Head of the Colorado

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
1 8:15 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
2 8:25 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
32
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
W. Parker
21.1 (40)
    Club de Remo Santiago, A.C. (A)
D. Saldivar
4.5 (33)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
171.1 (64)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
84.5 (53)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
L. Savage
8.0 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
B. Rosenbaum
0.0 (25)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Nash
144.5 (61)
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
S. Barnes
0.0 (26)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Schnepp
12.5 (37)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Kimber
0.5 (29)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
84.5 (53)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Hannon/
120.1 (58)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
D. Chan
0.0 (23)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
K. Waddell
144.5 (61)
    Texas Christian University Crew (B)
D. Roosa
0.0 (21)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Knifton
78.1 (52)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Guggenheim
144.5 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Cornet
78.1 (52)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Golze
0.0 (24)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Forrest
84.5 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Meiske
32.0 (43)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
B. Morse
55.1 (48)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. SHALABI
84.5 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Ellis
128.0 (59)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
T. Milling
78.1 (52)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
L. Prado/
45.1 (46)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
R. Schiller
32.0 (43)
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
B. Burnett
0.0 (27)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (C)
B. Perez
45.1 (46)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
R. Gilbane
210.1 (68)
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
C. Lynch
128.0 (59)
    Dallas Rowing Club (G)
G. Hemingway/
0.0 (21)
3 8:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
4 9:00 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
5
5 9:10 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
2
6 9:20 AM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
9
7 9:30 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
12
8 9:45 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
4
9 9:55 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
6
10 10:05 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
10
11 10:15 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
23
12 10:35 AM MC4+ Mens Collegiate 4+
7
14 10:45 AM MJrNov2x Mens Jr Novice 2x
16
15 11:00 AM WJrNov4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
12
16 11:10 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/K. Garrett/H. Heyerdahl/j. alchevsky
0.4 (29)
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
R. Bynum/J. Singletary/J. Goodrich/L. Bratcher
0.0 (26)
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Davis/L. Hawes/M. Gumerlock/C. DeLong
36.1 (46)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Kuehster/T. Falkenthal/H. Boisseau/K. Schmidt
19.6 (41)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Kramer/G. Thompson/J. Hyde/J. Bailey
40.0 (47)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
C. Jobe/V. Ozimek/L. Duncan/R. Berman
32.4 (45)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
E. Gesch-Karamanlidis/K. Pedersen/T. Holland/K. Weinberg
25.6 (43)
17 11:20 AM MM2- Mens Masters 2-
3
18 11:25 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Pyn/J. Murray
67.5 (52)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Stewart/P. McIntosh
78.7 (54)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Maxwell/L. Savage
8.8 (36)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
8.8 (36)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
C. Mullis/J. Gonzalez
31.2 (44)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
P. Galloway/G. Knight
147.9 (64)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
T. Erlinger Carls/J. Anderson
124.9 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
T. Melomo/R. Trono
97.2 (57)
19 11:35 AM MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
12
11:45 AM LUNCH
20 A4x Adaptive 4x
0
21 A2x Adaptive 2x
0
22 MxA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
23 A1x Adaptive 1x
0
24 12:45 PM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
15
25 1:00 PM MJrNov4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
13 1:06 PM WC2- Womens Collegiate 2-
1
31 1:06 PM WM2- Womens Masters 2-
1
26 1:10 PM WJrNov2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
8
27 1:20 PM MCNov8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
28 1:25 PM WCNov4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
29 1:30 PM MC1x Mens Collegiate 1x
3
30 1:35 PM WC1x Womens Collegiate 1x
0
32 1:40 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
8
33 1:50 PM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
0
34 1:55 PM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
14
35 2:05 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
22
36 2:20 PM MJrNov4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
8
37 2:30 PM WJrNov8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
38 2:40 PM MC2- Mens Collegiate 2-
3
39 2:45 PM WC4+ Womens Collegiate 4+
5
40 2:55 PM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
41 3:00 PM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
8
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
18.3 (40)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
B. Burnett/D. Chan
0.0 (25)
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
73.0 (53)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Amin/J. Crean
57.1 (50)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
K. Waddell/M. Nash
124.9 (61)
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
S. Barnes/D. Roosa
0.0 (23)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Gates/R. Lynch
140.0 (63)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
J. Geiger/L. Prado
43.2 (47)
42 3:10 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
5
43 3:15 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
22
44 3:30 PM MJrNov8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
45 3:40 PM WJrNov4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
46 3:50 PM MCNov4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
47 4:00 PM WCNov8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
48 4:10 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
49 4:20 PM MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
3
50 4:25 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
1
51 4:30 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change