Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 10, 2019
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
3
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
3
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
1
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
1
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
1
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
1
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
1
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
25
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
56
23 Womens Coxswain
17
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Andrade
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Gonell
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Martinez
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Espitia Cortez
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Luis Garcia
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Posanti
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Kim
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
V. Martinez
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
S. George
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
C. Campbell
 
    City Island Rowing
n. kagan
 
    The Knox School
V. Senft
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Palmeri
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Lopez
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Angeles
 
    Bay Shore High School
K. Frascogna
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
C. Monroy
 
24 Mens Coxswain
8
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Tsvetkov
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
c. perez
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Zambrano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Guzman
 
    The Knox School
A. Bogart
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Senica
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Mannion
 
25 Womens High School Freshman
30
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. DeStefano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Brown
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Robson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Feehan
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
H. Bazylevsky
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Pellicone/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Gatto
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. McDowell/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Digiaimo/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Bontempi/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Meak
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Faccio/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. DiMeo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Slack
 
    Manhasset High School
M. Hon
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Djemil
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Plansker
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Brown
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Moroney
 
    Manhasset High School
S. Stefanakis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Dixon
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
E. Mitchell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Mayette
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Grassi
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
O. Hosie/
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Duci
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Taylor
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Mallgraf/
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
D. Hagins
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
N. Ellis
 
26 Mens High School Freshman
36
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Sefanov
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Shulman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Pare
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Orlow
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Leighton
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
W. Taylor
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Soto/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. liebman
 
    Bay Shore High School
m. rabin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Marshall/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Li
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Seidner
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Zhang
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Florence
 
    The Knox School
h. Yang
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Surozenski
 
    Manhasset High School
J. D'Angelo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Murphy
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Mayers
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Anderson/
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Chow
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. Kaminskey
 
    The Knox School
W. Harris
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Beaman
 
    Manhasset High School
M. Takahashi
 
    Manhasset High School
D. Chang
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Ginsburg
 
    Manhasset High School
M. Phelps
 
    The Knox School
D. Han
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
W. Germain
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Deosaran
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
M. Jones
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
p. fox
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Llanos/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
j. sukoff
 
    Manhasset High School
R. Saville
 
27 Womens High School Novice
41
28 Mens High School Novice
40
    Bay Shore High School
T. Buono
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
G. Giacomelli
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
L. Liu
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
A. Marsillo
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
i. van de Gevel
 
    Row New York
J. Gonzalez
 
    Row New York
Y. Garcia
 
    Row New York
D. Pichardo
 
    Row New York
J. Morales
 
    Row New York
S. Mejia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Acuna
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Akkemik/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Akkemik/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Umano/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Gutierrez
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. McManus
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Chestnut
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
e. hall
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Dubrov
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Rajic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Lezama Zaruma
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Carrieri
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Herzberg
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Mitchelle
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
L. Tavoulareas
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kapoor
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
r. DeWitt
 
    The Knox School
a. lopez
 
    Manhasset High School
A. DiGirolomo
 
    The Knox School
L. Phan
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
J. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
A. Malcolm
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
D. Pierre
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. McLaughlin
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
P. Batistatos
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
F. Leonard
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Capruso
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
N. Wright
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
a. krumpter
 
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
35
    Port Rowing
R. Fanning-Hughes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Kim
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Graham
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Kathriner
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Berg
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Bosley
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Ritz-Jack
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. Carrington/
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Lugo
 
    Bay Shore High School
M. Askey
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Skala/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Dunn/
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Alvarez
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Castro
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Chen
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Chen
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Guerrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Dasqupta
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Luna
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Dong
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Oruci
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. DeMartino
 
    Manhasset High School
F. Flood
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
F. Marchese
 
    Manhasset High School
G. D'Angelo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Vaccarino
 
    City Island Rowing
M. McLean
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Potabi
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Navarro
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Navarro
 
    City Island Rowing
A. Grimm
 
    The Knox School
T. Pruzan
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
P. Davison
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
E. Friedman-Ossenfort
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
35
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Popielaski/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Dettling
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
N. Regan
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
W. Durban/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Taylor
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Marmol
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Schechter
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Rodriguez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Valdivia
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Santos
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Tom
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Timlin/
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Lendino-Nieves
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
B. Matthews
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
L. Lambropoulos
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
C. Huysman
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Bosco
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
N. Olejnik
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. Dorval
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Giovanniello
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
O. Elden
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Smithers
 
    The Knox School
T. Barry
 
    Port Rowing
J. Sullivan/
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. McGuinness
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
N. Martens
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
C. Moran
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Lau/
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
S. Solon
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
D. Zamy
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Bianculli/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. McCollum/
 
    The Knox School
C. Wiggins
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
M. Simon
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
C. Gueye
 
31 Womens High School- U19
57
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
E. Milton
 
    Port Rowing
C. Spina/
 
    Bay Shore High School
R. Christie
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Nasti
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Gould/
 
    Row New York - Queens
L. Rolle
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Strobel
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Cohen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Kennedy
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Jenkins
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Pupovic
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Garces-Rocha
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Clark
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Sebastian
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Youssef
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
Z. Duvalsaint
 
    Row New York - Queens
O. Ovide
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Webb
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Veras
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
s. Trombone
 
    Row New York - Queens
j. wallack
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Sanchez
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Hsu
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Toussaint
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Glazer
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Quick
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Quezada
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Torres
 
    Row New York - Queens
Z. Mainali
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Strobel
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. AGUIRRE
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Palomino
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Grassi
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Coleman
 
    City Island Rowing
M. Fremont-Smith
 
    City Island Rowing
m. samuelson
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Falco
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Coronesi/
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Fournaris
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Clarke
 
    Manhasset High School
T. Fox
 
    City Island Rowing
M. Seward
 
    Port Rowing
Z. Cotronis/
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Vasilatos
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Paredes/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Rathjen
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
A. Dayes
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Manzo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Vaccarino
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Fioresi
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Sietas
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Gobbi/
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Fox
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Javino
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Lee
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Sciuto
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Diaz
 
32 Mens High School U-19
42
    Manhasset High School
e. ross
 
    Manhasset High School
c. bosgang
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
P. Elms
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Louser
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Oliveira/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Nunez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Palmer
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Malinowski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Evans/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Peterson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Cabrera
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Wilson
 
    Chaminade High School
A. Manolarakis
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Bressel
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Girardi
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
L. Cusack
 
    The Knox School
M. Markovic
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Brown
 
    The Knox School
R. Salam
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Donahue
 
    Manhasset High School
W. Apostolou
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
B. Colot
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Caldwell
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
L. Johnson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Nugent
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Schwartz
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
C. Knight
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Sorrell
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Napolitano
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Ottavio
 
    Manhasset High School
C. Colaitis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Giovanniello
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
J. wolfe-cross
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Micara
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Goldman
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. McGuinness
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Galante/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
r. berndt/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Rizzo/
 
    Manhasset High School
g. georgiou
 
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change