Head of the Colorado

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
1 8:15 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
2 8:25 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
32
3 8:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
4 9:00 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
5
    Baylor Crew (A)
W. Brown/R. Wright/A. De La Garza/M. Rodriguez/K. Moore/C. Fish/H. Stoness/B. Capehart/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
J. Cain/G. McLain/D. halbeisen/W. Crane/G. Santiago/A. Perea/D. Shulkin/N. Baker/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/N. Ray/S. Attar/J. Starks/P. Brown/N. Lawson/A. Sutherland/M. Ozzello/A. Villa (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
N. Gies/H. Jin/U. Yoo/M. DiLeo/M. Fedotov/W. Schlauch/N. Jayarajan/C. Davis/L. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
P. Sobral/R. Samuel/P. Torres/B. Leu/j. De Robles/P. Casbeer/D. De Orta/N. Chapas/A. Guddanti (Cox)
 
5 9:10 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
2
6 9:20 AM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
9
7 9:30 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
12
8 9:45 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
4
9 9:55 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
6
10 10:05 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
10
11 10:15 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
23
12 10:35 AM MC4+ Mens Collegiate 4+
7
    Baylor Crew (A)
K. Moore/C. Fish/H. Stoness/B. Capehart/B. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Khemka/S. Komitov/R. Yi/J. Asfouri/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
J. Cain/G. McLain/D. halbeisen/W. Crane/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Shulkin/T. Croteau/A. Perea/N. Baker/J. Gondran (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
N. Klobusnik/D. Brizzi/M. Bury/W. Wallis/J. Hayden (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
W. Schweizer/M. Ozzello/P. Brown/J. Starks/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
W. Brown/R. Wright/A. De La Garza/M. Rodriguez/S. Branden (Cox)
 
14 10:45 AM MJrNov2x Mens Jr Novice 2x
16
15 11:00 AM WJrNov4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
12
16 11:10 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
7
17 11:20 AM MM2- Mens Masters 2-
3
18 11:25 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
19 11:35 AM MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
12
11:45 AM LUNCH
20 A4x Adaptive 4x
0
21 A2x Adaptive 2x
0
22 MxA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
23 A1x Adaptive 1x
0
24 12:45 PM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
15
25 1:00 PM MJrNov4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
13 1:06 PM WC2- Womens Collegiate 2-
1
31 1:06 PM WM2- Womens Masters 2-
1
26 1:10 PM WJrNov2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
8
27 1:20 PM MCNov8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Daniel/E. Lawson/G. Johnson/Q. Strassheim/M. Renois/T. Gill/D. Schmidt/P. Loper/K. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
B. Tucker/S. Yoon/M. Parsells/I. Dhanani/W. Robinson/R. Criswell/N. Covarrubias/D. Healey/K. Mulkay (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
G. Hollifield/Z. Hinds/T. White/M. Belmares/G. Ruiz Ruiz/S. Serdan/D. Emery/A. Supriyatno/J. Hayden (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
L. Pliska/H. Londrey/B. Kurtz/C. Echols/S. Jenne/J. DiNatale/L. Robinson/D. Roosa/K. Maciulewicz-Gass (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
Z. Rensberger/W. Smith/R. Keathley/H. Zhu/K. Zhang/j. De Robles/P. Sobral/J. Donnelly/A. Guddanti (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Parker/S. Attar/A. Aragon/V. Shah/D. Diaz/E. Kapadia/N. Erabelli/B. Bruce/L. Hammond (Cox)
 
28 1:25 PM WCNov4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
29 1:30 PM MC1x Mens Collegiate 1x
3
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
D. Brizzi
 
    Texas Crew
W. Schweizer
 
    Texas Crew
J. O'Leary
 
30 1:35 PM WC1x Womens Collegiate 1x
0
32 1:40 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
8
33 1:50 PM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
0
34 1:55 PM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
14
35 2:05 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
22
36 2:20 PM MJrNov4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
8
37 2:30 PM WJrNov8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
38 2:40 PM MC2- Mens Collegiate 2-
3
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Canty/J. Plutzer
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
N. Klobusnik/M. Bury
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Sutherland/N. Lawson
 
39 2:45 PM WC4+ Womens Collegiate 4+
5
    Baylor Crew (A)
K. Kincannon/M. Baniewicz/A. Vinogradov/P. Chandna/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Qian/E. Harrison/C. Villanueva Boone/S. Hernandez/R. Yi (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Eimers/J. Sanchez/S. Mendez/J. Pashby/R. Manriquez (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
K. McSweeney/E. Trumm/R. Torres/A. Clark/J. Hayden (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
O. Hesse/E. Green/S. Schriever/A. Chisholm/L. Hammond (Cox)
 
40 2:55 PM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
41 3:00 PM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
8
42 3:10 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
5
43 3:15 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
22
44 3:30 PM MJrNov8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
45 3:40 PM WJrNov4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
46 3:50 PM MCNov4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
47 4:00 PM WCNov8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. Williams/K. Burrup/C. Starnes/K. Germer/E. Jackson/A. Salter/A. Salter/S. Sandberg/C. Rivera (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
S. Lane/V. Ruiz/H. Garcia/E. Lopez/P. Vogel/B. Sepulveda/C. Ryland/S. Mendez/R. Manriquez (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
N. York/M. Richardson/A. Longbottom/S. Gilligan/R. Hage/E. Lewis/A. Corujo/S. Del Villar/N. Baker (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
M. Gracia/K. Shotton/L. Blackshaw/S. Schriever/G. Herzberger/E. Green/S. Marincasiu/S. Golkonda/K. DeCourcy (Cox)
 
48 4:10 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
49 4:20 PM MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
3
50 4:25 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
1
51 4:30 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change