Saint Valentine's Day Regatta

  • Feb 9, 2019
  • indoor

  • Pelham, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Pelham Community Rowing Association
  • 2019 Indoor Open Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 9, 2019
ERG PRE-ORDER
1 Concept2 Model D Erg w/PM5
3
Note: 10:00 AM Masters Women's Events
2 Womens Masters (30-39)
1
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
R. Clark
 
3 Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39)
1
4 Womens Senior Masters (40-49)
2
5 Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49)
2
6 Womens Veteran A (50-59)
5
7 Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran B (60-69)
1
9 Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran C (70+)
0
11 Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70+)
1
Note: 10:10 AM Masters Men's Events
12 Mens Masters (30-39)
0
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39)
2
14 Mens Senior Masters (40-49)
6
15 Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49)
2
16 Mens Veteran A (50-59)
7
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. LeMay/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. Ball
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Hely
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Madsen
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
M. Insero/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Klose
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
D. Clouse
 
17 Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59)
3
18 Mens Veteran B (60-69)
3
19 Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69)
1
20 Mens Veteran C (70+)
0
21 Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70+)
1
Awards 10:30 AM Masters, Seniors & Veterans Awards
Note: 10:40 AM Coxswains, Novice and U14 Boys and Girls
0
22 Mens Coxwain 1000M
4
23 Womens Coxwain 1000M
4
24 U14 Boys 1000M
12
25 U14 Girls 1000M
6
26 Boys Novice 1k
11
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
D. Owens
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
B. Ward
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Mallory
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Goshen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Cathcart
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Ahmed
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Klar
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
L. Cassese
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
R. Maguire
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
X. Miyadai
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Gower/
 
27 Girls Novice 1k
12
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
K. O'Meara
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
D. Shearer/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
a. pietronuto
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Hart
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
M. Lesperance/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
I. Rivera
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Mallory
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. McLoughlin
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
S. Edwards
 
    City Island Rowing
E. Knapp
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Deljanin
 
    City Island Rowing
S. Tuck
 
Note: 11:20 AM Womens Open / Collegiate
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135
1
29 Womens Open Ltwt 135
2
30 Womens Collegiate Hvy
6
31 Womens Open Hvy
3
    New York Athletic Club
C. Buck/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Insero/
 
    New York Athletic Club
o. liskowitz/
 
Note: 11:40 AM Mens Open / Collegiate
32 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165
2
33 Mens Open Ltwt 165
1
34 Mens Collegiate Hvy
9
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
E. Cavanna
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Stoddard
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
L. Sammons/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
E. Hanke/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
U. Shakked/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
M. Reeve/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
S. Graham/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
K. Feste/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men
L. Moonen/
 
35 Mens Open Hvy
5
Awards 12:00 PM Coxswain / U14/ Novice/ College / Open Awards
0
Note: 12:10 PM U17 (must be under 17 through entire year)
36 Boys U17
37
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Mackool
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
I. Sinyavin
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Carr
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Kroell/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Rivera
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
J. Cerami
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
J. Parayil
 
    Iona Preparatory School
J. Ognibene/
 
    Unaffiliated (AFG)
L. Saljanin
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Drumm/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Landless
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
l. heraty
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
M. Altobelli
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
S. Mazzei
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Abraham-Aggarwal
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Sala/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Chapman/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
D. Oberst
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
B. Kovacs
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Foote
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Viggiano/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
A. Lissinna
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
K. Lissinna
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
W. Gee
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
P. Nasto/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Gower/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
c. george/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Madsen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
F. Bolger
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Angione/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
B. Heenan
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. D'Agostino
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. McGrath/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Lynch/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Narayana/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Kent
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Fredericks
 
37 Girls U17
21
Note: 1:10 PM U19 (must be under 19 through entire year)
38 Girls U19 Ltwt 135 lbs
21
39 Girls U19 Open
28
40 Boys U19 Ltwt 165
10
41 Boys U19 Open
22
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
P. Kinon
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
T. Tighelaar
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
D. Strathausen
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
I. Hedin
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
T. Scarpa
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
S. McMenamin
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
J. Abramson/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Spunberg/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Lahn/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Gasparini/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
M. Parayil
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Petramale/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Rostek
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Thompson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Bardorf
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Lilly/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
W. Grippi/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
G. Paladino/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Spagnoli
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. O'Beirne/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Perpetua
 
42 Special Event Mens & Women's Adaptive Veteran 1K
0
Awards 2:00 PM U17 U19 & Special Event Awards
0
Note: 2:10 PM 500s
43 Girls U19
2
44 Womens Open 500M
1
45 Womens Collegiate 500M
0
46 Boys U19
8
47 Mens Collegiate 500M
2
48 Mens Open 500M
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change