Saint Valentine's Day Regatta

  • Feb 9, 2019
  • indoor
  • Pelham, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Pelham Community Rowing Association
  • 2019 Indoor Open Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 9, 2019
ERG PRE-ORDER
1 Concept2 Model D Erg w/PM5
3
Note: 10:00 AM Masters Women's Events
2 Womens Masters (30-39)
1
3 Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39)
1
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
C. Murriel
 
4 Womens Senior Masters (40-49)
2
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Hunt
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
J. Treumann
 
5 Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49)
2
6 Womens Veteran A (50-59)
5
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Kostelich
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
J. Groom
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Hansen
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Latta
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
S. Sales
 
7 Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran B (60-69)
1
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
J. Schumacher
 
9 Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran C (70+)
0
11 Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70+)
1
Note: 10:10 AM Masters Men's Events
12 Mens Masters (30-39)
0
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39)
2
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
J. Edmonds
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
S. Kress
 
14 Mens Senior Masters (40-49)
6
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
P. Whittaker
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
A. Tsai/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Spunberg
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Bogue
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Stevens
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Baird
 
15 Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49)
2
16 Mens Veteran A (50-59)
7
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. LeMay/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. Ball
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Hely
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Madsen
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
M. Insero/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Klose
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
D. Clouse
 
17 Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59)
3
18 Mens Veteran B (60-69)
3
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Ives
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
M. Ives/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
 
19 Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69)
1
20 Mens Veteran C (70+)
0
21 Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70+)
1
Awards 10:30 AM Masters, Seniors & Veterans Awards
Note: 10:40 AM Coxswains, Novice and U14 Boys and Girls
22 Mens Coxwain 1000M
4
23 Womens Coxwain 1000M
4
24 U14 Boys 1000M
12
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
W. Bender
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Klessel/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Newton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Dicker
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Jennings
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
T. Leong/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. McIver
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
T. Lockwood/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
G. Giakouminakis
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. KROKHMAL
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
V. Maira/
 
25 U14 Girls 1000M
6
26 Boys Novice 1k
11
27 Girls Novice 1k
12
Note: 11:20 AM Womens Open / Collegiate
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135
1
29 Womens Open Ltwt 135
2
30 Womens Collegiate Hvy
6
31 Womens Open Hvy
3
Note: 11:40 AM Mens Open / Collegiate
32 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165
2
33 Mens Open Ltwt 165
1
34 Mens Collegiate Hvy
9
35 Mens Open Hvy
5
Awards 12:00 PM Coxswain / U14/ Novice/ College / Open Awards
Note: 12:10 PM U17 (must be under 17 through entire year)
36 Boys U17
37
37 Girls U17
21
Note: 1:10 PM U19 (must be under 19 through entire year)
38 Girls U19 Ltwt 135 lbs
21
39 Girls U19 Open
28
40 Boys U19 Ltwt 165
10
41 Boys U19 Open
22
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
P. Kinon
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
T. Tighelaar
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
D. Strathausen
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
I. Hedin
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
T. Scarpa
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
S. McMenamin
 
    EngineRm Rowing LLC
J. Abramson/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Spunberg/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Lahn/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Gasparini/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
M. Parayil
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Petramale/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Rostek
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Thompson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Bardorf
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Lilly/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
W. Grippi/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
G. Paladino/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Spagnoli
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. O'Beirne/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Perpetua
 
42 Special Event Mens & Women's Adaptive Veteran 1K
0
Awards 2:00 PM U17 U19 & Special Event Awards
Note: 2:10 PM 500s
43 Girls U19
2
44 Womens Open 500M
1
45 Womens Collegiate 500M
0
46 Boys U19
8
47 Mens Collegiate 500M
2
48 Mens Open 500M
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change