Head of the Colorado

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
1 8:15 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. DeHaas/T. Lichtenstein/A. McClish/R. Goodin/S. James/J. Mars/S. Barras/R. Rogoff/S. Mintz (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. FitzRandolph/J. Hickman/W. Meyer/V. Platzer/S. O'Hara/E. Rogers/M. McDonald/L. Harrell/M. Menschel (Cox)/
12.1 (38)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Furman/W. Coleman/B. Dunn/I. Wayne/D. Settle/E. Soelberg/J. Parmer/D. Castle/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Khemka/S. Komitov/E. Dunn/P. Qian/S. Hernandez/M. Ruiz/E. Harrison/R. Yi/L. Iler (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
K. McSweeney/E. Trumm/A. Caulk/S. Serdan/A. Flores/N. Blossfeld/J. Supiciche Martinez/A. Supriyatno/B. Mefferd (Cox)
0.0 (19)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Zook/J. Boyd/D. Mathisen/C. Stephens/D. Bulaich/P. Boyd/E. Davisson/C. Baxter/J. Graham (Cox)/
12.1 (38)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Carr/E. Olson/A. Schultz/J. Antonucci/L. Ewy/L. Perlow/N. Hijazi/J. Ternes/L. McCall (Cox)/
62.5 (52)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
J. Soll/D. Dobecki/P. Anderson/K. Reinis/S. Hundley/M. Bakatsa/M. Bennett/T. Foy/V. Perez III (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
S. Arden/E. O Sullivan/D. Mulcahey/S. Murphy/P. Strouthes/D. Sanchez/D. Budy/C. Reeves/E. Green (Cox)
52.9 (50)
2 8:25 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
32
3 8:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
4 9:00 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
5
5 9:10 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
2
6 9:20 AM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
9
7 9:30 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Frost/S. Howard/A. Gottlieb/A. Carpenter/N. Parker (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
V. Gregory/K. Allen/T. Kothari/L. Allen/M. Gomillion (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Rodriguez/H. Ashcraft/e. welty/A. Wallace-McCollom/C. Deitz (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
I. Martins/L. Mikes/N. Emrich/P. Jones/A. Owens (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Hodges/Z. Secrest/P. Hodges/C. Isac/E. Witherby (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Eby/F. Brooks/S. Thoden/H. Hoogendam/E. Haggard (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Binetti/L. Breston/S. Kinard/L. Bowersock/E. Luddy (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
A. Goebel/I. Bruce/O. Mihalic/K. Finn/A. Price (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Wattson/O. Till/V. Vattikuti/C. Craycroft/L. Hagge (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
M. Lain/S. Donaldson/C. Hope/S. Broughton/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C)
B. Burns/C. Churchill/G. Kam-Castro/E. Steed/J. Craycroft (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
V. Brown/C. Poustovoi/L. Dulin/R. Cannatti/M. Kugler (Cox)
 
8 9:45 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
4
9 9:55 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/j. alchevsky/K. Garrett/H. Heyerdahl/V. Ozimek/C. Jobe/R. Berman/T. Holland/C. Mitrowski (Cox)
12.1 (38)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Platzer/M. McDonald/L. Harrell/S. O'Hara/N. Hijazi/L. Ewy/L. Perlow/J. Ternes/M. Menschel (Cox)/
25.6 (43)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Miller/E. Faust/C. Farmer/M. Hutti/B. Hutti/D. Grimes/J. Riggins/E. d'Auteuil/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Busico/C. Hicks/L. Thomas/G. Lee/S. Koch/E. Viola/A. Adams/P. Pierce/S. Smith (Cox)
152.1 (66)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Morse/K. Skeffington/D. Lafferty/J. Granshaw/M. Robinson/Y. Herbeck/R. McCord/N. Middleman/C. Greene (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
K. Pedersen/L. Duncan/O. Stewart/C. Noskey/M. hembolt/G. Disraeli/E. Gesch-Karamanlidis/K. Weinberg/P. Guerrero (Cox)
8.1 (36)
10 10:05 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
10
11 10:15 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
23
12 10:35 AM MC4+ Mens Collegiate 4+
7
14 10:45 AM MJrNov2x Mens Jr Novice 2x
16
15 11:00 AM WJrNov4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
12
16 11:10 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
7
17 11:20 AM MM2- Mens Masters 2-
3
18 11:25 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
19 11:35 AM MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Simmons/J. Edgar/E. Covarrubias/C. Hughes/M. Syrett/G. Papasan/J. Andersen/J. Crabb/A. Bhaiwala (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Ekstrom/J. Lawson/A. Douglass/B. Kirchen/N. Dabagia/H. Price/K. Yank/A. Smith/A. Craycroft (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
C. Sochia/B. Graass/R. Armstrong/A. Curry/M. Villalba/K. O'Sullivan/N. Spencer/N. Kerich/C. Menke (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Hensley/T. Hensley/H. Croak/J. Curran/N. Schoeffler/C. Knopp/M. Espino/L. Combes/E. Witherby (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Barrera-Waters/J. Penelas/C. Price/F. Milligan/B. Tames/W. Grim/W. Meyer/E. Love/M. Scheifele (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Firme/S. Forrest/J. Archer/V. Guerra/L. He/H. Giles/J. Linroth/T. Bulanov/S. Roy (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
G. Moore/B. Winslow/P. Lewis/S. Tharp/A. Kumar/B. Lee/P. Ellis-Mani/J. Jungerman/A. Munsterman (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Schweizer/G. Botsch/D. Avila/F. Burzynski/E. Fisk/M. Favors/J. Sakovich/B. Miltenberger/T. Luzarraga (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
N. Knapp/M. Schmidt/M. Sorensen/R. Cave/C. Landry/M. Patton/W. Carr/L. Tinker/J. Zirkman (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Holter/J. Krekow/J. McCoin/G. Whitney/M. Ferrarone/M. Linder/P. Casazza/A. Kantamsetty/K. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C)
M. Nothaft/Q. Diamond/M. Villalba/T. Mininger/J. Neiman/A. Gannon/J. DeGroote/A. Santos/A. Kayanan (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (D)
C. Diamond/J. Martin/H. Hunt/R. Aldrey/C. Adam/J. Puorro/J. Krueger/G. Brown/H. Ishmael (Cox)
 
11:45 AM LUNCH
20 A4x Adaptive 4x
0
21 A2x Adaptive 2x
0
22 MxA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
23 A1x Adaptive 1x
0
24 12:45 PM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
15
25 1:00 PM MJrNov4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Covarrubias/C. Hughes/M. Homeniuk/T. Faltesek/D. Hunziker (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Seay/P. Fisk/D. Sneed/M. Niven/T. Luzarraga (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
P. Rasco/A. Walsh/J. Zolton/T. Bush/S. Esquivel (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Bruner/A. Birkenbuel/C. Pichardo/N. Kolli/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. DuBois/A. Kuhlken/m. jean/R. Meinke/O. Mennucci (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Long/P. Lea/W. Lipper/L. Van Witzenburg/M. Calderon (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
S. Cassil/H. Guzman/J. Newberry/J. GOOLSBY/N. Curran (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
W. Gomes/O. UYEKI/N. Lipinski/S. Perez-Isaza/M. del Blanco Mejia (Cox)
 
13 1:06 PM WC2- Womens Collegiate 2-
1
31 1:06 PM WM2- Womens Masters 2-
1
26 1:10 PM WJrNov2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
8
27 1:20 PM MCNov8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
28 1:25 PM WCNov4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
29 1:30 PM MC1x Mens Collegiate 1x
3
30 1:35 PM WC1x Womens Collegiate 1x
0
32 1:40 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
8
33 1:50 PM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
0
34 1:55 PM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Simpson-May/A. Smith/T. Hunziker/N. Currie/A. Bhaiwala (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Ekstrom/J. Lawson/B. Kirchen/A. Douglass/A. Craycroft (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
C. Sochia/B. Graass/R. Boyle/K. O'Sullivan/J. Zirkman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Hensley/T. Hensley/H. Croak/J. Curran/E. Witherby (Cox)
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Pineda/M. Wainwright/D. Godfrey/S. Bebak/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Soucie-Garza/R. Butler/A. Sankaran/J. Thompson/C. Greene (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Zellmer/G. Slaughter/A. Kumar/S. Gough/K. Galliford (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
R. Ramsey/L. Rizzo/M. Gavigan/P. Franco/B. Fern (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Smith/N. Dabagia/L. Schweizer/G. Botsch/T. Luzarraga (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/N. Knapp/A. Curry/C. Menke (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. Gabel/T. Pazoureck/J. Clark/A. Leffel/M. Aljumaily (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C)
R. Armstrong/C. Landry/M. Villalba/R. Cave/A. Kayanan (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (D)
P. Casazza/B. McElhenie/S. Higginbotham/N. Dominguez/K. Corey (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (D)
N. Spencer/L. Tinker/H. Hunt/M. Patton/H. Ishmael (Cox)
 
35 2:05 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
22
36 2:20 PM MJrNov4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
8
37 2:30 PM WJrNov8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/R. Kernaghan/S. Broughton/C. Hope/S. Cude/E. Shaw/A. Holt/P. D'Amico/B. Pereira (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Wilder/M. Morris/A. Stewart/J. Nwosu/B. Oliver/I. Sauter/K. Haiman/N. Thompson/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Duggan/U. Mata Ponce/E. Rector/I. White/Z. Leffel/W. Lee/E. Haragsim/A. Mathena/A. Copeland (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Barnard/R. Spicer/J. Cano/K. Collins/A. Flores/K. Hieber/L. Young/S. Roffers/L. Jones (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
C. Matthews/K. Putnam/h. sanchez/A. Stuckert/R. Farley/G. Ishmael/C. Lamont/A. McDaniel/A. Hassan (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
K. Johnson/K. Simmons/Y. Martinez/G. Wood/I. Ueber/B. Welborn/M. Roberts/H. Munyon/K. Metteauer (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Cunningham/S. Krigel/A. Ravi/G. Barnett/K. Pitts/A. Luthy/A. Martinez/S. Morse/R. Watts (Cox)
 
38 2:40 PM MC2- Mens Collegiate 2-
3
39 2:45 PM WC4+ Womens Collegiate 4+
5
40 2:55 PM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
41 3:00 PM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
8
42 3:10 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
5
43 3:15 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
22
44 3:30 PM MJrNov8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Covarrubias/C. Munyon/M. Homeniuk/N. Janga/J. Engler/D. Hunziker/M. Lain/J. Boston/A. Bethke (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Slear/C. Farley/J. Haney/M. Niven/D. Sneed/L. Seay/J. Kang/N. McNeill/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
H. Colbeth/L. Cowan/B. Duncan/N. Ferraez/J. Kubelka/J. Protacio/A. Putt/T. Bush/S. Esquivel (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Bruner/A. Birkenbuel/C. Pichardo/H. Guzman/S. Cassil/T. Pruett/J. Newberry/N. Kolli/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. DuBois/A. Kuhlken/W. Gomes/O. UYEKI/N. Lipinski/S. Perez-Isaza/m. jean/R. Meinke/O. Mennucci (Cox)
 
45 3:40 PM WJrNov4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Cude/R. Kernaghan/I. Ueber/P. D'Amico/H. Munyon (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Haiman/E. Orr/L. Colindres/I. Sauter/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Rector/I. White/E. Haragsim/W. Lee/A. Copeland (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Shekhar/D. Vidaurri/M. Maycotte/J. Berry/K. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
A. Kahl/G. Sethi/G. Keith/O. Paluga/C. Hofmann (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
I. Cooper/N. Geiger/S. Geiger/S. Medina/F. Gilbard (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Stewart/M. Morris/B. Wilder/N. Thompson/L. Hagge (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Janes/L. Pierce/M. Fall/C. Pierce/A. Duggan (Cox)
 
46 3:50 PM MCNov4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
47 4:00 PM WCNov8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
48 4:10 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
49 4:20 PM MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
3
50 4:25 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
1
51 4:30 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Matchett/S. Kime/A. Klumpen/G. Olsen/R. Spencer/A. Williams/M. Mitchell/H. Purvis/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
a. yarborough/H. Hight/R. Crabb/S. Donaldson/A. Gottlieb/T. Kothari/S. Evans/E. Lilly/M. Gomillion (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Rodriguez/H. Ashcraft/e. welty/A. Wallace-McCollom/O. Till/G. Hall/A. MALIK/a. venkatesh/C. Deitz (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
I. Martins/L. Mikes/N. Emrich/K. Hodges/P. Hodges/P. Jones/C. Isac/Z. Secrest/A. Owens (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Eby/F. Brooks/S. Thoden/H. Hoogendam/H. Brooks/K. Dulin/L. Binetti/S. Slaten/E. Haggard (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
J. Bynoe/V. Barbero/A. Goebel/C. Matthews/C. Rucker/I. Bruce/O. Mihalic/K. Finn/A. Price (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
V. Gregory/S. Howard/K. Allen/M. Kothari/S. Solotko/A. Carpenter/K. Frost/L. Allen/N. Parker (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Jones/G. Winslette/S. Kinard/J. Settle/Z. Jackson/L. Bowersock/M. Kugler/L. Breston/M. berson (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
V. Brown/C. Poustovoi/V. Bolton/N. Daly/O. Gravette/S. Catterton/M. Laude/R. Cannatti/P. Sween-Argyros (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change