Long Island Rowing Championships

  • May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
  • sprint

  • Oyster Bay, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2019
7:00 AM National Anthem
0
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
0
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
2 8:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
3 8:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
0
4 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
0
5 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 2x
2
6 9:15 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
7 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
8 9:45 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
9 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
10 10:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
11 10:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
12 10:45 AM Mixed Masters 4x
2
13 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
0
14 11:15 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
0
15 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
16 11:45 AM Parent/Child 2x
0
Sunday, May 5, 2019
7:00 AM National Anthem
0
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
0
17 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 1x
9
18 8:10 AM Womens Varsity 1x
5
19 8:20 AM Mens JV 1x
10
20 8:30 AM Womens JV 1x
8
21 8:40 AM Mens Freshmen 4x
3
22 8:50 AM Womens Freshmen 4x
2
23 9:00 AM Mens JV 8+
8
    Horace Mann School
N. Galliard/G. Smith/B. Von-Simson/B. Goodman/J. Shapiro/S. Smith/J. Gurvitch/J. Wei/R. Finlay (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Port Rowing
A. Klein (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Carnevale/B. Bianculli/J. Wu/C. Lau/A. Timlin/r. berndt/A. McCollum/B. Rizzo/c. perez (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
 
24 9:10 AM Womens JV 8+
7
    City Island Rowing
 
    Horace Mann School
T. Boadi/N. Nelsen/S. Zelizer/N. Baer/N. Marshall/K. Yung/J. Ottey/L. Ho/T. Sherpa (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
D. Reed/A. Harabedian/A. Scarpelli/G. Gugliuzza/K. Shoemaker/E. Murphy/J. Stack/A. Shanley/J. Spitz (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Mallgraf/S. Skala/A. Paredes/R. Coronesi/B. Gobbi/B. Krummenacker/A. talwar/P. Carrington/K. Mannion (Cox)
 
25 9:20 AM Mens Varsity 2x
7
26 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 2x
4
27 9:40 AM Mens Varsity 2-
1
28 9:50 AM Womens Varsity 2-
1
29 10:00 AM Mens Varsity 4x
5
30 10:10 AM Womens Varsity 4x
2
31 10:20 AM Mens Novice 8+
5
    Horace Mann School
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    RFH Rowing
M. Cruz/N. Pinsly/M. Christoph/N. Corsentino/P. Sperber, Jr./R. Gray/B. Durdack/T. Kenney/O. Carrasquilllo (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Stabile/N. Anderson/C. Gutierrez/N. Carrieri/R. Llanos/a. krumpter/A. Marshall/T. McLaughlin/N. Durai (Cox)
 
32 10:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
6
    City Island Rowing
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
A. Ferraro/L. Ferraro/A. Bartulovich/K. Agudelo/N. Levis/M. Kwiatkowski/E. Hoxhaj/J. Scheidel/K. Santiago (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
O. Hosie/S. Bontempi/E. Mayette/G. Meak/K. DeStefano/K. Pellicone/K. Faccio/M. McDowell/G. Posanti (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
N. Marshall/K. Yung/M. Dhingra/D. Allard-Neptune/J. Ottey/M. Mantravadi/L. Conner/J. Shang/A. Patel (Cox)
 
33 10:40 AM Mens Varsity 4+
7
34 10:50 AM Womens Varsity 4+
10
    City Island Rowing
 
    King School
S. Fishkin/A. Fine/M. Marra/O. Iudicone/E. Rizk (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
A. Feaster/M. Moraski/D. La Rosa/M. Mankowich/J. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing
 
    Riverdale Country School
S. Good/S. Simpson/S. Klessel/M. Davis/E. Hort (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
T. Boadi/M. Dhingra/S. Zelizer/N. Baer/T. Sherpa (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Ciardiello/L. Andersen/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
    The Hewitt School (A)
G. Cleary/A. McCormack/K. Weiner/A. Liakeas/A. Lowen (Cox)
 
35 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
9
36 11:10 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
37 11:20 AM Mixed Youth 4x
5
38 11:30 AM Mens Middle School 8+
3
39 11:40 AM Womens Middle School 8+
2
11:50 AM Lunch
40 12:20 PM Mens Novice 4x
6
41 12:30 PM Womens Novice 4x
3
42 12:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
43 12:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
44 1:00 PM Mens JV 2x
10
45 1:10 PM Womens JV 2x
11
46 1:20 PM Mens JV 4+
11
    Horace Mann School
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    The Knox School
 
    The Knox School
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/G. Moroney/M. Kole/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
O. Mccann/A. Burns/J. Stoveken/D. Parsons/O. Adamson (Cox)
 
47 1:30 PM Womens JV 4+
10
48 1:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
5
49 1:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
50 2:00 PM Mens Freshmen 8+
4
51 2:10 PM Womens Freshman 8+
2
52 2:20 PM Mens JV 4x
10
53 2:30 PM Womens JV 4x
10
54 2:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
    Horace Mann School
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    The Knox School
 
55 2:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
56 3:00 PM Mens Middle School 4x
5
57 3:10 PM Womens Middle School 4x
3
58 3:20 PM Mixed Youth 8+
2
59 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
60 3:40 PM Womens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change