Head of the Colorado

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
1 8:15 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. DeHaas/T. Lichtenstein/A. McClish/R. Goodin/S. James/J. Mars/S. Barras/R. Rogoff/S. Mintz (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. FitzRandolph/J. Hickman/W. Meyer/V. Platzer/S. O'Hara/E. Rogers/M. McDonald/L. Harrell/M. Menschel (Cox)/
12.1 (38)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Furman/W. Coleman/B. Dunn/I. Wayne/D. Settle/E. Soelberg/J. Parmer/D. Castle/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Khemka/S. Komitov/E. Dunn/P. Qian/S. Hernandez/M. Ruiz/E. Harrison/R. Yi/L. Iler (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
K. McSweeney/E. Trumm/A. Caulk/S. Serdan/A. Flores/N. Blossfeld/J. Supiciche Martinez/A. Supriyatno/B. Mefferd (Cox)
0.0 (19)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Zook/J. Boyd/D. Mathisen/C. Stephens/D. Bulaich/P. Boyd/E. Davisson/C. Baxter/J. Graham (Cox)/
12.1 (38)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Carr/E. Olson/A. Schultz/J. Antonucci/L. Ewy/L. Perlow/N. Hijazi/J. Ternes/L. McCall (Cox)/
62.5 (52)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
J. Soll/D. Dobecki/P. Anderson/K. Reinis/S. Hundley/M. Bakatsa/M. Bennett/T. Foy/V. Perez III (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
S. Arden/E. O Sullivan/D. Mulcahey/S. Murphy/P. Strouthes/D. Sanchez/D. Budy/C. Reeves/E. Green (Cox)
52.9 (50)
2 8:25 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
32
3 8:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
4 9:00 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
5
5 9:10 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
2
6 9:20 AM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
9
7 9:30 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
12
8 9:45 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
4
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Monert/K. Mikesh/K. Crothers/J. Hatch/D. Nesfeder/E. Bandholz/G. Arcangeli/F. Correa/P. Guerrero (Cox)
8.1 (36)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. FitzRandolph/J. Hickman/W. Meyer/D. Wharton/E. Rogers/J. Antonucci/T. Carr/E. Olson/L. McCall (Cox)/
72.9 (54)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Frey/J. Nicot/R. Hallock/S. Henry/T. Ritzenthaler/M. Matise/E. Danielsen/T. Arrasmith/F. Sclafani (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. Tyrrel/C. Kramer/M. Watts/J. Jones/P. Paterakis/A. Hamilton/H. Alshagra/B. Fort/C. Mitrowski (Cox)
22.5 (42)
9 9:55 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/j. alchevsky/K. Garrett/H. Heyerdahl/V. Ozimek/C. Jobe/R. Berman/T. Holland/C. Mitrowski (Cox)
12.1 (38)
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Platzer/M. McDonald/L. Harrell/S. O'Hara/N. Hijazi/L. Ewy/L. Perlow/J. Ternes/M. Menschel (Cox)/
25.6 (43)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Miller/E. Faust/C. Farmer/M. Hutti/B. Hutti/D. Grimes/J. Riggins/E. d'Auteuil/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Busico/C. Hicks/L. Thomas/G. Lee/S. Koch/E. Viola/A. Adams/P. Pierce/S. Smith (Cox)
152.1 (66)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Morse/K. Skeffington/D. Lafferty/J. Granshaw/M. Robinson/Y. Herbeck/R. McCord/N. Middleman/C. Greene (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
K. Pedersen/L. Duncan/O. Stewart/C. Noskey/M. hembolt/G. Disraeli/E. Gesch-Karamanlidis/K. Weinberg/P. Guerrero (Cox)
8.1 (36)
10 10:05 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
10
11 10:15 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
23
12 10:35 AM MC4+ Mens Collegiate 4+
7
14 10:45 AM MJrNov2x Mens Jr Novice 2x
16
15 11:00 AM WJrNov4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
12
16 11:10 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
7
17 11:20 AM MM2- Mens Masters 2-
3
18 11:25 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
19 11:35 AM MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
12
11:45 AM LUNCH
20 A4x Adaptive 4x
0
21 A2x Adaptive 2x
0
22 MxA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
23 A1x Adaptive 1x
0
24 12:45 PM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
15
25 1:00 PM MJrNov4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
13 1:06 PM WC2- Womens Collegiate 2-
1
31 1:06 PM WM2- Womens Masters 2-
1
26 1:10 PM WJrNov2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
8
27 1:20 PM MCNov8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
28 1:25 PM WCNov4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
29 1:30 PM MC1x Mens Collegiate 1x
3
30 1:35 PM WC1x Womens Collegiate 1x
0
32 1:40 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
8
33 1:50 PM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
0
34 1:55 PM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
14
35 2:05 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
22
36 2:20 PM MJrNov4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
8
37 2:30 PM WJrNov8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
38 2:40 PM MC2- Mens Collegiate 2-
3
39 2:45 PM WC4+ Womens Collegiate 4+
5
40 2:55 PM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
41 3:00 PM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
8
42 3:10 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
5
43 3:15 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
22
44 3:30 PM MJrNov8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
45 3:40 PM WJrNov4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
46 3:50 PM MCNov4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
47 4:00 PM WCNov8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
48 4:10 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
49 4:20 PM MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
3
50 4:25 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
1
51 4:30 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change