Midwest Championship Erg Sprint
- Feb 23, 2019
- indoor
- Ohio State University RPAC
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Ohio State University Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 23, 2019 | |||||
- | All events are 2000 meters unless otherwise noted | ||||
- | Event times listed below are tentative | ||||
- | Final schedule will be posted in the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open Ltwt Novice (135lbs.) | 2 |
||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
T. Roberts
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Bahm
|
|
|||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open Novice | 10 |
||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Manco
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
F. Hadden
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
A. Burris
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
S. Burhans
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Hou
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Brattoli
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
N. Gabriel
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
S. Belak
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
T. Garrison
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
A. Durham
|
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Ltwt (135lbs.) | 1 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open | 9 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
K. Hallof
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
N. Boyle
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
H. Gannon
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Honaker
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
K. Downing
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
H. Knobloch
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
E. Stroben
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
D. Lindstrom
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Cohen
|
|
|||
5 | 8:50 AM | Mens Open Ltwt Novice (165lbs.) | 16 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open Novice | 23 |
||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Duhigg
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
P. Wittmann
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Jadrych
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
S. Evers
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Skall
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
A. Walker
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
E. Ebling
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
S. Rammel
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Thomsen
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
J. DeMare
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Stewart
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
R. Yan
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
J. Kinville
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
G. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
A. Flood
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Kelley
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
T. Evans
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
K. Ansah
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Garza
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
J. Wolanin
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
R. Allen
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Simmons
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
S. Andalcio
|
|
|||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open Ltwt (165lbs.) | 11 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open | 16 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open Coxswains (1000m) | 2 |
||
Ohio State University Crew |
E. Laver
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
J. Wilde
|
|
|||
10 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open Coxswains (1000m) | 3 |
||
11 | 10:10 AM | Collegiate Recreational Women (Non-Rower) | 0 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Collegiate Recreational Men (Non-Rower) | 0 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Parent & Recreational Women (1000m) | 1 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Parent & Recreational Men (1000m) | 0 |
||
15 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters (2000m) | 8 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt (2000m) | 3 |
||
17 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters (2000m) | 4 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt (2000m) | 0 |
||
19 | 11:10 AM | PR1: Arms and Shoulders | 1 |
||
20 | 11:25 AM | PR2: Arms and Body | 2 |
||
21 | 11:40 AM | PR3: Arms, Body and Legs | 0 |
||
22 | 11:55 AM | BREAK | 0 |
||
23 | 12:45 PM | Womens Junior Ltwt Novice (135lbs.) | 30 |
||
24 | 1:00 PM | Womens Junior Novice | 20 |
||
25 | 1:15 PM | Womens Junior Ltwt (135lbs.) | 27 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Womens Junior | 58 |
||
27 | 1:45 PM | Mens Junior Ltwt Novice (155lbs.) | 15 |
||
28 | 2:00 PM | Mens Junior Novice | 21 |
||
29 | 2:15 PM | Mens Junior Ltwt (155lbs.) | 38 |
||
30 | 2:30 PM | Mens Junior | 34 |
||
31 | 2:45 PM | Womens Jr Coxswain (1000m) | 15 |
||
32 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr Coxswain (1000m) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change