55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
K. Poole/H. Winslow/S. Asnis/E. Guerra/L. Del Col (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
C. Terranova/A. Heffan/S. Winickoff/T. Landesman/I. Shah (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Erb/A. Yee/D. Troyan/M. Hull/G. McInerney (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Fuentes/C. Wiley/E. Carey/H. Stevens/C. Gagnon (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
G. Zasada/J. Felton/O. Anderson/H. Daris/M. Moore (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Groton School (B)
A. Fey/M. Collins/H. Faugas/C. Locke/A. Kocks (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
H. Richards/J. Stack/A. Aviles/G. Robinson/S. Gilbert (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Ericksen/E. Scheer/C. Dvonch/H. Walters/W. LeFevre (Cox)/
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
L. Lettieri/K. Connolly/K. Mahoney/M. Fuller/K. Hassett (Cox)/
 
    Pangbourne College Boat Club (A)
R. Follett/M. Sawbridge/F. Allen/M. Myhill/V. Szala (Cox)/
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Havergal College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
M. Whalen/E. Waldron/A. Cox/C. Guillemin/N. Weisner (Cox)
 
    King School (A)
S. Fishkin/A. Fine/O. Iudicone/L. Alpert/E. Rizk (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Graham/E. Lowne/N. Jones/A. Demopoulos/S. McNish (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Coyne/K. Seaver/s. harris/C. Less/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Tabor Academy (A)
E. Cederholm/A. Szynal/C. Gebhard/Z. Mermin/D. Cook (Cox)
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
I. Hull/K. Melnick/S. Hendrick/C. Villa/K. Woodruff (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    King's School Rowing Club (A)
E. Heritage/C. Varbiro/H. Barker/E. Jawara/I. Donnachie (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ridley College (A)
 
    Beaumont School Crew (A)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
E. Webber/E. Wright/I. Regueiro/G. Lee/A. Mercer (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Slone/K. Oakes/G. Ragland/M. Adams-Grimaldi/B. Sanetz (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change