Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 10, 2019
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 10, 2019 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 1 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs) | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 1 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 25 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 56 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 17 |
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 30 |
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 36 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 41 |
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
M. Kwan
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
T. Fonstein
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
R. Falikman
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
E. Schilling
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
M. Malerba
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
M. Kinnane
|
|
|||
Row New York |
K. Ayling
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
C. Bruno
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Charland
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Mckenzie
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Faller
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Obregoso
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Teutle
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Macias
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Machuca
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Loria/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
e. gramley
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Javier
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Valger
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Gomez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. PERALTA
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. ROMERO
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Rothstein
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Jerez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
I. Chery
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Flores
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Aydinli
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
C. Cagliostro
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
I. Halpin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Braciak
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Morehead
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
E. sperling
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
A. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
K. Lane
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Pan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Palomino
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Tuohy
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Villacorta
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Y. Candia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Richards
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Taday
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 40 |
|||
Bay Shore High School |
T. Buono
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
G. Giacomelli
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
L. Liu
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
A. Marsillo
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
i. van de Gevel
|
|
|||
Row New York |
J. Morales
|
|
|||
Row New York |
S. Mejia
|
|
|||
Row New York |
D. Pichardo
|
|
|||
Row New York |
Y. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York |
J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Acuna
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Akkemik/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Akkemik/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Umano/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. McManus
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Chestnut
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
e. hall
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Dubrov
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Rajic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Lezama Zaruma
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Carrieri
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Herzberg
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Mitchelle
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
L. Tavoulareas
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
S. Kapoor
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
r. DeWitt
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
a. lopez
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. DiGirolomo
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
L. Phan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
J. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
A. Malcolm
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
D. Pierre
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
F. Leonard
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
P. Batistatos
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Capruso
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
N. Wright
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
a. krumpter
|
|
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19 | 35 |
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19 | 35 |
|||
31 | Womens High School- U19 | 57 |
|||
32 | Mens High School U-19 | 42 |
|||
33 | Crew Parents Men (1000 meters) | 3 |
|||
34 | Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change