Heart of Texas
- Mar 2, 2019 To Mar 3, 2019
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 2, 2019 | |||||
100 | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
101 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
102 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
103 | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
104 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
105 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
106 | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
C. Downs/R. Bynum/H. Fang/J. Goodrich/S. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/J. Panko/P. Scott/K. Keller/L. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
V. Pehlivanov/N. Hou/M. Thomas/C. McGuire/C. McKnight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Villanueva Boone/J. Kim/M. Wang/S. Hernandez/A. Karlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
J. Sanchez/A. Woodard/D. Hernandez/J. Pashby/R. Manriquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
C. Miller/E. Mitchell/s. hussain/J. Pless/K. Mulkay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Bills/O. Hesse/M. Baschnagel/E. Green/S. Pandiri (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
J. Warren/A. Lelon/M. Karns/M. Royse/S. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Eichner/C. Connolly/R. Lenczowski/J. Vanneman/L. Griffith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (B) |
E. Haas/S. Enda/A. Cunningham/C. Cooner/K. Kasetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
E. Norris/S. Ortiz/F. Ceballos Lara/E. Brenner/M. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
106.1 | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
T. Fry/E. Sargert/M. Ricks/T. Bruss/A. Esquivel-Oliveros (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Lachenauer/W. Hazelwood/E. Faust/D. Settle/G. Martin (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Grimes/E. d'Auteuil/S. Bell/C. Staley/M. Davis (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Azevedo/W. Aronson/R. MacLaren/D. Kendall/L. Johnson (Cox)/
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Kerns/K. Weber/B. Nash/P. Foudy/B. Phillips (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Morse/J. Granshaw/D. Lafferty/M. Robinson/R. Bray (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Farmer/M. Ranspot/K. Ritchie/J. Odorizzi/L. Hamel (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Baenisch/N. Aarsheim/I. Bagshaw/B. Wood/L. Griffith (Cox)/
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Skeffington/K. Schmidt/J. Bailey/n. lalj/E. Haggard (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C) |
J. Parmer/M. Staley/C. Williams/E. Biry/E. Steed (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
107 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
108 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
109 | Mens Masters 2x | 24 |
|||
110 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 18 |
|||
111 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
113 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
114 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 14 |
|||
115 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. Bailey/J. Voltmann/C. Dick/M. Baniewicz/A. Vinogradov/C. Hudson/B. Gonzalez/C. Rivera/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
E. Distad/J. Rothschild/G. Hanley/V. Smorodinova/O. Kilpatrick/B. Hebermehl/C. Kittila/C. Poché/F. Tully (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Keller/P. Scott/J. Panko/K. Eichner/C. Connolly/R. Lenczowski/J. Vanneman/L. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Villanueva Boone/A. Kuriakose/A. Stecovich/J. Kim/S. Shedore/E. Le/M. Wang/S. Hernandez/A. Teuscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
C. Miller/K. Grimm/K. Stagner/S. Tamayo/A. Khalid/E. Mitchell/M. Curtis/F. Wenck/J. Pless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Morey/S. Longoria/C. Bills/O. Hesse/J. Waters/E. Green/M. Baschnagel/M. Price/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Morse/J. Granshaw/D. Lafferty/Y. Herbeck/K. Hieber/M. Robinson/R. McCord/N. Middleman/K. Skeffington (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
M. Royse/M. Karns/E. Brenner/E. Norris/J. Warren/F. Ceballos Lara/S. Ortiz/A. Lelon/M. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Azevedo/B. Wood/I. Bagshaw/N. Aarsheim/D. Kendall/K. Baenisch/R. MacLaren/W. Aronson/L. Griffith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
K. Porter/G. McDaniel/A. Burkhalter/H. Salvas/I. Fimbres/P. Kooyers/O. Uncle/A. Dobel/B. Rubio (Cox)
|
|
|||
116 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
117 | Womens Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
118 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
119 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
120 | Mens Masters 1x | 27 |
|||
121 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
122 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
123 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
124 | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
|||
125 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
126 | Mens Open 4+ | 12 |
|||
127 | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
128 | Mixed Masters 4x | 21 |
|||
129 | Womens Masters 2- (The Carolyn Gondran Memorial 2-) | 4 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Dick/M. Baniewicz
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. Scott/C. Connolly/
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Morse/K. Schmidt
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Busico/S. Koch
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
130 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
131 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
Sunday, March 3, 2019 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 21 |
|||
202 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
204 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
205 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
206 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
207 | Mixed Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
208 | Men/Women Adaptive 1x | 3 |
|||
209 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
210 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 13 |
|||
211 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
212 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
213 | Womens Jr Varsity 1x | 20 |
|||
214 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 13 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 14 |
|||
216 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
217 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
218 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
219 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 16 |
|||
220 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
221 | Mens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
222 | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
223 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
224 | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Composite: Dallas, Austin, Texas Rowing Center, Chinook (A) |
K. Wilson/T. Falkenthal/K. Elting/G. Tomaseski/L. Burns/H. Boisseau/J. Shepherd/M. Esway/L. Sankaran (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Lachenauer/W. Hazelwood/C. Farmer/M. Ranspot/E. Faust/E. d'Auteuil/N. Miller/D. Settle/G. Martin (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Parmer/E. Biry/C. Williams/J. Odorizzi/K. Ritchie/M. Staley/D. Grimes/C. Staley/L. Hamel (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Azevedo/B. Wood/I. Bagshaw/N. Aarsheim/D. Kendall/K. Baenisch/R. MacLaren/W. Aronson/L. Griffith (Cox)/
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/K. Keller/P. Scott/J. Panko/K. Eichner/C. Connolly/R. Lenczowski/J. Vanneman/L. Johnson (Cox)/
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Kerns/K. Weber/E. Brennan/L. Turner/B. Nash/B. Phillips/P. Foudy/A. Robinson/J. Everett (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Busico/C. Hicks/S. Carter/S. Koch/G. Lee/P. Pierce/E. Viola/A. Adams/E. Meisgeier (Cox)
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Morse/J. Granshaw/D. Lafferty/Y. Herbeck/K. Hieber/M. Robinson/R. McCord/N. Middleman/R. Bray (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
BREAK | |||||
225 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
226 | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
227 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
228 | Womens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
229 | Mens Masters 2- (The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-) | 8 |
|||
230 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change