Long Island Rowing Championships

  • May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
  • sprint

  • Oyster Bay, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2019
7:00 AM National Anthem
0
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
0
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
0
2 8:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
3 8:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
0
4 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
0
5 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 2x
2
6 9:15 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
7 9:30 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
8 9:45 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
9 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
10 10:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
11 10:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
12 10:45 AM Mixed Masters 4x
2
13 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
0
14 11:15 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
0
15 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
1
16 11:45 AM Parent/Child 2x
0
Sunday, May 5, 2019
7:00 AM National Anthem
0
7:15 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
0
17 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 1x
9
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
B. Bosse
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Louser
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Bressel
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. Girardi
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
N. Aronow
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
18 8:10 AM Womens Varsity 1x
5
19 8:20 AM Mens JV 1x
10
20 8:30 AM Womens JV 1x
8
21 8:40 AM Mens Freshmen 4x
3
22 8:50 AM Womens Freshmen 4x
2
23 9:00 AM Mens JV 8+
8
24 9:10 AM Womens JV 8+
7
25 9:20 AM Mens Varsity 2x
7
    King School
J. Ross/A. Knorr
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow/b. bosse
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Louser/G. Girardi
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
26 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 2x
4
    City Island Rowing
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
27 9:40 AM Mens Varsity 2-
1
28 9:50 AM Womens Varsity 2-
1
29 10:00 AM Mens Varsity 4x
5
30 10:10 AM Womens Varsity 4x
2
31 10:20 AM Mens Novice 8+
5
32 10:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
6
33 10:40 AM Mens Varsity 4+
7
34 10:50 AM Womens Varsity 4+
10
35 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
9
36 11:10 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
3
37 11:20 AM Mixed Youth 4x
5
38 11:30 AM Mens Middle School 8+
3
39 11:40 AM Womens Middle School 8+
2
11:50 AM Lunch
40 12:20 PM Mens Novice 4x
6
    King School
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/H. Jiang/J. Miller
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
B. Kovacs/B. Kupsch/S. Mazzei/M. Altobelli
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
41 12:30 PM Womens Novice 4x
3
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
42 12:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
43 12:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
44 1:00 PM Mens JV 2x
10
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Seidner/A. Zhang
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Florence/S. Kapoor
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
b. fernandez/A. Kadirov
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
J. Cerami/P. Gilleece
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (P)
 
45 1:10 PM Womens JV 2x
11
    City Island Rowing
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    King School
A. Fine
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert/J. Oruci
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Barry/C. Azevedo
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. DiMeo/G. Vecchio
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
L. Braverman/J. Fischer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
46 1:20 PM Mens JV 4+
11
47 1:30 PM Womens JV 4+
10
48 1:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
5
49 1:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
50 2:00 PM Mens Freshmen 8+
4
51 2:10 PM Womens Freshman 8+
2
52 2:20 PM Mens JV 4x
10
    King School
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/J. Miller/J. Murphy/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kapoor/A. Florence/N. Goldman/b. fernandez
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
C. Huysman/E. Seidner/O. Elden/A. Zhang
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
K. Lissinna/A. Lissinna/W. Barnett/P. Gilleece
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
 
    The Knox School
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
53 2:30 PM Womens JV 4x
10
    City Island Rowing
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert/E. Barry/J. DiMeo/J. Oruci
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
    The Knox School
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Hennen/M. Ciardiello/K. Looney/D. Reid
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
54 2:40 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
55 2:50 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
56 3:00 PM Mens Middle School 4x
5
57 3:10 PM Womens Middle School 4x
3
58 3:20 PM Mixed Youth 8+
2
59 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
60 3:40 PM Womens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change