Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 10, 2019
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
3
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
3
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
1
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
1
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
1
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
1
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
1
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
25
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
56
23 Womens Coxswain
17
24 Mens Coxswain
8
25 Womens High School Freshman
30
26 Mens High School Freshman
36
27 Womens High School Novice
41
28 Mens High School Novice
40
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
35
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
35
31 Womens High School- U19
57
32 Mens High School U-19
42
    Manhasset High School
e. ross
 
    Manhasset High School
c. bosgang
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
P. Elms
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Louser
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Oliveira/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Nunez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Palmer
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Malinowski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Evans/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Peterson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Cabrera
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Wilson
 
    Chaminade High School
A. Manolarakis
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Bressel
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Girardi
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
L. Cusack
 
    The Knox School
M. Markovic
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Brown
 
    The Knox School
R. Salam
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Donahue
 
    Manhasset High School
W. Apostolou
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
B. Colot
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Caldwell
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
L. Johnson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Nugent
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Schwartz
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
C. Knight
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Sorrell
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Napolitano
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Ottavio
 
    Manhasset High School
C. Colaitis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Giovanniello
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
J. wolfe-cross
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Micara
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Goldman
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. McGuinness
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Galante/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
r. berndt/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Rizzo/
 
    Manhasset High School
g. georgiou
 
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change