39th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 5, 2019 To Jul 7, 2019
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 5, 2019
1:30 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri)
2:00 PM Racing begins
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday)
1 MJ8+ Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
6
3 WJ4+ Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
9
9 MJN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+)
2
12 WJN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+)
4
16 MJ4x Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
17 WJN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+)
4
20 MJ4+ Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
5
22 WJ4x Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
26 MJN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+)
4
30 WJ8+ Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
8
NOTE M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY
5:00 PM Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices)
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat)
8:00 AM Racing begins
Racing runs in event number order
8:00 AM Heats run first. Semis and finals (incl Juniors) begin after heats
1 MJ8+ MJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
2 MO1x Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
16
3 WJ4+ WJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
4 WO1x Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
5 MJ1x Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
9
6 WJ1x Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
6
7 MO4+ Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
8
8 WO4+ Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Rogers/C. Cabin/J. Hoyle/m. ryan/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
H. Barton/R. Kimball/J. Scott/A. Swift/C. Ledlow Mayer (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Gordon/E. Dow/K. Barone/C. Deweirdt/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
E. Hahn/E. Novy/A. Rajkovich/H. Locke/E. Harrington (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/M. Raby/m. moody/N. Jarvis/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/A. Mergler/J. Vincente/q. murphy (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Kent/N. Byrne/Z. Tiffin/O. Sullivan/E. Shenkenberg (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Shreders/L. Hawthorne/E. Elmiger/A. Ramoska/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Garofalo/M. Rippinger/E. Wynn/M. Stollenwerk/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
A. Barnaby-Brown/E. Gibson/J. Booth/E. Lesser/C. Vedhanayagam (Cox)
 
9 MJN8+ MJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
10 ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
10
11 WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. kleczek
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Bushman
 
    Hinsdale Community Rowing (A)
M. Kubacki
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Yeshewas
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
L. Midelfort
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association (A)
H. Strickler
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
J. Harris
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
T. Levin
 
12 WNJ4+ WNJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
13 MJ2x Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
8
14 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
7
15 WJ2x Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
10
16 MJ4x MJ4x (Semis and Finals)
17 WJN8+ WJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
18 MO2x Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
8
19 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/O. Sabat/A. Samuelson/E. Richards/B. Bu/J. Topor/z. prince (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Shreders/L. Hawthorne/K. Barone/M. Coleman/P. Yeshewas/L. Dieter/J. Booth/t. kline/V. Newforth (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/A. Wencel/M. Raby/F. Breit/L. West/m. moody/S. Eckes/T. Floren/E. Klapheke (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/m. krause/M. Corboy/P. Lanphier/S. Azure/e. butler/D. McClanahan/K. Moy (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/C. Sauter/K. Moyer/C. Danstrom/B. Reilly/E. Llerena/B. Hennigan/J. Baldwin-Glenn/J. Gibbons (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
T. Hoffmann/J. Neal/S. Donovan/J. Brown/L. McNally/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/N. Clark/M. Bernardo (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/A. Pappa/J. Lockbaum/M. Larson/D. Keller/N. Stefanski/A. Benson/A. Romer/M. Bernardo (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
J. DeLucia/K. Harrington/K. McAndrews/T. Kralis-Koch/m. schneider/C. Lucero/L. Carlson/A. Raiho/M. Reid (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Sonder/R. Howard/C. Cunha/K. Heffernan/M. O'Brien/D. Small/M. Freivogel/L. Perry/L. Rothberg (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Shimshak/A. Hart/L. Otte/G. Billia/E. Marden/E. Stoner/P. Raksin/A. Starin/z. prince (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (B)
M. Halvorsen/K. Hayley/K. Saitelbach/t. wos/K. Freund/A. Mergler/J. Vincente/J. Bowe/M. McLaughlin (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
K. Pratt/F. Gilbert/A. Yorath/J. Hoskins/H. Kim/S. Cade/K. Backe/A. Gehris/N. Hosking (Cox)
2.4 (38)
20 MJ4+ MJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
21 WO2x Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
11
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. McCoy/J. Ascione
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
H. Barton/R. Kimball
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Hallof/R. Bushman
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
Z. Zapel/J. Sage
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Toren/E. Caffee
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zierk/A. Wysocki
 
    Composite: Mendota, Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen/A. Kunau
 
    North Star Community Rowing (A)
A. Pettiford/L. Warfield-Johnson
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
A. Tracy/A. Hotter
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
K. Reardon/R. Clendenning
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
J. Scott/A. Swift
 
22 WJ4x WJ4x (Semis and Finals)
23 ML2x Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
9
24 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
4
25 WL2x Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
5
26 MJN4+ MJN4+ (Semis and Finals)
27 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
2
28 MO2- Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
29 WML4+ Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
P. Yeshewas/t. kline/L. Dieter/E. Lesser/C. Vedhanayagam (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
L. Midelfort/N. Jarvis/L. West/F. Breit/E. Klapheke (Cox)
20.8 (58)
30 WJ8+ WJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
31 WO2- Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
5
32 ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
0
33 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
11
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Kalupa/M. McCoy
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
R. Clendenning/M. Scott
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/E. Maheo
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/R. Bushman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia/E. Caffee
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. Coffin/T. Floren
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
G. McCoy/K. Roessle
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Scott/O. Schumacher
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
M. Robinson/R. Kimball
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. McGwire/K. Hallof
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
N. Carman/N. Toren
 
34 WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
35 Incl2X Inclusive 2x
0
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun)
8:00 AM Racing begins
36 MM1x Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
14
37 WM1x Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
6
    Hinsdale Community Rowing (A)
A. Wysocki
12.1 (49)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Aliyeva/
18.2 (54)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen
8.1 (45)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Kunau
6.4 (43)
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
A. Wencel
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
I. McKinnie
14.4 (51)
38 MML1x Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
3
39 WML1x Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
2
40 ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
2
41 WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
0
42 MM2x Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
6
43 WM2x Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
25.0 (61)
    Hinsdale Community Rowing (A)
N. Clark/A. Starin
19.4 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite/M. Willmott
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/L. Midelfort
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
41.8 (71)
44 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
10
45 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
14
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/J. Topor/N. Hosking (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
J. Boles/S. Renn/M. Rogers/C. Cabin/M. Miller (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Shreders/L. Hawthorne/M. Coleman/t. kline/V. Newforth (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Raby/F. Breit/m. moody/T. Floren/E. Klapheke (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Clarke/E. Smoliga/H. Scott/d. brownstone/H. Jiang (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/m. krause/M. Corboy/K. Moy (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
T. Hoffmann/S. Donovan/l. atterberry/J. Neal/M. Bernardo (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
J. Baldwin-Glenn/L. McNally/N. Clark/J. Gibbons/J. Brown (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
J. DeLucia/C. Trinter/L. Carlson/K. Harrington/M. Reid (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Sonder/M. O'Brien/L. Perry/R. Howard/L. Rothberg (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Reinisch/R. Patel/S. Goldenberg/B. Blake/z. prince (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (B)
D. McClanahan/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/e. butler/M. McLaughlin (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
D. Small/C. Cunha/K. Heffernan/M. Freivogel/S. Tyree (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (C)
M. Halvorsen/S. Azure/J. Vincente/A. Mergler/Q. Murphy (Cox)
2.2 (37)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
7
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
1
48 MO4x Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
49 WO4x Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
2
50 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/E. Maheo
3.1 (39)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. Coffin/A. Wencel
20.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Yates/D. Winters
16.9 (55)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
14.6 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
26.5 (62)
51 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
2
52 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
2
53 MO8+ Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
54 WO8+ Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
55 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Nomellini/M. Nomellini
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
M. Scott/E. Clendenning
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/L. West
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
B. Easter/D. Easter
 
56 Mx8+ Mixed 8+
6
57 MxJN4x Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change