandberry/C. Ledlow Mayer/A. Cooper/J. Tellez/M. Hawkins/c. Miranda Jr/A. Ross/C. Correa/A. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Cassedy/E. Totaro/T. Cushing/A. Flynn/J. Grace/R. Kimura/N. Daubert/C. Schoen/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
52 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Meldrim/E. Gibson/L. Lyngklip/O. Campbell/C. Hinz/K. Hempel/D. Gill/M. Gettel/M. Travnik (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
M. Ridley/E. Llerena/B. Reilly/k. kanda/T. Turner/D. Wojcik/K. Rice-Heidewald/B. Hennigan/B. Franco (Cox)
 
53 MO8+ Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Dorman/E. Shrader/J. Kornblith/B. Acuff/T. Hillier/A. Wagner/M. Talbot/E. Shurson/A. Watt (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
s. binder/J. Kenny/J. Laurence-Chasen/B. Rosenbaum/J. Henry/A. Culbert/V. Taylor/R. Chapple/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
A. McCarthy/D. Yoo/G. Velasco/J. Malloy/M. Hough/J. Strzalka/A. Buchanan/A. Locke/B. Donovan (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Beilenson/V. Sterling/S. Neumann/J. Shoykhet/I. Thomas/M. Schmitz/W. Loynd/A. Pompian/B. Maynard (Cox)
 
54 WO8+ Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Shreders/E. Dow/K. Barone/L. Hawthorne/M. Coleman/t. kline/J. Booth/M. Travnik/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Gordon/A. Ramoska/E. Elmiger/C. Deweirdt/A. Barnaby-Brown/E. Gibson/L. Lyngklip/E. Lesser/J. Mitchell (Cox)
 
55 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
56 Mx8+ Mixed 8+
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/N. Shapiro/B. Easter/J. Gossard/K. Carroll/C. Figueredo/K. Ingram/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
R. Taylor/C. Correa/J. Tellez/H. Barton/C. Ledlow Mayer/J. Byrd/M. Scott/E. Clendenning/A. Hamlish (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Prapopulos/J. Rebagliati/J. Brown/B. Mowry/E. Rath/M. Murphy/V. Wilson/A. Gordon/A. Maidman (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
T. Sullivan/S. Molins/T. Leung/S. Qualls/W. Hare/O. Banach/W. Alspach/L. Banach/N. Flannery (Cox)/
 
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
D. Pawelski/R. Mau/K. Barry/C. Trinter/C. Moore/C. Lucero/K. McAndrews/A. Lo Pinto/M. Reid (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Reinfeld/J. Henry/R. Kimura/J. Grace/O. Campbell/E. Dow/S. Cornish/M. Travnik/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
57 MxJN4x Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change