Indianapolis Junior Sprints and Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2019
C&C Meeting at 6:45am
Heats begin at 8:00am
1 Womens Jr 2-
5
2 Mens Jr 2-
4
3 Womens Varsity 4x
12
4 Mens Varsity 1x
16
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
M. den Boon
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
M. Pi
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
B. Anderson-Brown
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
W. White
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
N. Marchi
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
T. Kloc
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
C. Beigel
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
J. Evans
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
J. Lee
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
E. Magley
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Huber
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
P. King
 
    La Lumiere School
W. Toothaker
 
    La Lumiere School
C. Clark
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
A. HOERL
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
N. Draves
 
5 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Brun/G. Powderly
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Durocher/G. Dufty
 
    Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A)
A. Bergan/A. Kafka
 
6 Mens Novice 4x
2
7 Womens Varsity 2x
14
    Chicago Training Center (A)
L. Taylor/R. Taylor
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
A. Rollins/J. Peters
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Dversdall/M. Sanchez
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Vry/J. Molloseau
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Cripps/S. Koroneos
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. knox/B. Burkart
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
A. Novak/E. Jensen
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
B. Borkowski/K. Eversole
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Patterson/E. Johnson/
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
T. Brown/P. Cooper
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
C. Teranes/E. Troost
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Raasch/M. Mooney
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
G. Collison/A. Cook
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (C)
O. Oestreich/I. Sawicki
 
8 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
I. Smith/M. Pi
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
W. Clendenning/E. Clendenning
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
C. Douglas/S. Hall
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Deuser/E. Page
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
L. Vanderlaan/T. Kovarik
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
V. Mann/O. Hayden
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
B. Anderson-Brown/A. Caplan
 
9 Womens Novice 4x
9
10 Mens Varsity 2x
12
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
a. moriarty/D. Barrett
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
N. Marchi/W. White
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Evans/C. Beigel
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
I. Rusher/B. Hughes
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
A. Diaz/N. Garza
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Wagner/A. Stone
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
W. Toothaker/C. Clark
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
D. Moschkau/A. HOERL
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Austin/K. Borcherding
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Powers/B. Connery
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
J. North/E. Jiang
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
D. Smith/C. Fettig
 
11 Womens Varsity 1x
12
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
E. Troost
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
O. Oestreich
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Teranes
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
R. Dversdall
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
M. Sanchez
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
M. Mooney
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
E. Vry
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association
B. Gair
 
    La Lumiere School
A. Novak
 
    La Lumiere School
K. Eversole
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
E. Johnson/
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association
H. Strickler
 
12 Mens Jr Novice 2x
4
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Vallone/A. Holten
 
    Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A)
L. McEwen/M. Bianchi
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Earnhardt/T. Hurtle
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (C)
B. Wolff/J. Phillips
 
13 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
    Chicago Training Center (A)
R. Duncan/T. Duncan
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
K. George/A. Doyle
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Cooper/R. Trawick
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Miller/G. Dufty
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
R. King/C. Ulmer
 
    La Lumiere School (A)
K. Leonard/E. Havens
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
S. Stephens/M. Nicholson
 
14 Mens Varsity 4x
12
Sunday, May 5, 2019
C&C Meeting at 6:30am
Heats begin at 8:00am
15 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
16 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
17 Womens Jr Novice 8+
12
18 Mens Jr Novice 4+
12
19 Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
6
20 Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
6
21 Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
8
22 Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
8
23 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
24 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
25 Womens Jr Novice 4+
18
26 Mens Jr Novice 8+
6
27 Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
9
28 Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
9
29 Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
4
30 Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change