Culver Erg Sprints
- Mar 10, 2019
- indoor
- Culver Academies Boathouse
- Culver, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Culver Academies
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 10, 2019 | |||||
1 | 12:00 PM | Veteran Men (50+) 2000m | 2 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
S. Scarfe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Dunlap
|
|
|||
2 | 12:00 PM | Senior Men (40-49) 2000m | 3 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
E. Maheo
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Stewart
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (AFG) |
A. Medley
|
|
|||
3 | 12:15 PM | Veteran Women (50+) 2000m | 0 |
||
4 | 12:15 PM | Senior Women (40-49) 2000m | 1 |
||
5 | 12:30 PM | Masters Men (30-39) 2000m | 0 |
||
6 | 12:30 PM | Open Men Lightweight (165lb) 2000m | 5 |
||
7 | 12:45 PM | Open Men 2000m | 1 |
||
8 | 1:00 PM | Junior Men 2000m | 11 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
T. Vrbancic
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
E. Bowser
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
G. Barger
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
H. Stewart
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Koutsouras
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
C. Jones
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
J. Page
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
I. Rusher
|
|
|||
Wabash Valley Crew |
E. Kirsch
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
M. Cohen
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
B. Peters
|
|
|||
9 | 1:15 PM | Junior Men Lightweight (155lb) 2000m | 4 |
||
10 | 1:30 PM | Masters Women (30-39) 2000m | 1 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
K. Johnson
|
|
|||
11 | 1:30 PM | Open Women Lightweight (135) 2000m | 1 |
||
12 | 1:45 PM | Open Women 2000m | 2 |
||
13 | 2:00 PM | Junior Women 2000m | 15 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
E. Maheo
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
K. Leeper
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
A. O'Day
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
G. Maroney
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
G. Frank
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
K. Gram
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Grant
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
D. Elsner
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
A. Elfar
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
F. Derrick
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Herczeg
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
A. Elfar
|
|
|||
Wabash Valley Crew |
E. Stockrahm
|
|
|||
Wabash Valley Crew |
J. Bradbury
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
R. Nash
|
|
|||
14 | 2:15 PM | Junior Women Lightweight (135) | 5 |
||
15 | 2:30 PM | Junior Novice Men 2000m | 19 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
C. Griesser
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
G. Kempf-Kutemeier
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
I. Grochowski
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
E. Eavey
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
O. Jasso
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
A. Turgut
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
M. Derrick
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Carroll
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
K. Letke
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
G. Littleton
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
R. Walker
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
X. Zhang
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
N. Gravenites
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
E. Woo
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
X. Shi
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
H. Londrey
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
J. Brumback
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
A. Collins
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
O. Landy
|
|
|||
16 | 3:00 PM | Junior Novice Men Lightweight (155lb) 2000m | 15 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
C. Scarfe
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
H. Cox
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
C. Moore
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
B. Stacoviak
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
D. Cuellar
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
J. Blemaster
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
W. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
K. Divens
|
|
|||
Wabash Valley Crew |
P. Wells
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
P. Flanagan
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
M. Bianchi
|
|
|||
Wabash Valley Crew |
B. Esper
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
W. Jessich
|
|
|||
Wabash Valley Crew |
i. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
B. Hughes
|
|
|||
17 | 3:15 PM | Junior Novice Women 2000m | 19 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
G. Gilmore
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
R. Petersen
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
E. McGrath
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
L. Marquell
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
J. Wang
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
M. Rader
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
S. Spade
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
C. Collins
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
M. Wright
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
S. Michi
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
J. Pae
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
F. Frutkin
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
C. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
M. Bocker
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
B. Cotter
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
P. Guerrero
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
T. Lewandowski
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
A. Linder
|
|
|||
18 | 3:45 PM | Junior Novice Women Lightweight (135lb) 2000m | 8 |
||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
A. Wilson
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
A. Kafka
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
A. Bergan
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
M. Koscielski
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
A. Dianis
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing |
R. Georgy
|
|
|||
Culver Academies |
B. Johnston
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association |
E. PETERS
|
|
|||
19 | 4:00 PM | Middle School Boys 500m Sprint | 1 |
||
20 | 4:00 PM | Middle School Girls 500m Sprint | 1 |
||
21 | 4:05 PM | Open Men 500m Sprint | 0 |
||
22 | 4:05 PM | Open Women 500m Sprint | 0 |
||
23 | 4:10 PM | Coxswain Men 500m Sprint | 0 |
||
24 | 4:10 PM | Coxswain Women 500m Sprint | 0 |
||
25 | 4:30 PM | Junior Men 30 Minute Relay (4 person) | 0 |
||
26 | 4:30 PM | Junior Women 30 Minute Relay (4 person) | 0 |
||
27 | 4:30 PM | Open Men 30 Minute Relay (4 person) | 0 |
||
28 | 4:30 PM | Open Women 30 Minute Relay (4 person) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change