55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
42
2 8:06 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
35
3 8:19 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
14
4 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
5 9:07 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
6 9:27 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
7 9:51 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
40
8 10:06 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:15 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
37
10 10:26 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
18
11 10:37 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
37
12 10:48 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:57 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
32
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:23 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
17 11:50 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
16
18 12:00 PM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:17 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
20 12:28 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
21 12:40 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
20
22 12:51 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:09 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
24 1:28 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
25 1:46 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
59
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
K. Guy/D. Hunter/M. Diakite/J. Salt/T. Jerome (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Mannion/J. Connors/G. Rinkel/M. Durgin/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/B. Weissmann/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/M. Dolson/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/M. Kummer/T. Hudson
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/B. Ozturk/M. Couchman/N. Amato/C. Stein (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
 
    Washington College (A)
S. Curry/B. Yimer/M. Moore/A. Wilsey/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/d. scherzer (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
 
26 2:06 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:32 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
40
    Harvard University Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
 
    Trinity College, Dublin (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A)
S. Wiehe/J. Korth/T. Folgmann/M. Hesselmann/K. Fuellwock/J. Widderich/L. Dahlke/J. Peters
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (B)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Mukden & Xingzhi Rowing Club (Y)
H. Dang/S. Wang/C. Guan/W. Bai/C. Zhou/Y. Gao/Z. Zhao/J. Zheng/C. Wu (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    JL Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Sperry/A. Bastos/R. Elliott/A. Cunningham/T. Fessenden/A. Munoz/O. Moll/J. Michon/R. LaRiviere (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
 
    Washington College (A)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
 
28 2:46 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
29 3:02 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:16 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
31 3:33 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
32 3:44 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:56 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
34 4:06 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
35 4:19 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:36 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
20
39 4:53 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
20
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:06 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
81
DCW4X 9:42 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:00 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
44
49 10:23 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:56 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:57 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:32 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:47 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
47
54 1:09 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
55 1:41 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
16
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
57 1:54 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
59 2:14 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
29
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:31 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
39
62 2:47 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
64 3:02 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:16 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Vermont (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    UCLA Rowing (A)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
 
    Carleton University (A)
V. O'Shaughnessey/H. Amesbury/A. Krystek/B. Koskowich/J. Parkhouse (Cox)/
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Fordham University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    University of Colorado Crew (A)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    High Point University (A)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Vermont (B)
 
    Orange Coast College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bates College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
 
    Colby College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (A)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
H. McBarron/M. McCray/B. Strauch/J. Fitzgerald/E. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Marietta College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
66 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
DCPC2X 3:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
36
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change