Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 18, 2019 | |||||
Note | Teams must register for MJRA Membership | ||||
prior to submitting entries. See 'News' section. | |||||
Note | Events listed below are in the order of the finals. Please note day. | ||||
Note | Check the regatta packet, under News for the schedule. | ||||
1 | Girls 1st Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Boys 1st Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
3 | Girls 2nd Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
4 | Girls 1st Varsity 2x | 22 |
|||
5 | Boys 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys 1st Varsity 2x | 22 |
|||
7 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois |
E. Kelly/C. Awatramani
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center |
T. Duncan/R. Duncan
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
R. King/C. Ulmer
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
E. Saunders/K. Gronek
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
A. Graner/E. Bicknell
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. lyda/A. Mico
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Brennan/S. Tsudis
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Taylor/C. Hudson
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoard/B. Gair
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Camp/S. Gandee
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wolfanger/S. Levin
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
K. VanderWeele/A. Satterfield
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
M. Beghtol/C. Li
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
G. Alston/C. Cole/C. Messimer/E. kleczek
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
L. Langmeyer/A. Ericksen/R. Meinerding/E. Puthoff
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
C. DeBarr/A. Burris/s. mackey/V. Prunty
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
K. Harrington/A. Cebula/F. Mangine/T. Busquets
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Pitell/C. Sauer-Cook/C. Walsh/H. Kim
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Krier/O. Bray/A. Bray/E. Rowady
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Durocher/M. Bartleson/R. Bello/G. Dufty
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Tessen/H. Evans/b. miletich/I. Jones
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Sunday, May 19, 2019 | |||||
21 | Girls Varsity 1x | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 1x | 28 |
|||
23 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
24 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
33 | Girls 1st Varsity 4x | 18 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
M. Taylor/C. Hudson/P. Kantemneni/R. Twyford
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
L. Vaughan/H. Thesken/L. Beach/M. Goetsch
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
L. Davis/G. Pendleton/A. Watkins/S. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
S. Koroneos/A. Thorpe/B. Burkart/R. King
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
E. Saunders/K. Gronek/K. Hornburg/I. Baumann/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
A. Wren/A. Wright/A. Manolis/S. Henze
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Thompson/C. Korvink-Kucinski/M. Bayto/C. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
E. Bicknell/A. Graner/A. Kolshorn/l. dameron
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Giannakopoulos/M. Virostek/A. Hartman/O. Sobkowiak
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Petronick/M. Casey/E. Gramley/L. Krackow/
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
T. Duncan/L. Taylor/A. Hamlish/R. Duncan/
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoard/J. Molloseau/G. Collison/B. Gair/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Bomsta/A. Winkels/A. Johnson/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. DeBarr/a. marshall/A. Burris/S. Gandee/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
G. Odell/V. Dettinger/S. Koplin/S. Truesdale
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
T. English/B. Morley/D. Evans/E. Mask
|
|
|||
34 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Chicago Training Center |
P. Cooper/T. Brown/M. Salzman/R. Taylor
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
M. Cler/J. Hackett/L. Qureshi/I. Ford
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
V. Prunty/s. mackey/K. Crites/J. Camp
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Nicodemo/A. Bakkenist/E. Sokulski/G. Hengelsberg
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Prevost/M. Duessel/J. Deiuliis/G. Pawloski
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Saunders/J. Valenca/L. Pearson/E. Tessen
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cook/M. Bartleson/R. Bello/E. Miller
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
K. VanderWeele/A. Pillutla/S. Warren/M. Beghtol
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
K. Wilcox/E. Weber/P. Sodemann/S. Ramaraju
|
|
|||
35 | Girls 2nd Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
36 | Girls Novice 2X | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Boys 1st Varsity 4x | 18 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
J. North/E. Jiang/D. Barrett/a. moriarty/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
B. Edmonson/J. Puckett/F. Weston/T. Puckett
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
B. Messacar/T. Kloc/N. Vasan/B. Pidgeon/
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club |
D. Moschkau/J. Austin/W. Carpenter/K. Borcherding/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
H. Mattern/R. heal/J. Klose/K. Wittenberg
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
L. Stanley/I. Plotner/A. Braniff/M. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Lamm/B. Kimmy/J. Votruba-Drzal/A. Kaynar/
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
S. Lawson/A. Stankovic/c. Bowen/m. Johnson
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
W. Clendenning/S. Dunn/P. Sanders/E. Clendenning
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. RIEGER/N. Kaval/G. Enseleit/K. Donnelly
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/C. Fettig/A. Diaz/L. Vanderlaan/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
G. Abbott/J. Golbus/A. Berrell/A. Mitchellette
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. Casciato/W. Tannehill/K. Mitchell/Z. Szewczyk
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
M. Bicknell/M. Meiners/H. Semerdjian/E. Bohman
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
N. Caples/N. Grothey/D. Ma/C. Paulik
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
A. Petrucci/A. Song/Z. Pyle/S. Belmonte/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zivkovic/D. Spino/P. van Wyk/W. Hopeman
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
N. Ramaraju/R. Stender/P. Suresh/J. Morley
|
|
|||
39 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4X | 7 |
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
A. Bush/B. VanMeter/J. Suszek/K. Freshour
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
O. Petronick/M. Bakkenist/K. Pollock/S. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Holland/N. Shetty/C. Paluselli/T. Lee
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
I. Smith/M. Pi/A. Caplan/M. den Boon
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. Repasy/S. Phillips/B. Gagliano/B. Taylor
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
O. Hogan/R. Krishnan/N. stanley/M. Blocksome
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
J. Karnosh/C. Lewis/S. Wittmann/H. Lewis
|
|
|||
40 | Girls 3rd Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
41 | Boys Novice 2X | 14 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd Novice 4+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change