Long Island Rowing Championships

  • May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
  • sprint

  • Oyster Bay, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2019
7:00 AM National Anthem
0
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
0
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
2 8:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
3 8:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
0
4 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
0
5 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 2x
2
6 9:15 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
7 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
8 9:45 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
9 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
10 10:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
11 10:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
12 10:45 AM Mixed Masters 4x
2
13 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
0
14 11:15 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
0
15 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
16 11:45 AM Parent/Child 2x
0
Sunday, May 5, 2019
7:00 AM National Anthem
0
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
0
17 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 1x
9
18 8:10 AM Womens Varsity 1x
5
    King School
S. Fishkin/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
R. Friedlander
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. Coleman
 
19 8:20 AM Mens JV 1x
10
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Florence
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Seidner
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kapoor
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Zhang
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Goldman
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Kadirov
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
20 8:30 AM Womens JV 1x
8
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Oruci
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Barry
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
C. Azevedo
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. DiMeo
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
21 8:40 AM Mens Freshmen 4x
3
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
22 8:50 AM Womens Freshmen 4x
2
    City Island Rowing
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
23 9:00 AM Mens JV 8+
8
24 9:10 AM Womens JV 8+
7
25 9:20 AM Mens Varsity 2x
7
26 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 2x
4
    City Island Rowing
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
27 9:40 AM Mens Varsity 2-
1
28 9:50 AM Womens Varsity 2-
1
29 10:00 AM Mens Varsity 4x
5
30 10:10 AM Womens Varsity 4x
2
31 10:20 AM Mens Novice 8+
5
32 10:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
6
33 10:40 AM Mens Varsity 4+
7
34 10:50 AM Womens Varsity 4+
10
    City Island Rowing
 
    King School
S. Fishkin/A. Fine/M. Marra/O. Iudicone/E. Rizk (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
A. Feaster/M. Moraski/D. La Rosa/M. Mankowich/J. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing
 
    Riverdale Country School
S. Good/S. Simpson/S. Klessel/M. Davis/E. Hort (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
T. Boadi/M. Dhingra/S. Zelizer/N. Baer/T. Sherpa (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Ciardiello/L. Andersen/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
    The Hewitt School (A)
G. Cleary/A. McCormack/K. Weiner/A. Liakeas/A. Lowen (Cox)
 
35 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
9
36 11:10 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. Vecchio
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
37 11:20 AM Mixed Youth 4x
5
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    The Knox School
 
38 11:30 AM Mens Middle School 8+
3
39 11:40 AM Womens Middle School 8+
2
11:50 AM Lunch
40 12:20 PM Mens Novice 4x
6
    King School
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/H. Jiang/J. Miller
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
B. Kovacs/B. Kupsch/S. Mazzei/M. Altobelli
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
41 12:30 PM Womens Novice 4x
3
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
42 12:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
43 12:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
44 1:00 PM Mens JV 2x
10
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Seidner/A. Zhang
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Florence/S. Kapoor
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
b. fernandez/A. Kadirov
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
J. Cerami/P. Gilleece
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (P)
 
45 1:10 PM Womens JV 2x
11
    City Island Rowing
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    King School
A. Fine
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert/J. Oruci
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Barry/C. Azevedo
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. DiMeo/G. Vecchio
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
L. Braverman/J. Fischer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
46 1:20 PM Mens JV 4+
11
    Horace Mann School
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    The Knox School
 
    The Knox School
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/G. Moroney/M. Kole/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
O. Mccann/A. Burns/J. Stoveken/D. Parsons/O. Adamson (Cox)
 
47 1:30 PM Womens JV 4+
10
    City Island Rowing
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
D. Reed/G. Gugliuzza/A. Scarpelli/E. Murphy/J. Spitz (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    The Knox School
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Lehnert/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/E. Sanville/I. Binns (Cox)
 
    The Hewitt School (A)
g. Gambino/M. Edelman/K. Filicia/A. Favale/A. Lowen (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (N)
 
48 1:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
5
49 1:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
    City Island Rowing
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    King School
M. Marra/O. Iudicone
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Freeman/A. Ragals
 
50 2:00 PM Mens Freshmen 8+
4
51 2:10 PM Womens Freshman 8+
2
52 2:20 PM Mens JV 4x
10
    King School
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/J. Miller/J. Murphy/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kapoor/A. Florence/N. Goldman/b. fernandez
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
C. Huysman/E. Seidner/O. Elden/A. Zhang
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
K. Lissinna/A. Lissinna/W. Barnett/P. Gilleece
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
 
    The Knox School
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
53 2:30 PM Womens JV 4x
10
    City Island Rowing
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert/E. Barry/J. DiMeo/J. Oruci
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    The Knox School
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Hennen/M. Ciardiello/K. Looney/D. Reid
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
54 2:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
55 2:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
56 3:00 PM Mens Middle School 4x
5
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
 
    The Knox School
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
 
57 3:10 PM Womens Middle School 4x
3
58 3:20 PM Mixed Youth 8+
2
59 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
60 3:40 PM Womens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change