Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2002 | |||||
1A | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (..) |
C. Anderson
|
101.2 (57)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crouse
|
28.8 (43)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Baur
|
115.2 (59)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Doyle
|
76.1 (53)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Sweeney
|
25.3 (42)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bailey
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. Thibault
|
49.6 (48)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
T. Marcovy
|
59.5 (50)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
R. LaCasse
|
25.3 (42)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (B) |
G. Prince
|
36.4 (45)
|
|||
1B | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
2A | 8:40 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. VanderHeide
|
|
|||
2B | 8:40 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
2C | 8:40 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
||
2D | 8:40 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 1 |
||
3A | 8:50 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
3B | 8:50 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
4A | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
4B | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
5A | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
5B | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Reynolds/T. Manire/S. Wiiki/D. Jones/J. Thams/P. St. Peter/P. Myers/V. Katanski/E. Aiken (Cox)
|
7.3 (36)
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Shifferd/L. Zagzebski/C. Fiscelli/N. Teed/K. Schroeder/B. Kraft/R. Lewis/P. Shumate/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
|
10.9 (38)
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
A. Cotel/S. Imfeld/C. Colthorp/D. Malski/M. Gell/M. Ochalek/E. McIntosh/C. Gomez (Cox)
|
15.2 (40)
|
|||
6A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
6B | 9:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
7A | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
7B | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
7C | 9:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
7D | 9:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
7E | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth/HS 2x | 2 |
||
7F | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth/HS 2x | 4 |
||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. DeMars/A. Prince
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Moran/E. Tancer
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Grunewald/J. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bailey/K. Brown
|
|
|||
8A | 9:45 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
8B | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
G. Danko/C. Sweeny/L. Papakhian/J. Schafer/A. Earing/E. Furest/D. Jones/S. Papakhian/M. Deinek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Brosius/A. London/M. Sperlbaum/L. Hanna/S. Oas/K. Pfasterer/M. Pidgeon/R. Rowe/E. Fink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/G. Martzke/M. McEwen/K. Okapal/K. Fuller/S. Lewis/R. Adler/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
8C | 9:45 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
9A | 10:15 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 2 |
||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilkowski/S. Milner/S. Trumble/R. Milner/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Furest/B. Koch/D. Sheppard/R. Brownell (Cox)
|
|
|||
9B | 10:15 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 7 |
||
10A | 10:25 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 1 |
||
10B | 10:25 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Bucien
|
|
|||
Lansing Oar & Paddle Club (A) |
M. Saunders-Scott
|
|
|||
10C | 10:25 AM | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
||
10D | 10:25 AM | Womens HS 1x | 1 |
||
11A | 10:35 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
11B | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
12A | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Heide/B. VanderHeide/S. Lambers/C. Renema
|
|
|||
12B | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
13A | 11:00 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
13B | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Savi/B. DePetro/B. Brophy/M. Sonnecken/D. Rusinow/M. Goodell/A. Dodson/M. Bassett/A. Manardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Colton/D. Deng/A. Grant/R. Stubleski/A. Hur/M. Garner/T. Kwun/N. Poll/M. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Alton/M. Boden/A. Conti/L. Martindale/S. One/S. Three/S. Two/G. Hackman/M. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
13C | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Less/P. Quilter/C. Hoffman/M. Barber/G. Knerr/J. Putz/A. Kraemer/J. Whalen/T. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Connolly-Ng/D. Berkery/B. Hughes/M. Forni/J. Monaghan/N. Jones/P. Hrtanek/C. Cassidy/A. Manardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Batterman/L. Bien/P. Friedewald/A. Colton/A. Dalack/T. Kwun/C. Wang/J. Yu/S. Christy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hamstra/R. Franke/J. Domino/J. McCoy/B. Arnold/G. Kemp/W. Buckingham/D. Glanville/D. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lachant/M. Norton/K. Towns/C. Ballay/K. French/M. Sanderson/C. Cadden/P. Gill/R. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Alton/J. Botti/J. Guest/J. Hill/H. McFann/A. Mohar/J. Parker/J. Rucker/N. Botti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
V. Alessi/P. Roumanis/E. Davies/R. Koepke/D. Elner/M. Evrard/D. Hanna/D. McNair/J. Levy-Pollans (Cox)
|
|
|||
14A | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/A. Baur
|
65.7 (53)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
R. LaCasse/R. Bucien
|
31.5 (45)
|
|||
14B | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
15A | 11:30 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
15B | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
K. Allen/S. Armstrong/H. Emer/E. Brandt/T. Pillai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Somes/J. Schafer/E. West/E. Tancer/M. Deinek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sopkovich/K. Fuller/S. Lewis/R. Adler/T. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
15C | 11:30 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
16A | 11:45 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
16B | 11:45 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
16C | 11:45 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
17A | 12:10 PM | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
17B | 12:10 PM | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
18A | 12:20 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
||
18B | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Reynolds/R. Jones/J. Chlebnik/T. Manire/E. Aiken (Cox)
|
38.9 (47)
|
|||
19A | 12:35 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
19B | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Wiehagen/I. Henderson/D. Simpson/B. Chorney/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Brophy/C. Connolly-Ng/B. Hughes/C. Cassidy/A. Manardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ater/K. Komiensky/K. Pomeroy/B. Little/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
19C | 12:35 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
20A | 12:50 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Getz/A. DeRoo/K. Kovacek/M. Dunsky/E. Pitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ferneding/N. Hassoun/K. Carlson/J. Werst/A. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Mccubbrey/T. Tubbs/J. Baker/K. Sandler/M. Sylvia (Cox)
|
|
|||
20B | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 6 |
||
21A | 1:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
||
21B | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Babiarz/S. Kuschinsky/B. Champion/S. Nilsen/V. Katanski/S. Wiiki/L. Townsend/S. Rossberg/D. Jones (Cox)
|
15.2 (40)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Henton/C. Joseph/K. Pomante/S. Fina/B. Papworth/T. Wagner/J. Mohar/J. Wolfe/L. Everett (Cox)
|
0.8 (30)
|
|||
22A | 1:10 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
22B | 1:10 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
22C | 1:10 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
23A | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
23B | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
24A | 1:45 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
24B | 1:45 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
24C | 1:45 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
24D | 1:45 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
||
25A | 1:55 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Kirkland/R. Bucien/R. Jones/J. Chlebnik/E. Aiken (Cox)
|
60.8 (52)
|
|||
25B | 1:55 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
26A | 2:05 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
26B | 2:05 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Heide/D. Sheppard/C. Renema/S. Lambers/R. Brownell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
F. Gehres/M. Pera/R. Chambers/K. Salyer/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
26C | 2:05 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
27A | 2:15 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Getz/A. DeRoo/K. Kovacek/M. Dunsky/C. Somes/K. Moran/E. West/E. Tancer/E. Pitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/K. Traugott/A. Morey/S. Henry/A. Cameron/C. Marley/B. Laing/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hollar/L. Lustig/H. McDaniel/N. Merz/M. Quinion/M. Simonsen/J. Ware/L. Dennis/L. Everett (Cox)
|
|
|||
27B | 2:15 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 10 |
||
28A | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
28B | 2:25 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
28C | 2:25 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
29A | 2:35 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 2 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Furest/B. Koch/D. Sheppard/M. Forni/A. Savi/N. Jones/P. Hrtanek/R. Brownell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
J. Belcher/D. Cook/E. Cunningham/Z. Orem/M. Hays/A. Pasternack/B. Short/D. Sprankle/M. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
29B | 2:35 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change