Saint Valentine's Day Regatta

  • Feb 9, 2019
  • indoor

  • Pelham, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Pelham Community Rowing Association
  • 2019 Indoor Open Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 9, 2019
ERG PRE-ORDER
1 Concept2 Model D Erg w/PM5
3
Note: 10:00 AM Masters Women's Events
2 Womens Masters (30-39)
1
3 Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39)
1
4 Womens Senior Masters (40-49)
2
5 Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Rosca
 
    RowAmerica Rye
S. Lanken
 
6 Womens Veteran A (50-59)
5
7 Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran B (60-69)
1
9 Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran C (70+)
0
11 Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70+)
1
Note: 10:10 AM Masters Men's Events
12 Mens Masters (30-39)
0
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39)
2
14 Mens Senior Masters (40-49)
6
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
P. Whittaker
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
A. Tsai/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Spunberg
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Bogue
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Stevens
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Baird
 
15 Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Califano
 
    Manimal Training Camp
J. MCKillop
 
16 Mens Veteran A (50-59)
7
17 Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59)
3
18 Mens Veteran B (60-69)
3
19 Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Phill
 
20 Mens Veteran C (70+)
0
21 Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70+)
1
Awards 10:30 AM Masters, Seniors & Veterans Awards
Note: 10:40 AM Coxswains, Novice and U14 Boys and Girls
0
22 Mens Coxwain 1000M
4
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
E. Caltenco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Califano
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
C. Chilelli/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
B. Ludwig/
 
23 Womens Coxwain 1000M
4
24 U14 Boys 1000M
12
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
W. Bender
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Klessel/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Newton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Dicker
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Jennings
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
T. Leong/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. McIver
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
T. Lockwood/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
G. Giakouminakis
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. KROKHMAL
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
V. Maira/
 
25 U14 Girls 1000M
6
26 Boys Novice 1k
11
27 Girls Novice 1k
12
Note: 11:20 AM Womens Open / Collegiate
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135
1
29 Womens Open Ltwt 135
2
30 Womens Collegiate Hvy
6
31 Womens Open Hvy
3
Note: 11:40 AM Mens Open / Collegiate
32 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Kane
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
K. Kunsch/
 
33 Mens Open Ltwt 165
1
34 Mens Collegiate Hvy
9
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
E. Cavanna
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Stoddard
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
L. Sammons/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
E. Hanke/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
U. Shakked/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
M. Reeve/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
S. Graham/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
K. Feste/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
L. Moonen/
 
35 Mens Open Hvy
5
Awards 12:00 PM Coxswain / U14/ Novice/ College / Open Awards
0
Note: 12:10 PM U17 (must be under 17 through entire year)
36 Boys U17
37
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Mackool
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
I. Sinyavin
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Carr
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Kroell/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Rivera
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
J. Cerami
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
J. Parayil
 
    Iona Preparatory School
J. Ognibene/
 
    Unaffiliated (AFG)
L. Saljanin
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Drumm/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Landless
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
l. heraty
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
M. Altobelli
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
S. Mazzei
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Abraham-Aggarwal
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Sala/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Chapman/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
D. Oberst
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
B. Kovacs
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Foote
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Viggiano/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
A. Lissinna
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
K. Lissinna
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
W. Gee
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
P. Nasto/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Gower/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
c. george/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Madsen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
F. Bolger
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Angione/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
B. Heenan
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. D'Agostino
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. McGrath/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Lynch/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Narayana/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Kent
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Fredericks
 
37 Girls U17
21
Note: 1:10 PM U19 (must be under 19 through entire year)
38 Girls U19 Ltwt 135 lbs
21
39 Girls U19 Open
28
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Capuano
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Gesky-Farahat
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
E. Robert
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. (17)- Compliant
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Minella
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Gaughan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
K. Rubbo
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
O. DiPalermo
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. McIver
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Jushchenko
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Schneider
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Pietri
 
    City Island Rowing
N. Bregman
 
    City Island Rowing
B. Swartz
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Fischer
 
    City Island Rowing
G. Bussey
 
    City Island Rowing
E. Carroll
 
    City Island Rowing
M. Kabillio
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
H. Hely
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
K. Haggerty
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Cassidy
 
    City Island Rowing
O. Salvage
 
    City Island Rowing
B. Reese
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
S. Prince
 
    City Island Rowing
A. Dudley
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Patel
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Gee
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
K. Gonzalez/
 
40 Boys U19 Ltwt 165
10
41 Boys U19 Open
22
42 Special Event Mens & Women's Adaptive Veteran 1K
0
Awards 2:00 PM U17 U19 & Special Event Awards
0
Note: 2:10 PM 500s
43 Girls U19
2
44 Womens Open 500M
1
45 Womens Collegiate 500M
0
46 Boys U19
8
47 Mens Collegiate 500M
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Califano
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
48 Mens Open 500M
5
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Califano
 
    Manimal Training Camp
J. MCKillop
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Mortati
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Bardorf
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Foote
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change