Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School
  • 2019 Indoor Membership Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 26, 2019
NOTE RACE SCHEDULE (EVENT TIMES ARE TENTATIVE BASED ON NUMBER OF ENTRIES)
NOTE 2000m Erg Sprint (unless otherwise noted)
1 8:00 AM Womens Open
2
2 8:15 AM Mens Open
1
3 8:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
0
4 8:15 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
1
5 8:00 AM Womens Senior (40-49)
0
6 8:15 AM Mens Senior (40-49)
1
6a 8:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 40-49
1
7 Womens Veteran (50+)
1
8 8:15 AM Mens Veteran (50+)
0
9 Womens Masters 1000m (30-39)
0
10 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1000m (30-39)
0
11 Womens Senior 1000m (40-49)
1
12 8:15 AM Mens Senior 1000m (40-49)
1
13 Womens Veteran 1000m (50+)
1
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Koziol
 
14 8:15 AM Mens Veteran 1000m (50+)
2
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
P. Willcox
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
M. Monplaisir
 
15 8:30 AM Girl's 7th Grade (1000m)
3
16 8:45 AM Boy's 7th Grade (1000m)
6
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Miles
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
R. Maguire
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Lyakerman
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. KROKHMAL
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
G. Giakouminakis
 
17 9:00 AM Girl's 8th Grade (1000m)
7
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Z. LaBow
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
I. Moreno
 
    North Jersey Rowing
U. Dhupar
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Hamilton
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Ignoffo
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. Kim
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
I. Monplaisir
 
18 9:15 AM Boy's 8th Grade (1000m)
9
19 9:30 AM Womens HS Coxswain (1000m)
10
20 9:45 AM Mens High School Coxswain (1000m)
12
21 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Open Men
0
22 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Open Women
0
23 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Junior Men
0
24 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Junior Women
0
25 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Masters Men (30-39)
0
26 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Masters Women (30-39)
0
27 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Senior Men (40-49)
0
28 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Senior Women (40-49)
0
29 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Veteran Men (50-99)
0
30 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Veteran Women (50-99)
0
31 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
32 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
33 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
34 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Trunks-Arms
0
35 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Arms-Shoulders
0
36 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
37 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
38 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
39 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Trunk-Arms
0
40 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Arms-Shoulders
0
41 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
42 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
43 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
44 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Trunk-Arms
0
45 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Arms-Shoulders
0
46 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
47 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
48 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
49 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Trunk-Arms
0
50 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Arms-Shoulders
0
51 10:00 AM Adaptive Ope Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
52 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
53 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
54 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
55 10:15 AM Womens High School Freshmen
32
56 11:00 AM Mens High School Freshmen
76
    Montclair High School
M. Abate
 
    Montclair High School
S. deCaires
 
    Montclair High School
C. Foley
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. O'Malley
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
N. Tapinis
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. GUIDO
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. Demetriades
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Laquidara
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Cannon
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Tredici
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Van Blarcom-DeLuise
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
T. Umbra
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Meaney
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Straley/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Gazdus
 
    Montclair High School
N. Loewy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Iwanski
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
m. mclaughlin
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
D. Johnson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
P. Johnson
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
W. Attardi
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Hines
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Laden
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
P. Nasto/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Welch
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Gammer
 
    Montclair High School
T. Pitera
 
    Montclair High School
D. Kim
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
I. Darby
 
    Montclair High School
A. Moore-Manakas
 
    Seton Hall Prep
R. Ananias
 
    Montclair High School
S. Welsh
 
    Montclair High School
N. Frank
 
    Seton Hall Prep
b. king
 
    Montclair High School
L. Rougebec
 
    Montclair High School
g. harb
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Kim
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Ferraro
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Treacy
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Dibernardo/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Young
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Horbacz
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. D'Arpa
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Mooney
 
    Montclair High School
A. Brown
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
E. Wilson
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Q. Siedlecki
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Evans
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Park
 
    Montclair High School
A. Rougebec
 
    Seton Hall Prep
N. Amaty
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
B. Heenan
 
    Montclair High School
I. Harris
 
    Seton Hall Prep
S. Wong
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Krivor
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Hernandez
 
    Montclair High School
D. michel
 
    Montclair High School
N. Levi
 
    Montclair High School
R. O'Sullivan
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Hindy
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
L. Feury/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. LoBiondo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Chu
 
    Montclair High School
N. Oren
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Cheng
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Landi
 
    Montclair High School
J. Scher
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Jerstroem
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
P. Joseph
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Klacik
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
B. Lintner
 
    Montclair High School
L. Alfonso Delgado de Torres
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Sedlazek
 
    Montclair High School
A. Van hamburg
 
    Montclair High School
r. allusson
 
    Montclair High School
E. McGeever
 
57 11:45 AM Womens High School Novice
6
58 12:30 PM Mens High School Novice
9
59 1:15 PM Womens High School Lightweight (135 lb Max)
25
    Montclair High School
K. Petroff
 
    Montclair High School
E. Goel
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Svensson
 
    Montclair High School
E. Mihalis
 
    Montclair High School
M. Barnett
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Sudol
 
    Notre Dame School of Manhattan
M. McCarthy
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Hoy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Welton
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
S. Pucci
 
    Montclair High School
D. Task
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
N. Kye
 
    Montclair High School
D. Troeller
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Qiang
 
    Montclair High School
C. Obade
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Lyakerman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Liu
 
    Montclair High School
L. Mann
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Wong
 
    Montclair High School
O. Duffy
 
    Montclair High School
S. Bloomstein
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
K. Gotrell/
 
    Montclair High School
M. Senecal
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Lee
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Vij
 
60 2:00 PM Mens High School Lightweight (155 lb Max)
59
61 2:45 PM Womens High School Open
25
    Montclair High School
H. Nintzel
 
    Montclair High School
K. Troeller
 
    Montclair High School
K. Mihalis
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. DiLauro
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Klecz
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Soderlund
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. Cassady
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
A. Malek/
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cahill
 
    Montclair High School
I. Hummel
 
    Montclair High School
A. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Craig
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
C. Haas/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Abreu
 
    Montclair High School
K. King
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
H. Sisco
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. McLoughlin
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. VanderWaal
 
    Montclair High School
F. Meyer
 
    Montclair High School
S. King
 
    Montclair High School
N. Cahill
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
K. Rahnefeld
 
    Montclair High School
K. Evans Farkas
 
    Montclair High School
m. kurtulus
 
    Montclair High School
H. Robinson
 
62 3:30 PM Mens High School Open
71
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Gannon
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Foley
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
G. Johnson
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. LEE
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
I. Hamilton
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Frawley
 
    Montclair High School
A. Abuhoff
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Baker
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
w. stoddard
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Z. demello
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Brown
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Mortati
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Saladucha
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Kulik
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. Prior
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
J. Richman
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
L. Wickham
 
    Montclair High School
C. Abrahams
 
    Montclair High School
J. Zincani
 
    Montclair High School
T. Weil
 
    Montclair High School
E. Coplan
 
    Montclair High School
M. angeles
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Pani
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
B. McHugh
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pursche
 
    Montclair High School
R. Phariss
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Sprawka
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Paterno
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Jordan/
 
    Montclair High School
R. Davis
 
    Montclair High School
J. Rosen
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Chapman/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Melarti
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Kropp
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Johnson
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
G. Martinez
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Yadali
 
    Montclair High School
L. Cooperman
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
B. Edwards
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Watkins
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Y. Choi
 
    Seton Hall Prep
W. Alley
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
G. Paladino/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Shotmeyer
 
    Montclair High School
M. Cespedes
 
    Montclair High School
E. Unruh
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Andrews
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Viggiano/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
R. Tierney
 
    Montclair High School
C. DeSmith
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Gehringer
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Timberlake
 
    Montclair High School
V. de Toustain
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Manzo
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
j. gashi
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Shoemaker
 
    Seton Hall Prep
D. Bridge
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Scanlon
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Martin
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Serafin
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Glotzer
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Zapana
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Lee
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Michel
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. LaFrance
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Nuzzolo
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Healey
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Poulos/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Tampol/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. McGrath/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change