39th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 5, 2019 To Jul 7, 2019
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 5, 2019
1:30 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri)
2:00 PM Racing begins
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday)
1 MJ8+ Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
6
3 WJ4+ Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
9
9 MJN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+)
2
12 WJN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+)
4
16 MJ4x Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
17 WJN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+)
4
20 MJ4+ Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
5
22 WJ4x Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
26 MJN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+)
4
30 WJ8+ Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
8
NOTE M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY
5:00 PM Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices)
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat)
8:00 AM Racing begins
Racing runs in event number order
8:00 AM Heats run first. Semis and finals (incl Juniors) begin after heats
1 MJ8+ MJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
2 MO1x Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
D. Easter
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Barrett
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Bhat
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
N. Calabrese
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. McGwire
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Carman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Fargo
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Pappas/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
D. Libes
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
M. Sgandurra
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (S)
S. Casavechia
 
3 WJ4+ WJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
4 WO1x Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
5 MJ1x Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Nomellini
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
a. moriarty
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Sherman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Libes/
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Fayard
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Fargo
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
k. zdanowicz
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
D. Kalupa
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
T. Thompson
 
6 WJ1x Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
6
7 MO4+ Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Conzemius/D. Kalupa/P. Karch/J. Swift/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
S. Dunn/J. Tellez/O. Schumacher/M. Robinson/R. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
s. binder/J. Kenny/J. Henry/B. Rosenbaum/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/N. Nixdorff/M. Sgandurra/Z. Hebert/H. Huppi (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Mangel/O. Rogalski/M. Malliband/E. Fording/J. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
J. Lifford/A. Jimenez/K. Ruiz/S. Schwartz/E. Botros (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Laurence-Chasen/M. Blum/V. Taylor/A. Culbert/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
S. Simpson/C. Yocum/J. Rebagliati/T. Cushing/J. Mitchell (Cox)
 
8 WO4+ Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 MJN8+ MJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
10 ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Pi
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
C. Webken
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Alspaugh
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
D. Fankhauser
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
B. Anderson-Brown
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (C)
I. Smith
 
11 WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
8
12 WNJ4+ WNJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
13 MJ2x Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
S. Lawson/A. Stankovic
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Moriarty/E. Dahl
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
P. Sanders/S. Dunn
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. White/M. Laris-Djokovic
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Fayard/T. Thompson
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
G. McCoy/D. Fankhauser
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. den Boon/E. Jiang
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Sherman/D. Libes
 
14 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
7
15 WJ2x Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
10
16 MJ4x MJ4x (Semis and Finals)
17 WJN8+ WJN8+ (Semis and Finals)
18 MO2x Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
8
19 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
12
20 MJ4+ MJ4+ (Semis and Finals)
21 WO2x Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
11
22 WJ4x WJ4x (Semis and Finals)
23 ML2x Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Anderson-Brown/B. Anderson-Brown
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
W. Clendenning/E. Clendenning
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Tellez/K. Ramos
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Cincinnati RC (A)
J. McGwire/C. Webken
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. McKiernan/B. Hughes
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro/N. De Leon
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
I. Smith/M. Pi
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
N. Lobberecht/R. Alspaugh
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/D. O'Meara
 
24 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
4
25 WL2x Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
5
26 MJN4+ MJN4+ (Semis and Finals)
27 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
2
28 MO2- Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
29 WML4+ Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
30 WJ8+ WJ8+ (Semis and Finals)
31 WO2- Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
5
32 ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
0
33 MxO2x Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
11
34 WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
1
35 Incl2X Inclusive 2x
0
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun)
8:00 AM Racing begins
36 MM1x Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
14
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
C. Shoup
27.2 (60)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Easter
30.6 (62)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Fargo
25.6 (59)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
G. BEGLEN
18.2 (54)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
48.4 (71)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Thompson
21.0 (56)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (B)
S. Lichter
40.0 (67)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
m. Nomellini
25.6 (59)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Downs
32.4 (63)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (C)
N. Papastratakos
27.2 (60)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Stanovoy
10.0 (47)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
N. Carman
9.0 (46)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
T. Lending
27.2 (60)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
J. Linhoff
15.6 (52)
37 WM1x Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
6
38 MML1x Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
3
39 WML1x Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
2
40 ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
2
41 WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
0
42 MM2x Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
6
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
F. Scommegna/A. Dike
22.1 (59)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Easter/J. Stolar
13.5 (52)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
M. Robinson/O. Schumacher
7.8 (46)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Carman/J. Linhoff
10.5 (49)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/M. Sgandurra
0.2 (30)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
Z. Hebert/W. Kuckro
0.5 (32)
43 WM2x Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
5
44 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Swan/R. Sommer/D. Nuelle/M. Toutloff/A. Watt (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
D. Gloss/B. McGuinness/K. Keiser/J. Engelhardt/M. Miller (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Byrd/J. Fargo/T. Wiegand/R. Kunkler/C. Glastris (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chicago Training Center (A)
K. Ramos/L. bechtel/O. Schumacher/M. Robinson/C. Ledlow Mayer (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/M. Blum/E. Totaro/N. Lobberecht/V. Newforth (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro/N. De Leon/N. Nixdorff/K. Thompson/H. Huppi (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
D. Pawelski/R. Mau/A. Lo Pinto/M. Foster/M. Reid (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Cochran/D. Gray/T. Albert/K. Small/B. Seely (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
M. Murray/M. Cruz/S. Lobdell/A. Oltean/M. Honaberger (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
s. dedrickson/R. Sutter/M. VanEngelen/D. Klenke/B. Seely (Cox)
18.2 (56)
45 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
14
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Ellis
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Culbert
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Laris-Djokovic
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. De Leon
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Thompson
 
    South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A)
K. Barry
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Makarov
 
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
1
48 MO4x Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Houtz/S. Swan/R. Sommer/D. Camp
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
M. Scott/E. Clendenning/W. Clendenning/R. Clendenning
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
A. Moore/B. Pack/N. Calabrese/C. Webken
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Kenny/J. Laurence-Chasen/s. binder/B. Rosenbaum
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Greater Columbus (A)
J. McGwire/B. Brown/T. Shumaker/R. Briggs
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Huppi/M. Sgandurra/D. Fayard/T. Thompson
 
49 WO4x Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
2
50 MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
51 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
2
52 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
2
53 MO8+ Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
54 WO8+ Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
55 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
56 Mx8+ Mixed 8+
6
57 MxJN4x Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change