Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School
  • 2019 Indoor Membership Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 26, 2019
NOTE RACE SCHEDULE (EVENT TIMES ARE TENTATIVE BASED ON NUMBER OF ENTRIES)
NOTE 2000m Erg Sprint (unless otherwise noted)
1 8:00 AM Womens Open
2
2 8:15 AM Mens Open
1
3 8:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
0
4 8:15 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
1
5 8:00 AM Womens Senior (40-49)
0
6 8:15 AM Mens Senior (40-49)
1
6a 8:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 40-49
1
7 Womens Veteran (50+)
1
8 8:15 AM Mens Veteran (50+)
0
9 Womens Masters 1000m (30-39)
0
10 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1000m (30-39)
0
11 Womens Senior 1000m (40-49)
1
12 8:15 AM Mens Senior 1000m (40-49)
1
13 Womens Veteran 1000m (50+)
1
14 8:15 AM Mens Veteran 1000m (50+)
2
15 8:30 AM Girl's 7th Grade (1000m)
3
16 8:45 AM Boy's 7th Grade (1000m)
6
17 9:00 AM Girl's 8th Grade (1000m)
7
18 9:15 AM Boy's 8th Grade (1000m)
9
19 9:30 AM Womens HS Coxswain (1000m)
10
20 9:45 AM Mens High School Coxswain (1000m)
12
21 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Open Men
0
22 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Open Women
0
23 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Junior Men
0
24 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Junior Women
0
25 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Masters Men (30-39)
0
26 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Masters Women (30-39)
0
27 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Senior Men (40-49)
0
28 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Senior Women (40-49)
0
29 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Veteran Men (50-99)
0
30 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Veteran Women (50-99)
0
31 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
32 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
33 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
34 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Trunks-Arms
0
35 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Arms-Shoulders
0
36 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
37 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
38 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
39 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Trunk-Arms
0
40 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Arms-Shoulders
0
41 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
42 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
43 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
44 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Trunk-Arms
0
45 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Arms-Shoulders
0
46 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
47 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
48 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
49 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Trunk-Arms
0
50 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Arms-Shoulders
0
51 10:00 AM Adaptive Ope Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
52 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
53 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
54 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
55 10:15 AM Womens High School Freshmen
32
56 11:00 AM Mens High School Freshmen
76
57 11:45 AM Womens High School Novice
6
58 12:30 PM Mens High School Novice
9
59 1:15 PM Womens High School Lightweight (135 lb Max)
25
    Montclair High School
K. Petroff
 
    Montclair High School
E. Goel
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Svensson
 
    Montclair High School
E. Mihalis
 
    Montclair High School
M. Barnett
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Sudol
 
    Notre Dame School of Manhattan
M. McCarthy
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Hoy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Welton
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
S. Pucci
 
    Montclair High School
D. Task
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
N. Kye
 
    Montclair High School
D. Troeller
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Qiang
 
    Montclair High School
C. Obade
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Lyakerman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Liu
 
    Montclair High School
L. Mann
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Wong
 
    Montclair High School
O. Duffy
 
    Montclair High School
S. Bloomstein
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
K. Gotrell/
 
    Montclair High School
M. Senecal
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Lee
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Vij
 
60 2:00 PM Mens High School Lightweight (155 lb Max)
59
61 2:45 PM Womens High School Open
25
62 3:30 PM Mens High School Open
71
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change